Sold2022Xenia Hausner: Midnight Oil DramaXenia Hausner Midnight Oil Drama 2021 India ink, oil on chromolithograph (8 plates), handprinted on 400g Velin d’Arches paper; framed c. 120 x 160 cm monogrammed and dated by the hand of the arSee Sold Price
Sold2016Van Cleef & Arpels Midnight in Paris 18K GoldPoetic Compellations Collection. 18K Rose gold 41mm (excl. crown) case. Rotating aventurine glass dial with frosted blue quartz casing. Rose gold crown. Brown alligator strap with rose gold pin buckleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harry Winston. An 18K rose gold skeletonised manual wind wristwatch Midnight Skeleton, Ref: 450...Harry Winston. An 18K rose gold skeletonised manual wind wristwatch Model: Midnight Skeleton Reference: 450-MAS42R, No.036 Date: Purchased 18th December 2015 Movement: 29-jewel Cal.HW3001 manual windSee Sold Price
Sold2020Laverne Apres Picasso Side TablesPhilip & Kelvin Laverne, Pair of D'Apres Picasso side tables, circa 1960s, patinated brass and enameled pewter occasional tables, both tables, 18.5 x 20 inches in diameter, round tops with triple finSee Sold Price
Sold2024HARRY WINSTON, 18K WHITE GOLD 'MIDNIGHT' WATCHHARRY WINSTON, 18K WHITE GOLD 'MIDNIGHT' WATCH Maker: Harry Winston Model: Midnight Reference number: MIDAHD39WW002 Case size: Approx. 39 mm Case material: 18K white gold Dial: Midnight blue Movement:See Sold Price
Sold2021Hand Knotted Herati 250 KPSI Wool -Silk Midnight BlueTitle: Hand Knotted Herati 250 KPSI Wool -Silk Midnight Blue Oversized Rug Country: INDIA year:2018 and above Materials: Wool & Silk, Cotton Size/Format: Exact Size : 11'9" x 18'0" Description:This isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Josef Albers, Midnight + Noon VIJosef Albers Midnight + Noon VI 1964zinc and aluminum plate lithograph image: 15.75 h x 15.75 w in (40 x 40 cm) sight: 16.75 h x 16.75 w in (43 x 43 cm) Signed, titled, dated and numbered tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard MacDonald Nureyev Apres Repitition BronzeMacDonald, Richard (American, contemporary), Nureyev, Apres Repitition, 1989, bronze sculpture, signed, dated and numbered 47/62 on the base, height 22 inches, mounted to a marble base that's 2.25 incSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GOOD LARGE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE MIDNIGHT BLACK GLAZED ROLWAGEN VASE converted to a lamp painted wA GOOD LARGE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE MIDNIGHT BLACK GLAZED ROLWAGEN VASE converted to a lamp painted with landscapes and calligraphy. 64 cm high overall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Thom Ross ''Near Midnight'' 2007 Acrylic on CanvasThom Ross (b.1953 American) ''Near Midnight'' 2007 Acrylic on Canvas 40''x60'' Image. A colorful contemporary western composition depicting Thomas ''Tipp'' McKinney, Patrick Garrett, and John Poe on JSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GOOD LARGE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE MIDNIGHT BLACK GLAZED ROLWAGEN VASE converted to a lamp^ painted wA GOOD LARGE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE MIDNIGHT BLACK GLAZED ROLWAGEN VASE converted to a lamp^ painted with landscapes and calligraphy. 64 cm high overall.See Sold Price
Sold2015GIDEON JACQUES DENNY (CA, 1830-1886) - 'Midnight OffGIDEON JACQUES DENNY (CA, 1830-1886) - 'Midnight Off the Columbia River Bar', oil on canvas, signed and titled on stretcher, a nocturnal marine scene of a barkentine passing a lightship off the WashinSee Sold Price
Sold2022SAM NEWTON FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN MIDNIGHT MOONNewton, Samuel (B.1948) Florida Highwaymen Painting. Oil on Masonite - signed lower right. The moon hangs high in the sky on a clear night. Board measures 10x14 framed to overall size of 13x17. ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2024Abel George Warshawsky (American, 1883-1962) "Apres le Repas" Oil on CanvasAbel George Warshawsky (American, 1883-1962) "Apres le Repas," Peasant couple at table, oil on canvas painting. Signed upper right corner. Frame Size: 37H x 44W, giltwood frame. Warshawsky was an ImprSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Suzuki, oil, "Noon to Midnight" AbstractJames Suzuki, oil, "Noon to Midnight" Abstract, on canvas, signed front and back, titled and dated 1962 on back, image area 14" X 14" plus frame, well listed artist..........James Hiroshi Suzuki was bSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALICE CONKLIN BEVIN Rue de Passy, Midnight.ALICE CONKLIN BEVIN Rue de Passy, Midnight. Oil on canvas, circa 1925. 655x540 mm; 25¾x25¼ inches. Signed in oil, lower right recto.Provenance: Private collection, New York.Bevin (1893-1969)See Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Dean, Midnight PinesPeter Dean Midnight Pines 1985oil on linen 32.25 h x 24 w in (82 x 61 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso 'Midnight Pines Peter Dean 1985'. Provenance: Dean Jensen GaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hunt Slonem - "Midnight Lorries", Oil on CanvasHunt Slonem (American b.1951), "Midnight Lorries", Oil on Canvas Dimensions: 66.00 " H x 44.00 " W; See Sold Price
Sold2024TSUKIOKA YOSHITOSHI (Japan, 1839-1892), Mount Yoshino, Midnight., Woodblock print, oban tate-e, 13"TSUKIOKA YOSHITOSHIJapan, 1839-1892Mount Yoshino, Midnight. From One Hundred Aspects of the Moon.Woodblock print, oban tate-e, 13" x 8.75" sight. Framed 19" x 15".See Sold Price
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalMidnight Colorado Black Moonstone Sterling Silver Bracelet 7.75"$20(2 bids)
19 hrs LeftEmbassy Auctions InternationalSigned Leatherbound Hardcover of 'Towers of Midnight' by Robert Jordan and Brandon Sanderson$1,500
21 hrs LeftSwann Auction GalleriesJESSIE TARBOX BEALS (1870-1942) The Washington Arch at Midnight, New York City. 1910.$1,100
2 days LeftBidhausRare Set of Two Post Modern Floor Lamps Midnight Chrome Robert Sonneman George Kovacs 1987$10
3 days LeftAuction WallstreetJean-Claude Picot “Promenade Apres l’Orage” Lithograph Size is 25.5"x 22.75" wide.$10
4 days LeftHughes AuctionsTracy Miller (b. 1966) Acrylic on Canvas, Midnight Series Midnight Pronghorn$200
15 hrs LeftForum AuctionsRushdie (Salman) Midnight's Children, first issue on American sheets, signed by the author, 1981.£500