Sold2020Antique Chinese Red Gilt Decorated Figural PanelAntique Chinese Red Gilt Decorated Figural Panel, depicting Immortals Fu, Lu and Shou. Together with two carved wooden Chinese painted figures. Used condition, wear, worn, paint loss, missing base. paSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of two carved wooden figures. To include: A seatedLot of two carved wooden figures. To include: A seated figure of Amida buddha with a lacquered surface. Japan. 18th century together with a 19th century Chinese figure on a water buffalo with a lacqueSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Group of Chinese Lacquerincludes a pair of champleve style lacquer vases with Chinese figures in a mountainous landscape and floral scrolling pattern above and below, comes with two carved wooden stands, and two black lacqueSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Chinese Carved FiguresThree 19th century Chinese carved wooden figures. Includes two Immortal figures and a Tong style war horse with Gilded detail. One Immortal with signature. Surface wear and minor losses. Up to 13" higSee Sold Price
Sold2020PreColumbian and Chinese AntiquitiesSix Pre-Columbian and Chinese antiquities, including two carved wooden figures, 7"H, and 5"H earthenware vessels, vase 7.5"H, and effigy figuresSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oriental FiguresGrouping of Two (2) Oriental Carved Figures. Chinese figure is signed. Japanese figure on wooden stand. Chinese figure measures 6" x 1-1/8" x 2". Japanese overall measures 8" x 3-3/8" x 2-1/4". We WilSee Sold Price
Sold2017Four Chinese carved wooden figures, depicting a Buddha,Four Chinese carved wooden figures, depicting a Buddha, a Budaï and two Immortals, one with polychromy; added a ditto horn Guanyin figure, H 8 - 16 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese 20th Century Zheng Mythological Agate CarvingAntique Chinese agate carving, likely 20th century, attached to a carved wooden stand. Figure depicts two Chinese mythological large cats, likely representing Zheng. Some writing on the bottom, possibSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Group of Carved and Lacquered Wooden DeitiesA Group of Carved and Lacquered Wooden Deities. Comprising six carved, painted, and gilt Chinese Buddhist figures and deities wooden statues in various sizes and colors, together with two carved, painSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Carved Buddha Nut Vessel & Inro Bead LOTEstate lot of two (2) Chinese carved wood wooden objects. The intro bead features a monkey riding a horse. The mini vase features carved smiling happy Buddha Kwan Yin figures around. Measure from 1 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Chinese Wooden Deities and a Sweetmeat BoxTwo Chinese Wooden Deities and a Sweetmeat Box. Comprising two carved wooden figures wearing loose robes and headpieces, both painted red and gilt, and a sweetmeat tray set comprising five trays, decoSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE TWO CHINESE GILT WOOD CARVED FIGURES ANCESTORTwo Chinese gilt lacquer,polychromed carved wooden figures possibly 17/18 century-the back with compartments-Estate owner sent inquiry to Christies in 1980 and the letter attached was the response-meaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Wooden GongDESCRIPTION: Hand carved Chinese wooden gong. The brass gong features in a hammer pattern, hanging from two carved branch motifs decorated with bear figures on either side. Includes a cloth bound gaveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese FiguresGrouping of Two (2) Chinese Polychrome Carved Hippo Figures. One mounted on wooden base. Unmarked. Tallest measures 9-3/4" x 3-1/2" (W/base). Other measures 9" x 4". Condition: Good condition. Staff hSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C. Chinese Carved Wood Relief Plaque**Originally Listed At $200** East Asia, China, ca. late 19th to 20th century CE. A charming carved wooden plaque depicting two relief figures dressed in traditional Chinese clothing. The standing figSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Shou Lao Carved Wooden Figuresearly 20th century, two stained robed figures holding staffs and peaches, glass eyes, each on rock form base, 11-1/2 in. Provenance: Charles M. Blackmon Collection, South Carolina; Property from a SouSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Coral Lady FigureChina, coral lady figure, intricate carving, depicting a female figure in a standing pose, with layered, flowing robes, holding two tall blossoming flowers, placed on a carved wooden base. Height 9 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Chinese Carved Wooden Deities and StandsGroup of Chinese Carved Wooden Deities and Stands. Comprising: a carved and gilt seated Buddha, a carved and painted Buddhist standing figure of a disciple, two rectangular wood stands with marble plaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hand Carved Chinese Wooden Man Carrying FishThis is really a cool piece appears antique of Chinese origin. It is a hand carved figure of a man carrying two fish. No visible marks and measures approx. 15" tall x 11" x 5". From the Barr Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese Seated Carved Wooden Bodhisattvacarved from a single piece of wood, a seated bodhisattva with remains of paint over the body, small carved Buddha figures in the registers of the five point crown, hands clasp together with two fingerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Chinese Figures, Wood and CloisonneA parcel gilt and cloisonne Lohan figure and an example depicting Buddha in carved wood. Dimensions: The wooden example is 5" x 3" and 7 1/4" tall, the Lohan figure is 4" x 5" and 9" tall. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Horse Drawn Carriage Figure GroupAntique Chinese Horse Drawn Carriage Figure Group. Featuring a rider in a two wheeled carriage / cart with umbrella, being led by four horses. Bronze figures with patina. Mounted to carved wooden baseSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO EASTERN VASES AND TABLE SCREEN.Twentieth century. Chinese enameled metal screen with figures on a river bank and text and flowers on the other. A few faint hairlines. In a carved wooden stand. 8.75"h. 8"w. 4"d. overall. And an AsiaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Chinese Carved Wood Lohan FiguresTwo Chinese Carved Wood Lohan Figures. Comprising a standing Lohan holding a bat and a Lohan in sitting posture with a tiger on fitted wooden carved base. {Height 12 1/2 inches (31.7 cm)}.See Sold Price
Sep 29TopwellsA Pair of Antique Chinese Sancai-Glazed 'He-He Er Xian' Figures with Bases, 17th Century$500