Sold2022PAUL HORIUCHI (1906-1999) Winter Storm1959casein on paper, signed 'Horiuchi' lower right15 x 17 ...PAUL HORIUCHI (1906-1999) Winter Storm 1959 casein on paper, signed 'Horiuchi' lower right 15 x 17 1/2in (38.1 x 44.4cm) Footnotes: Provenance Woodside Braseth Gallery, Seattle, WashingtonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walton Blodgett (VT 1908-1963) Red Barn in WinterWalton Blodgett (Vermont 1908-1963) Red Barn in Winter watercolor on paper signed lower right 17 x 23" 23 x 29" as framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Aldro Thompson Hibbard (1886 - 1972) American " WinterAldro Thompson Hibbard (1886 - 1972) American " Winter Landscape" ,Watercolor / Paper signed ,measures 13.5" x 20" inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Busch: Cutting Winter SupplyHans Busch: Cutting Winter Supply Watercolor on paper, signed 'Hans Bush' lower left.23 1/2 x 28 in. (sight), 29 x 33 in. (frame).Exhibited: Cleveland Museum of Art, May Show, 1938.See Sold Price
Sold2017HAYLEY LEVER (Australian/American NA 1876-1958) AHAYLEY LEVER (Australian/American NA 1876-1958) A PAINTING, "Village in Winter," watercolor on paper, signed L/L. 9" x 12" NOTE: Member National Academy of Design.See Sold Price
Sold2023Village In Winter Watercolor PaintingProbably French, Early 20th Century, Village In Winter, Watercolor On Paper, Signed Deseboem Lower Right, Sight 11.5 X 15 Inches, Giltwood Frame 15 X 18 X 1.5 Inches, Paper Toned With Fugitive Color.See Sold Price
Sold2015Winter sceneWladislaw CHMIELIMSKY (1911-1979) Winter scene Watercolor on paper, signed lower right 13 x 19 in. - 33 x 48 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018ERIC SLOANE (American 1905-1985) A PAINTING, "Farm inERIC SLOANE (American 1905-1985) A PAINTING, "Farm in Winter," watercolor on paper, signed L/L. 9 1/2" x 13 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Kelly David Healy (VT 1902-1978) VT WinterArthur Kelly David Healy (Vermont 1902-1978) Vermont Winter watercolor on paper signed and identified lower right 12 x 17" 18 x 24" as framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023David Drinkard (American/Texas, 1948-2016)David Drinkard (American/Texas, 1948-2016), "Hunting Dog in a Marsh in Winter", watercolor on paper, signed lower right, 22 in. x 28 in., framed, overall 32 1/2 in. x 38 5/8 in. x 1 1/2 in. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2024Morton, Original Engraving on Paper, Winter Forest, SignedThis original black and white etching on cream paper depicts an outstanding close-up of pine tree trunks and branches that Morton etched with velvety lines that delineate the bark and the snow coveredSee Sold Price
Sold2022DORIS OLSON MINA-MORA (American, 1932-1991). Winter River, Watercolor on paper. Signed lowerDORIS OLSON MINA-MORA (American, 1932-1991). Winter River, Watercolor on paper. Signed lower left corner. Framed. Not examined out of frame. - 15" x 21"; Frame: 26" x 32".See Sold Price
Sold2018Winter Landscape, Oil on Paper - Signed.Framed oil on paper depicting a winter landscape. Signed illegibly lower right. Dimensions: Frame - 17.5" H x 22" W; Image - 11.5&quSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Winter Shaw Landscape with CowsArthur Winter Shaw (British, 1869-1948) landscape with cows, watercolor on paper, signed "A. Winter Shaw", 15" x 22" sheet, framed 22-1/4" x 29-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022John H. Twachtman; American Pastel Winter Landscape SignedJohn Henry Twachtman(1853-1902) pastel on paper. Winter Landscape. Signed lower right; 12in. X 16.5in.(image), 18in. X 23in.(framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022Donald Vann [Gwen-Na Da-Ga-Do-Ga], Untitled (Winter), 1972Donald Vann [Gwen-Na Da-Ga-Do-Ga](Cherokee, b. 1948)Untitled (Winter), 1972gouache on papersigned lower right: WAHN " 72 / [artist's cipher]21 x 16 1/2 in. (53.34 x 41.91 cm.), Framed: Private CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Pietro Martino (1902 - 1988) AmericanAntonio Pietro Martino (1902 - 1988) (Winter scene) , Watercolor on Paper , Signed , measures 14" x 20" , w/ frame 22.5" x 27.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021STOW WENGENROTH (1906-1978) OWL LITHOGRAPHFramed lithograph on paper, "Winter Moon," signed lower right Stow Wengenroth (American, 1906-1978), edition of 75, c.1968, sight: 15.5"h, 11"w, overall: 23"h, 17.25"w, 3.75lbs Start Price: $300.00See Sold Price
Potteries Auctions LtdDiana Baker (Local Artist). Winter View of Home Garden. Watercolour on Paper, signed lower right '£12
Potteries Auctions LtdDoris Brown S.W.A (1933-2023) Winter View of a Rural Farmhouse. Watercolour on Paper, signed lower£18(2 bids)
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsBlow Out by Lori La Vin, framed drawing created with Blue Ballpoint Pen on Paper 2022 Signed.$250
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsJane Wooster Scott, "Embracing Winter's Joys" Hand Signed Limited Edition Lithograph with Letter of$30
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsJane Wooster Scott, "Alpine Winter Grandeur" Hand Signed Limited Edition Lithograph with Letter of$40