Sold2017Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) L’homme tatoué Lithographie enJean MARAIS (1913-1998) L’homme tatoué Lithographie en couleurs sur papier. Signé en bas à droite (planche) 50 x 64,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Le Cirque Estampe en couleursJean MARAIS (1913-1998) Le Cirque Estampe en couleurs sur papier. Signé en bas à droite (planche) 97 x 67 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Assiette sur piedouche en terreJean MARAIS (1913-1998) Assiette sur piedouche en terre rouge de Vallauris émaillée brun à décor d'une femme à l'amphore Signé Jean Marais Vallauris et daté 1982 auSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean MARAIS (1913-1998)Jean MARAIS (1913-1998)Femme du désertPichet en terre rouge de Vallauris, émaillée noir lustré Signature incisée Jean Marais Hauteur 34 cmParfait étatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean MARAIS (1913-1998). Coupe-sculpture au visage. Epreuve en terre rouge de Vallauris. Signé enJean MARAIS (1913-1998). Coupe-sculpture au visage. Epreuve en terre rouge de Vallauris. Signé en creux sous la base. H: 15,5 - D : 9,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Cendrier à la forme d'unJean MARAIS (1913-1998) Cendrier à la forme d'un pied en terre rouge de Vallauris à émail noir lustré Signé dessous 4 x 18 x 6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) pour DAUM Exceptionnel serviceJean MARAIS (1913-1998) pour DAUM Exceptionnel service de table modèle « Les Cerfs » en pâte de verre et cristal comprenant 50 pièces : 12 verres à eau, 12 verres à vin blanc, 12 verres à vinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Le faune aux bois de cerf surJean MARAIS (1913-1998) Le faune aux bois de cerf sur fond blanc Lithographie en couleurs sur papier. Signé en bas à droite (planche) 93 x 80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Miroir Céramique, miroir Signée Jean Marais au dos H. 35 cm L. 35Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Miroir Céramique, miroir Signée Jean Marais au dos H. 35 cm L. 35 cm P. 17 cm Circa 1965See Sold Price
Sold2017Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Gémeaux - Signe du zodiaqueJean MARAIS (1913-1998) Gémeaux - Signe du zodiaque Plaque de laiton signée. Numéroté sur 250. 25 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Marais (1913-1998), group of eight black enameledJean Marais (1913-1998), group of eight black enameled terra cotta pieces, each with an impressed signature, consisting of 4 pitchers, a baluster vase, a covered bowl, a candlestick, and a footed chalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucien Clergue Photograph of Jean CocteauLucien Clergue (French, 1934-2014). Photograph of Jean Cocteau (French, 1889-1963) and Jean Marais (French, 1913-1998) from the set of "Le testament d'Orphee" (The Testement of Orpheus), 196See Sold Price
Sold2022TV Film Jean Marais signed photo collection. 2 in total. 11 December 1913 - 8 November 1998, knownTV Film Jean Marais signed photo collection. 2 in total. 11 December 1913 - 8 November 1998, known professionally as Jean Marais was a French actor, writer, director and sculptor. He performed in overSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Vickery (American, 1913-1998) Oil on CanvasCharles Vickery (American, 1913-1998) Oil on Canvas Board 1990, dated en verso, signed 'To D.G.G./D.S.P.' lower right, a seascape depicting waves crashing upon a rockySee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Vickery (American, 1913-1998) Oil on CanvasCharles Vickery (American, 1913-1998) Oil on Canvas Board 1994, signed 'Charles Vickery DSP' lower right, dated en verso, depicting a ship under full sail; in a gold laSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Vickery (American, 1913-1998) 'Running Large'Charles Vickery (American, 1913-1998) 'Running Large' Oil on Linen Undated, signed lower right, titled en verso, depicting turbulent seas; having a gold lacquered and cSee Sold Price
SoldJEAN-PAUL RIOPELLE (1923-2002) Album 67, (n°11), 1967 (Riopelle, 1967.29k EST.LI.ALB)Lithog...JEAN-PAUL RIOPELLE (1923-2002) Album 67, (n°11), 1967 (Riopelle, 1967.29k EST.LI.ALB) Lithographie en couleurs sur vélin Signée et numérotée 5/75 Editée par Maeght, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Vickery (American, 1913-1998) 'Moonlight' OilCharles Vickery (American, 1913-1998) 'Moonlight' Oil on Board 1960, signed lower right, also signed en verso with pencil, depicting choppy water Condition: Very Good, light crazing overall; dirt accuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lemoyne, Serge (1941-1998) Ayoto Portrait (1978)Artist: Lemoyne, Serge (1941-1998) Canada Title: Ayoto Portrait (1978) Description (FR): Lithographie sur papier,20/45, signee et datee en bas a droite Lemoyne 78 Description (ENG): Lithograph on papeSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSÉ VELA ZANETTI. Burgos (1913 / 1998). "El Palomar".Oil on canvas.Signed in the lower left corner On the back labels of the GalerÃa Sur, Santander. . 81 x 100 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARCEL-LOUIS BROODTHAERS (1924-1976) Citron-Citroen, 1974 Lithographie en couleurs. Signée...MARCEL-LOUIS BROODTHAERS (1924-1976) Citron-Citroen, 1974 Lithographie en couleurs. Signée, datée et numérotée 14/100 Kleurenlithografie. Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd 14/100 CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Bridgeman Vickery (1913 - 1998)Oil on canvas, "The Sea", SLL. Coastal landscape with waves crashing over the rocks. 16"h x 20"w and 22.5"w x 26.5"w framed **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please referSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Bridgeman Vickery (1913 - 1998), seascape,Charles Bridgeman Vickery (1913 - 1998), seascape, waves crashing on rocky shore, oil on canvas, signed lower right Vickery. 16" x 20".See Sold Price
SoldSONIA DELAUNAY (1885-1979) Syncope, Circa 1970 Lithographie en couleurs sur vélinSigné...SONIA DELAUNAY (1885-1979) Syncope, Circa 1970 Lithographie en couleurs sur vélin Signée et numérotée 61/75 76 x 56 cm Colour lithograph on vellum, signed and numbered 61/75 SaleroSee Sold Price
May 18RbfineartsAmerican- Illinois Charles Vickery 1913-1998 Oil On Canvas Seascape Painting Signed$100(1 bid)
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsEKMAN, Stanley (1913 – 1998). Go by all Means / World’s Fai...$80(1 bid)
May 11Freeman's | HindmanFrancisco Zúñiga (Mexican, 1912-1998) - Maternidad en Cuclillas$3,000
1 hr LeftBonhamsROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (1925-2008) SLING-SHOTS LIT #3From Sling-Shots Lit Series (Gemini G.E.L. 1175)€8,000
11 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsCocteau, Jean - "Jeunesse de l'éternité" - 1958CA$800(2 bids)
11 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsLemieux, Jean-Paul - "Jean-Paul Lemieux retrouve Maria Chapdelaine" - 1981CA$800(1 bid)