Sold2017Korean Glazed Pottery VaseKorean pottery vase; of globular form and buncheong-type glaze; exhibiting incised and sgraffito designs of fish and flora; H: 9 1/8" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE PORCELAIN VASE, FLORAL DESIGN, APPROX 12.25"H,CHINESE PORCELAIN VASE, FLORAL DESIGN, APPROX 12.25"H, SKU465.04See Sold Price
Sold2016MID CENTURY POTTERY VASE WITH FLORAL DESIGN, APPROX 7"HMID CENTURY POTTERY VASE WITH FLORAL DESIGN, APPROX 7"H X 7.5"W, SKU788.24 RW45 1508See Sold Price
Sold2016RED CHINESE POTTERY VASE, ABSTRACT DESIGN, APPROXRED CHINESE POTTERY VASE, ABSTRACT DESIGN, APPROX 12.75"HSee Sold Price
Sold2016SIGNED ART POTTERY VASE, BEAR & TURTLE DESIGN, APPROXSIGNED ART POTTERY VASE, BEAR & TURTLE DESIGN, APPROX 9.25"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Royal Dalton Sterling Top Pottery Vases (2)There are two Royal Dalton sterling top pottery vases with grapevine design. They measure approx 6" H x 3" W at the base. They are stamped Royal Dalton England, 2164 on the bottom of each. The sterlinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Asymmetrical Clay Vase with FishUnique asymmetrical-shaped clay pottery vase with fish. In good condition. Measures approx. 14"H x 6" diameter in the middle.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pottery Fish vasePottery fish vase. - approx. 11 1/2"H X 9 3/4"L X 4 1/2"W. Photo's are considered part of the description and condition. 109See Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE POTTERY URN, FISH AND FOLIATE DESIGNS, UNSIGNED,LARGE POTTERY URN, FISH AND FOLIATE DESIGNS, UNSIGNED, EXCELLENT CONDITION, APPROX 16"H, SKU790.28See Sold Price
Sold2017ART POTTERY FLORAL DESIGN VASEArt deco pottery floral design vase. Measures approx 14 3/4" h x 10" handle to handle.See Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE POTTERY VASE, WHITE WITH ABSTRACT PALM TREELARGE POTTERY VASE, WHITE WITH ABSTRACT PALM TREE DESIGN, VERY HEAVY, APPROX 16"H, SKU186.23, *** A PORTION OF THE SALE OF THIS ITEM GOES TO SUPPORT THE KIDS OF LOVE CHARITY FOR CHILDREN WITH CANCER ASee Sold Price
Sold2021IVOS PACETTI ITALIAN MID-CENTURY CERAMIC VASEItalian Albisola mid-century modern ceramic vase, Ivos Pacetti (Italian, 1901-1970), dated 1953, with polychrome fish design, approx 10.25"h, 4.5lbs Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE GUAN WARE CRACKLE GLAZE VASE WITH FISHChinese. Crackle glazed Guan ware pottery vase, eight panels decorated with carp and other fish. Apparently unmarked. Approx. h. 13.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) CHULUCANAS PERU & YOLI RODRIGUEZ POTTERY VASES(lot of 2) Pottery vessels, including: (1) burnished vase, signed underfoot Santos Rivas Vilches - Chulucanas Peru, dated 2002, having flared rim, in black geometric designs, approx 6.75"h, 8.25"diam;See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Mid-Century sgraffito pottery vaseLarge Mid-Century sgraffito pottery vase, c. 1960s, USA, a flattened oblong vase, thickly incised with primitive geometric designs, unmarked, approx. 19"h x 14"w x 6"d Provenance: A Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roseville Bushberry Tall VaseCirca 1940's Roseville art pottery vase with Bushberry design and impressed "Roseville U.S.A." on bottom. Approx 18" H. Damage at rim includes one chip and one repaired chip along with a crack.See Sold Price
Sold2015Two Porcelain & Pottery Vases Mounted as LampsLarger possibly Nippon, approx. 17 1/2" H, floral design. Small vase approx. 10" H. One handle repair on small vase.See Sold Price
Sold2018Neolithic Chinese Painted Pottery VaseNeolithic Chinese painted pottery vase; of ovoid form, with flared rim and two moulded handles; the body showing black and red geometric designs; H: 10" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2021JUANITA FRAGUA, JEMEZ PUEBLO WEDDING VASENative American redware pottery wedding vase/ jar, Juanita Fragua (Jemez Pueblo, Walatowa, New Mexico, 1935-2020), with red and black slip designs, signed underfoot, approx 10"h, 4.75"diam, 2lbs StartSee Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE ART POTTERY FISH FORM VASE, WHITE CRAQUELURELARGE ART POTTERY FISH FORM VASE, WHITE CRAQUELURE FINISH, SIGNED AND DATED, APPROX 25"H, SKU469.12,See Sold Price
Sold2023Studio Made Clay Vase with GrapesStudio made clay pottery vase with etched grape design. In excellent condition. From a private, local estate. Measures approx. 17.5"H x 9"W x 4"D.See Sold Price
Sold2023CASA RUGERIO MEXICAN TALAVERA POTTERY VASETalavera polychrome glazed pottery vase, Casa Rugerio, Puebla, Mexico, in an Art Deco repeating floral design, intact with small hairline, approx 10.25"h, 7 3/8"diam, 3.75lbs **Provenance: A fine SanSee Sold Price
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryLYNN WILKES ARMSTRONG TEXAS ART POTTERY CACTUS & ROADRUNNER VASE$100(1 bid)
1 day LeftDallas Auction GalleryMonumental Dresden Porcelain Vase by Carl Thieme, Potschappel, Late 19th to Early 20th Century$700(2 bids)
Oct 01Toomey & Co. AuctioneersMaude Milner and Sarah Tutt for Marblehead Pottery, Vase with stylized roses$1,100(2 bids)