Sold2018Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Le Cirque Estampe en couleursJean MARAIS (1913-1998) Le Cirque Estampe en couleurs sur papier. Signé en bas à droite (planche) 97 x 67 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) L’homme tatoué Lithographie enJean MARAIS (1913-1998) L’homme tatoué Lithographie en couleurs sur papier. Signé en bas à droite (planche) 50 x 64,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Assiette sur piedouche en terreJean MARAIS (1913-1998) Assiette sur piedouche en terre rouge de Vallauris émaillée brun à décor d'une femme à l'amphore Signé Jean Marais Vallauris et daté 1982 auSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean MARAIS (1913-1998)Jean MARAIS (1913-1998)Femme du désertPichet en terre rouge de Vallauris, émaillée noir lustré Signature incisée Jean Marais Hauteur 34 cmParfait étatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean MARAIS (1913-1998). Coupe-sculpture au visage. Epreuve en terre rouge de Vallauris. Signé enJean MARAIS (1913-1998). Coupe-sculpture au visage. Epreuve en terre rouge de Vallauris. Signé en creux sous la base. H: 15,5 - D : 9,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) pour DAUM Exceptionnel serviceJean MARAIS (1913-1998) pour DAUM Exceptionnel service de table modèle « Les Cerfs » en pâte de verre et cristal comprenant 50 pièces : 12 verres à eau, 12 verres à vin blanc, 12 verres à vinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Le faune aux bois de cerf surJean MARAIS (1913-1998) Le faune aux bois de cerf sur fond blanc Lithographie en couleurs sur papier. Signé en bas à droite (planche) 93 x 80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Cendrier à la forme d'unJean MARAIS (1913-1998) Cendrier à la forme d'un pied en terre rouge de Vallauris à émail noir lustré Signé dessous 4 x 18 x 6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Miroir Céramique, miroir Signée Jean Marais au dos H. 35 cm L. 35Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Miroir Céramique, miroir Signée Jean Marais au dos H. 35 cm L. 35 cm P. 17 cm Circa 1965See Sold Price
Sold2017Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Gémeaux - Signe du zodiaqueJean MARAIS (1913-1998) Gémeaux - Signe du zodiaque Plaque de laiton signée. Numéroté sur 250. 25 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Marais (1913-1998), group of eight black enameledJean Marais (1913-1998), group of eight black enameled terra cotta pieces, each with an impressed signature, consisting of 4 pitchers, a baluster vase, a covered bowl, a candlestick, and a footed chalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucien Clergue Photograph of Jean CocteauLucien Clergue (French, 1934-2014). Photograph of Jean Cocteau (French, 1889-1963) and Jean Marais (French, 1913-1998) from the set of "Le testament d'Orphee" (The Testement of Orpheus), 196See Sold Price
Sold2022TV Film Jean Marais signed photo collection. 2 in total. 11 December 1913 - 8 November 1998, knownTV Film Jean Marais signed photo collection. 2 in total. 11 December 1913 - 8 November 1998, known professionally as Jean Marais was a French actor, writer, director and sculptor. He performed in overSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR TO JEAN MARAIS FRENCH SCHOOL OIL PAINTINGAttributed to Jean Marais (French, 1914-1998) oil painting on canvas depicting a beautiful lady on a hat walking through Parisienne street. Signed and inscribed, Paris, lower right. Framed. DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean MARAIS (1913-1998)Ensemble de trois assiettes creuses circulaires en faïence à décor noir réservé à la paraffine Signé (chaque) D : 15 cm * Vendu sur désignation (disponible See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean MARAIS (1913-1998)Pot à cornichon en terre chamotée Signé en bas H : 22,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean PONS (1913-2005)  CompositionJean PONS (1913-2005)  Composition abstraite,1951  Aquarelle et mine de plomb sur papier, signée et datée 51 en bas à droite  39 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Jean Rets Oil BoardBeautiful Jean Rets oil board, 32 x 33 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1910 - 1998. Jean Rets was a Belgian painter who was born in 1910. Numerous key galleries and museums such as CalleSee Sold Price
Sold2022JUAN BAYON SALADO (JEAN SALABET) (1913 - 1995):Parisian quai with view of Notre Dame; oil on canvas; signed and inscribed "Paris" lower left; 10 3/4 x 14 inches; 16 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024BAKST (Leon)BAKST (Leon) The Decorative Art of Leon Bakst, Appreciation by Arsene Alexandre, Notes by Jean Cocteau, 1913, The Fine Art Society London, folio, mounted colour plates, printed on thick gray paper, unSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Salabet (French, 1913 - 1995) Parisian Scene, 1953Jean Salabet (French, 1913 - 1995) Parisian Scene, 1953 oil on canvas signed J. Salabet, dated, and inscribed Paris (lower right) 18 x 22 inches. Provenance: Marshall Field & Company, Chicago (label vSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN-MICHEL ATLAN (1913-1960) Maquette for 'Cimaise'circa 1957pastel on paper, signed 'Atlan' ve...JEAN-MICHEL ATLAN (1913-1960) Maquette for 'Cimaise' circa 1957 pastel on paper, signed 'Atlan' verso 10 1/4 x 8 1/2in (26 x 21.6cm) Footnotes: Provenance John Franklin Koenig CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre de Dienes (1913-1985)Andre de Dienes (1913-1985) NORMA JEAN, c.1945, vintage silver gelatin prints, (2), image size, 342 x 275mm, 285 x 270mm, each with photographers stamp and negative numbers in pencil versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Vickery (American, 1913-1998) Oil on CanvasCharles Vickery (American, 1913-1998) Oil on Canvas Board 1990, dated en verso, signed 'To D.G.G./D.S.P.' lower right, a seascape depicting waves crashing upon a rockySee Sold Price
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetJean LERAT (1913-1992) : Pichet anthropomorphe tourne a une anse detachee en gres. Trace de€1,000
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetDAUM France et Cesar BALDACCINI dit CESAR (1921-1998). Pied de lampe modele Argos, epreuve en€300
6 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtAn Asante Beetle-shaped Ornament for Gunbearer's RegaliaCHF 100(2 bids)
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetJean CLOUTIER (ne en 1930) et Robert CLOUTIER (1930-2008). Bouteille en faïence a couverte brune,€50
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetVeronique MALCOURANT (nee en 1954) & Jean-Michel CORNU (1956-2014): Casque de television bst BO 15€50
2 days LeftMaison R&C Commissaires-Priseurs AssociesArtisans de MAROLLES et de LOIR ET CHER Groupe initié et fondé en 1950 par Jean TOURET€2,000
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetLes ARTISANS de MAROLLES ET DU LOIR ET CHER, sous la direction de Jean TOURET. Lampe tripode en fer€200
2 days LeftBonhamsGUY DE CHAULIAC. 1300-1368. FALCON, JEAN. 1491-1541. Le Guidon en françoys nouvellement im...$500
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetJean BLAZY (XXe) Lampe en bois noirci et laiton. Annees1960. H: 32,5 cm. Sans abat-jour.€50
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetJean LURCAT (1892-1966) : Assiette en ceramique a decor stylise sur fond orange. Signee d'un€150
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetJean-Michel WILMOTTE (ne en 1948) 'Washington'. Lampe en acier noirci. edition Lumen Center Italia.€200(1 bid)