Sold2022In the Qing Dynasty, the bronze gilt statue of Sheng Le Jin GangH49cm,L40cm,W19cm,20.9kgSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE "GANG OF 5" BATTERY-OPERATED RADICON ROBOT.1957 Masudaya. In original box with beautiful graphics, including original paper instruction sheet. Box has cardboard insert. Some tape repair to box and cardboard insert. Robot is complete with batteSee Sold Price
Sold2017Martin Lewis Etching Bedford Street Gang Pencil SignedMartin Lewis etching Bedford Street Gang. Pencil signed and titled. Dry mounted, unframed; visible image 8 3/4" x14 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty, copper gilt gold Pu Ba Jin GangH:54cm,L:32cm,W:16.6cm,9403gSee Sold Price
Sold2016Zhao Gang (b. 1961) Black Dream, Oil on canvas,Zhao Gang (b. 1961) Black Dream, Oil on canvas, Marked with inventory number Gang017 on verso. H: 95 W: 86 in. Gang Zhao, Selected Abstract Work 1983-88, Vorpal Gallery, NY. Vorpal Gallery, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2022In the Qing Dynasty, the bronze gilt statue of Sheng Le Jin GangH25.5cm,L18.5cm,W9cm,3261gSee Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Battery Op Gang of 5 Radicon Robot.Complete with original antenna and remote. Could be the first remote control sold. Very primitive looking. Takes three batteries in the robot's chest and three in the remote. There is some spidering tSee Sold Price
Sold2021[WESTERN AMERICANA] -- [JAMES-YOUNGER GANG]. A group of4 x 5 1/2 in. albumen photographs on original cardstock mounts, being bust portraits of Cole, Bob, and Jim Younger of the James-Younger Gang. (Each with even toning, edge/corner wear to mount.) StudioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Tin Litho Battery-Operated Target Gang Of 5Made by Masudaya. Does not have guns or darts, but does work well. When target is pushed, makes noise and spins around. Looks to be all original. Has some moderate scratching and spidering litho of frSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Tin Litho Battery-Operated Radicon Gang Of 5Made in Japan by Masudaya. Robot comes with original remote control, although antenna is no longer present. Robot itself has been professionally restored. Has a replacement antenna above right ear. (RSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE POWDER ENAMEL ROLL GANG, QING DYNASTYCHINESE POWDER ENAMEL ROLL GANG, QING DYNASTY; H. 43 cm. Dram. 47 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Masudaya Gang of Five Large Sonic Robot aka Train Tin Robot Battery OpVery large and impressive tin Sonic Robot aka Train Robot. The toy works with a train whistle-like sound and blinking red and green eyes. The toy moves in a random rolling direction. Masudaya circa 19See Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Tin Litho Gang of 5 Non Stop Robot.From the Collection of Investment Rarities Inc. Includes original box with beautiful graphics showing man holding cup of coffee and his wife watching a robot work on planet. Box has some creasing andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty Hetian jade landscape poetry wenzi gang cardH: 2 3/8 in(6cm) W: 1 1/2 in(3.9cm) wt:40gSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Tin Litho Battery-Operated Giant Sonic Gang OfAlso known as the Train robot. Made by Masudaya. One of the famed Gang of Five robots. Very clean litho. Some minor to moderate spidering of litho on chest plate and one or two small areas of oxidatioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Huang Gang (Beijing 1961) Komposition. Mischtechnik undHuang Gang (Beijing 1961) Komposition. Mischtechnik und Lackfarben auf Holz. Unten rechts signiert in Pinyin und chinesischen Schriftzeichen, datiert 2001. 60x60 cm. Gerahmt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Magdalena Suarez Frimkess, Popeye's Gang plateMagdalena Suarez Frimkess Popeye's Gang plate 2017glazed stoneware 0.125 h x 5.625 dia in (0 x 14 cm) Signed and dated to underside 'Magdalena 2-17'. Provenance: AcquirSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Calligraphy(Weng Fang Gang)Chinese Calligraphy(Weng Fang Gang),Length:42cm Width:89cm.翁方綱(1733~1818), 清代書法家、文學家See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese White Jade Pendant by Zi Gang署名子剛。詩:緒風先報隴頭春. 2.5" (6cm) long. 19th. C.. Good condition. We don’t PS the photos, so the jade colorSee Sold Price
2020Virgil Ross Original Illustration Looney Gang SignedVirgil Ross - Looney Gang Original Conceptual Illustration (Warner Brothers, c. 1990's). This hand-signed, conceptual pan-drawing by Virgil Ross, rendered in graphite and colored pencil on 6-peg holeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Tin Litho Battery Operated Gang of Five SonicWorks well. Some slight scratching and crazing. Slight bit of restoration inside the battery box. Condition:(Excellent).Dimensions:15 - 1/2" T.See Sold Price
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateBonnie&Clyde Gang Police Wanted Poster 5 Mugshots and John Dillinger wanted poster$170(5 bids)
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersCHARLES SCHULZ [imputée] - The Peanuts Gang - Ink drawing on paper$1,600
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateYounger Gang (Jim,John,Cole,Bob) Signed Cuts Photo Frame 24 x 24$5(1 bid)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateEmmit Dalton "Dalton Gang" Signed Cut Photo Frame 29 x 24$5
3 days LeftPacific Global Auctionbrandon graham signed eagles kelly green speed replica helmet gang green BAS$430
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery3 Mickey & Gang Disney Cast Member Newsletters$1
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryA Lot of 325 Vintage Walt Disney Goofy I Ate With Goofy & The Gang Character Cafe Buttons D$1
1 day Left3 Kings Auctionabdul salaam signed 8x10 photo NY jets to mark forever gang green auto steiner$66
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsScooby & the Gang Limited Edition Giclee from Hanna-Barbera, Numbered with Hologram Seal and$70
2 days LeftActivity AuctionsJim Warren "Mickey and the Gang's Grand Entrance" Disney Premier Limited Edition Hand Embellished$400