Sold2016JUAN SORIANO, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechada agosto 55,JUAN SORIANO, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechada agosto 55, Tinta sobre papel, 51 x 37 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016JUAN SORIANO, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechada agosto 55,JUAN SORIANO, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechada agosto 55, Tinta sobre papel, 51 x 37 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rene PORTOCARRERO (1912-1985). Cuban artRene PORTOCARRERO. De la serie Transfiguacion y fuga. Year: 1982 Medium: Gouache on Paper Period: Contemporary Art Signed: On bottom left Condition: Excellent Dimensions: 15.50 X 19.50 cm (6.045 X 7.6See Sold Price
Sold2017Rene PORTOCARRERO (1912-1985). Cuban artRene PORTOCARRERO. De la serie Transfiguacion y fuga. Year: 1982 Medium: Gouache on Paper Period: Contemporary Art Signed: On bottom right Condition: Excellent Dimensions: 36.83 X 48.26 cm (14.50 X 19See Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO RUIZ PICASSO - "Niño con máscara deLitografía sobre papel Richard de bas. Firmada y fechada en plancha 11.1.64 en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Basada en una aguada realizada por Picasso para el 350 aniversario de Cervantes;See Sold Price
Sold2022Rufino Tamayo (Personaje en gris 1976)Rufino Tamayo 1976Etching Personaje en grisSize 76 x 56 cm.Ediciones Poligrafa BarcelonaEdicion HC, de la serie 1/75Firmada y numeradaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera 1913 - Oil on Canvas - Cubist Style COAArt: 20" x 16" Frame: 27" x 23" Shipping in USA$ 140 Diego María de la Concepción Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y Rodríguez, known as Diego Rivera was a prominent MexiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diego Rivera 47 Pastel on Paper w/ COA Art: 17" x 12"Frame: 24" x 19" Shipping in USA $ 120. Diego MarÃa de la Concepción Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y RodrÃguez, known as Diego Rivera, was a prominent Mexican paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diego Rivera Pastel on Paper 8" x 5.5" w/COAShipping in USA $ 50. Diego Maria de la Concepcion Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y RodriÂguez, known as Diego Rivera; December 8, 1886 â€â€œ November 24, 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera - Oil on Canvas - 18" x 15" Cubist ArtUnframed - Cubist Style - Signed D.M.R (Diego Maria Rivera) Diego MarÃa de la Concepción Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y RodrÃguez, known as Diego Rivera was a pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diego Rivera Watercolor on Paper 14" x 10.5" w/COAShipping in USA $ 100. Diego MariÂa de la Concepcion Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y Rodriguez, known as Diego Rivera was a prominent Mexican painter. His large frescoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Diego Rivera - Oil on Canvas - Cubist 1918 w/COAUnframed - 19.7" x 16" Very Nice Artwork - Shipping in USA $ 70 Diego MarÃa de la Concepción Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y RodrÃguez, known as Diego Rivera wasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera -Oil on Canvas - Attrib.Very old -16" x 11Unframed - Shipping in USA $ 60 Diego Maria de la Concepcion Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y Rodriguez, known as Diego Rivera was a prominent Mexican painter. His largeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Diego Rivera oil painting sealed & stamped framedDiego Rivera oil painting signed & stamped Framed-------------------Diego María de la Concepción Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y Rodríguez, known as Diego Rivera, wasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diego Rivera Oil on Board Cubist Style Art: 16" x 12"Unframed - Provenance Estate from Argentina - We do not have Certificates for this Artwork, Shipping in USA $ 60. Diego Maria de la Concepcion Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos AcosSee Sold Price
Sold2021Diego Rivera Oil on Canvas - Attrib Cubist Style (No20" x 16" Unframed Shipping in USA $ 80. Diego MarÃa de la Concepción Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y RodrÃguez,[1] known as Diego Rivera (Spanish pronunciation:See Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera - Pencil on Paper 11" x 8.5"Frame: 16" x 18" Est Shipping = $ 50 to USA- Very Good Condition - Diego Maria de la Concepcion Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y Rodriguez, known as Diego Rivera was a pSee Sold Price
Sold2017Diego Rivera - Watercolor on paper - COA - 14" x 11"Frame: 17" x 14" Shipping in USA $ 90 Diego MarÃa de la Concepción Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y RodrÃguez, known as Diego Rivera was a prominent Mexican paintSee Sold Price
Sold2017Diego Rivera (Charcoal on paper) V$10,000Diego Rivera Charcoal on paper 20 x 16\\\" COA signed by Diego Rivera From Galeria Mexicana De La Editorial Emma Hurtado Diego María de la Concepción Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y BarrieSee Sold Price
Sold2016Diego Rivera Latin American Art Mexican (1886-1957)Diego Rivera Mexican Art. Mixed Media on Paper 18" x 12". Private Collection Fl. Diego MarÃa de la Concepción Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y RodrÃguez, known asSee Sold Price
Sold2021Diego Rivera Oil on Canvas Cubist Style 17.6" x 13.2"Unframed - Provenance Estate from Argentina - We do not have Certificates for this Artwork, Shipping in USA $ 60. Diego MarÃa de la Concepción Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y BarrientoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Diego Rivera Latin American Art Mexican (1886-1957)Diego Rivera Mexican Art. Mixed Media on Paper 17" x 12". Private Collection. Attributed to: Diego Maria de la Concepcion Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y Rodriguez, knownSee Sold Price
Sold2023Diego Rivera 44 (Attributed) Drawing on Paper 10" x 8"No COA. Shipping in USA $ 90. Diego Maria de la Concepcion Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y Rodriguez, known as Diego Rivera; December 8, 1886 -November 24, 1957) was a prSee Sold Price
2023Diego Rivera Oil on Wood Cubist Style 14" x 12" AttributedUnframed - Shipping in USA $ 60 Diego Maria de la Concepcion Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y Rodriguez, known as Diego Rivera was a prominent Mexican painter. His large fSee Sold Price
May 23LA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOCARLOS OTALORA (Colombia) De la serie "Siga esto es su casa", 2024COP 1,800,000
10 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLDiego Velázquez (Siviglia 1599 - Madrid 1660) cerchia di Ritratto di condottiero Olio su tela 99€1,000(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftJasper521724 2 volumes Cartas de Santa Teresa de Jesus by Teresa of Ávila antique books$400
Swann Auction GalleriesDelgado, Jerónima (active 1683-1698) Four Sermons Published by the Mexican Printer, 1685-1696.$550(2 bids)
May 23LA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOColeccion de 10 reproducciones litograficas, S.XXCOP 300,000
839 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersBukk et Erebus de la serie Etres Ou Fantomes (Diptych) by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
16 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "CTA - 106 - ARG de la série CTA - 102" Framed 1971 Heliogravure Print$110
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanSAGRA, Ramón de la. Historia Fiscia, Politica y natural la Isla de Cuba. 1853. FIRST EDITION OF$250
15 hrs LeftAkiba Galleries(5 Pc) Antonio de SolÃs y Ribadeneyra (1610–1686) "History Of The Conquest Of Mexico"$125(2 bids)
3 days LeftAhlers & Ogletree Auction GalleryJUAN GRIS, "DENISE" PRINTER'S PROOF LITHOGRAPH$200(1 bid)
BonhamsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973); Le cirque de la vie observe, par une petite fille, number 14...$1,200(3 bids)