Sold2021Helmet M 1889 for members of the LeibgendarmerieHelmet M 1889 for members of the LeibgendarmerieSammleranfertigung der Paradeausführung. Polierte Stahlglocke mit Messingeinfassungen und -nieten, Gardestern aus Neusilber, konvexe, lederunterlegteSee Sold Price
Sold2024SPANISH AM WAR NY NATIONAL GUARD M1889 PITH HELMETA Spanish American War era US New York National Guard M1889 Summer pith helmet. Pressed cardboard, Khaki canvas fabric covered shell. The helmet is adorned with infantry side buttons and Defendam NG SSee Sold Price
Sold2023A camouflage steel helmet M 16A camouflage steel helmet M 16Feldgrau lackierte Stahlglocke mit gebördeltem Rand und zwei Entlüftungsbolzen, innen am Rand gestempelt "Si 66", außen ein Tarnanstrich (berieben, Rostspuren) mSee Sold Price
Sold2021A helmet M 1867 for enlisted men in the Royal SaxonA helmet M 1867 for enlisted men in the Royal Saxon Guard Rider RegimentKammerstück. Lederkorpus mit Messingbeschlägen. Neusilbernes sächsisches Wappenemblem auf Strahlenstern aus BuntmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A helmet M 1871 for enlisted men of the Guard GrenadiersA helmet M 1871 for enlisted men of the Guard GrenadiersZusammengestellt aus alten und neuen Teilen. Schwarz lackierte Lederglocke mit vergoldeten Buntmetallbeschlägen (berieben). NachgefertigterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare M-1889 German made Chinese Officer's Sword with Dragon on the Guard. Strong Quill-back Blade MaRare M-1889 German made Chinese Officer's Sword with Dragon on the Guard. Strong Quill-back Blade Maker Marked to E & F HORSTER Solingen. Top of Scabbard Marked 5/95. Total length (inside scabbard ifSee Sold Price
Sold2021A helmet M 1915 for enlisted men of the Prussian lineA helmet M 1915 for enlisted men of the Prussian line infantryErsatzfertigung, die einteilig gepresste Glocke aus feldgrauem Filz mit zaponierten Messingbeschlägen, der lederne Kinnriemen an KnopSee Sold Price
Sold2022A helmet M 1895 for enlisted men of the infantryA helmet M 1895 for enlisted men of the infantry Schwarz lackierte Lederglocke (krakeliert) mit Messingbeschlägen, durch Lederkeile fixierter Linienadler mit Vaterlandsbandeau. Teller mit vier RuSee Sold Price
Sold2021A helmet M 1896 for enlisted men of the infantry withA helmet M 1896 for enlisted men of the infantry with helmet coverKammerstück. Schwarz lackierter Lederkorpus (Dellen, raue Oberfläche), Beschläge aus weißem Metall. Adleremblem (gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Japan WWI Murata Type 22 M 1889 Bayonet Knife w/ Scabbard 14.1/2" Overall and 10.7/8"Japanese Japan WWI Murata Type 22 M 1889 Bayonet Knife w/ Scabbard 14.1/2" Overall and 10.7/8" Blade. Stamped 712 on handle. WW1 World War 1See Sold Price
Sold2021A small-sword M 1889 for officers of the infantry, warA small-sword M 1889 for officers of the infantry, war production, circa 1914Beidseitig doppelt gekehlte und vernickelte Rückenklinge (fleckig) ohne Hersteller. Vernickeltes Eisen-Bügelgef&#See Sold Price
Sold2022A steel helmet M 15 (Adrian) for enlisted men of theA steel helmet M 15 (Adrian) for enlisted men of the infantry Stahl, blaugrau lackiert, darüber in der Tragezeit olivgrün lackiert (etwas berieben, kleine Dellen), angenieteter Kamm, stirnseSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bechstein, J. M. 1889 Lot of 8 Hand Col Bird PrintsHand Coloured Lithographs Published 1889, London for "Cage and Chamber-Birds" by J. M. Bechstein. Fine hand colour as issued. Most of the images are taken from Jardine's Naturalist's Library. Paper SiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bechstein, J. M. 1889 Lot of 11 Hand Col Bird PrintsHand Coloured Lithographs Published 1889, London for "Cage and Chamber-Birds" by J. M. Bechstein. Fine hand colour as issued. Most of the images are taken from Jardine's Naturalist's Library. Paper SiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bechstein, J. M. 1889 Hcol Bird Prints (3) Lory, Swan,Hand Coloured Lithographs Published 1889, London for "Cage and Chamber-Birds" by J. M. Bechstein. Fine hand colour as issued. Most of the images are taken from Jardine's Naturalist's Library. Paper SiSee Sold Price
Sold2022IMPERIAL GERMAN M1889 OFFICER PRESENTATION SWORDIMPERIAL GERMAN M1889 OFFICER PRESENTATION SWORD Imperial German Model 1889 Infantry Officer Presentation Sword. Damascus, dual fullered, straight blade. 5" in length, triple acid etching on light graSee Sold Price
Sold2022IMPERIAL GERMAN COLONIAL INFANTRY OFF. M1889 SWORDIMPERIAL GERMAN COLONIAL INFANTRY OFF. M1889 SWORD Imperial German, Colonial Infantry Officer Model 1889 Sword. Dual fullered, straight, bright blade. Marker mark / logo of WK&C stamped on the ricassoSee Sold Price
Sold2022IMPERIAL GERMAN INFANTRY OFFICER M1889 SWORDIMPERIAL GERMAN INFANTRY OFFICER M1889 SWORD Imperial German Model 1889 Infantry Officer Sword. Double edged, bright, straight blade with dual fuller. Blade width 7/8" near ricasso. No visible maker mSee Sold Price
Sold2022IMPERIAL GERMAN 16th ULAN REGT M1889 TROOPER SWORDIMPERIAL GERMAN 16th ULAN REGT M1889 TROOPER SWORD Imperial German 16th Ulan Regiment, Model 1889 Trooper's Sword. Triple acid etched, straight, bright blade with fuller. Floral design and scroll motiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two French steel helmets M 26 (Adrian), 1930s - 1940sTwo French steel helmets M 26 (Adrian), 1930s - 1940s Stahl, khakifarben lackiert. Ein Helm der Infanterie (Granatemblem "RF") und ein Helm der Artillerie (gekreuzte Kanonenrohre "RF"), jeweils kompleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Original WWII Military Pilot Helmets and Replica GermanOriginal WWII Military Pilot Helmets and Replica German Fighter Jets - Offered Without Reserve - There is NO ESTIMATE on this item. - Vintage Original WWII Type A-11 Cold Weather Flying Helmet, M-3 FlSee Sold Price
Sold2021An m. 26 tiralleurs algerien french adrian helmetAn m. 26 tiralleurs algerien french adrian helmet M.26 adrian helmet, with a metal badge, lether liner with writingsSee Sold Price
Sold2015English Scroddleware Redware Large Mug.English 19th Century Scroddleware Redware Pottery Large Mug. Signed in slip "J. Wood M.P., 1889". 6-1/4"h. Condition: Good with minor glazing wear on rim and hairline.See Sold Price
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA helmet M 1895 for members of the Infantry Regiment von Winterfeldt (2nd Upper Silesian) No. 23€400
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA helmet M 1836 and a cuirass for officers of the cuirassiers as a special issue€15,000
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA steel helmet M 15 (Adrian) for enlisted men of the Russian army€640