Sold2023Frederick William Becker (1888-1974), "Rio Grande River," Oil on paper, Sight: 11.75" H x 15.75" WFrederick William Becker(1888-1974)"Rio Grande River"Oil on paperSigned lower right: Fredrick [sic] W. Becker; titled on the frame plaque; titled again on a label affixed to the frame, versoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frederick W. Becker (1888-1974) - Untitled (Landscape)Artist: Frederick W. Becker (1888-1974) Medium: Oil on board Date: 1937 Dimensions: 8 x 10 in. Sight; 12 x 14 in . Framed Signature: Frederick W. Becker, UR, verso Condition: Some paint loss to frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frederick W. Becker. "Big Tujunga Canyon Sycamores," oil"Big Tujunga Canyon Sycamores" (American, 1888-1974). Oil on canvas board, signed "Frederick W. Becker" ll, sight size: 15 x 12 in., framed size: 19 x 16 inches. Provenance: Private collection, BaltimSee Sold Price
Sold2019FREDERICK BECKER (CAL, D.1974) ASPENS OIL PAINTINGFramed oil painting on canvas board, "Old Aspen", signed lower left Frederick W. Becker (United States, 1888-1974), titled and dated 1970 on label at verso, sight: 11.5"h, 9"w, overall: 19"h, 16"w, 2.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fred William Becker (1888 - 1974) AmericanFred William Becker (1888 - 1974) Oil on Board, Signed, Measures ( 4 x 6 inches ) w/frame ( 6.5 x 8.5 inches ) Frederick William Becker was born in Vermillion, SD on March 24, 1888. He studied with HuSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTRIBUTED TO FREDERICK WILLIAM BECKER (New York/Oklahoma, 1888-1974), "Hacienda"., Oil on canvasATTRIBUTED TO FREDERICK WILLIAM BECKERNew York/Oklahoma, 1888-1974"Hacienda". Unsigned. Artist identified on frame plaque. Titled on label verso.Oil on canvas board, 16" x 20". FraSee Sold Price
Sold2024FREDERICK BECKER BIG BEND NATURE PARK PAINTINGBECKER, Frederick William, (American, 1888-1974): Big Bend Nature Park, Oil/Canvas/Board, 9" x 12", signed lower right, carved and painted frame, 17" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2019FREDERICK W. BECKER (D.1974) CALIFORNIA PAINTINGFramed oil on board painting, Lone Cypress, Midway Point, Carmel, California, signed lower right Frederick W. Becker (Frederick William Becker, New York, Oklahoma, 1888-1974), sight: approx 15.5"h, 19See Sold Price
Sold2018Frederick William Becker (1888 - 1974 Palm Springs, CA)"Tujunga", house in a landscape Oil on canvasboard Signed lower right: Frederick W. Becker, titled on a gum label affixed verso 9.25" H x 12" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Panel in the Style of Frederick W. Becker"Taos Adobe" Oil on Panel in the Style of Frederick W. Becker (1888-1974) Signed . Measures about 13.5" x 11.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Panel in the Style of Frederick W. Becker"Taos Adobe" Oil on Panel in the Style of Frederick W. Becker (1888-1974) Signed . Measures about 13.5" x 11.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Frederick William Becker (1888 - 1974 Palm Springs, CA)Portrait of a woman Gouache on board Signed and indistinctly inscribed lower right: Frederick W. Baker 20" H x 20" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick Becker Listed American Artist 1886-1974 Original Oil on Canvas "Mountain Hillside Cabin"Frederick Becker Listed American Artist 1886-1974 Original Oil on Canvas "Mountain Hillside Cabin" Signed Lower Rights Measures 10"x14"See Sold Price
Sold2024Fred William Becker (American, 1888-1974)Fred William Becker (American, 1888-1974), "Good Timber", oil on masonite, signed lower right, remnant of poem attached en verso, 17 3/8 in. x 22 in., framed, overall 23 in. x 27 3/8 in. x 2 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Fredrick William Becker (American, 1888 - 1974)Fredrick William Becker (American, 1888 - 1974) Portrait of an Indian Woman oil on canvas signed Fredrick W. Becker (lower right) 24 x 18 inches Provenance: Santa Fe Art Auction, November 11, 2000, SaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Frederick Becker: “Rocky Waterfall” P1084Great western landscape of a rocky waterfall in the mountains by the great Frederick Becker. Oil on board, Image is 15 x 12, with gold frame 24 x 21. An itinerant artist, specializing in landscapes anSee Sold Price
Sold2017FREDERICK W. BECKER (1888-1974), OIL ON BOARDLaguna Coastal Sight- 11 1/4' x 15 1/2" Overall- 17" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2019Frederick Becker Stream in Wood Oil PaintingFrederick Becker Stream in Wood Oil Painting on board in frame. Signed lower right. Listed New York and Oklahoma artist born 1898 and died 197425 1/2 x 21 1/2, Image: 19 1/2 x 15 1/2 Shipping in contiSee Sold Price
Sold2021FREDERICK HAMMERSLEY ABSTRACT OIL ON PAPER V$18,000MEASUREMENTS: The composition is 18 inches high and 23 inches wide.FRAMED/MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Frederick Hammersley was an American abstract painter. His participation in the 1959 Four AbstSee Sold Price
Sold2018Harry Leonard Lopp (1888-1974) Grinnell Lake OilHarry Leonard Lopp (Montana, South Dakota, Canada 1888-1974) original oil painting on stretched canvas titled Grinnell Lake, Glacier Park Hotel. Measures 12" x 16" (image size), is framed and measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frederick McDuff (1931-2011) Amer, Oil on CanvasTranquil beach scene with figures, oil on canvas, signed lower right. A true American Impressionist, Frederick McDuff was largely self-taught. His subjects typically were of beach scenes, parks, and lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andre Albert Marie Dunoyder De Segonzac (French American, 1884-1974) Oil on Paper, "Still Life", HAndre Albert Marie Dunoyder De Segonzac (French American, 1884-1974) Oil on Paper, "Still Life", H 30" W 24" | Signed lower center. Framed H 33", W 29". Provenance: Property from a Bloomfield TownshipSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tito Salas (1888 - 1974)Tito Salas, Venezuelan (1888 - 1974) Graphite on Paper "Moses" Signed and Dated 1959. Sight measures 7-3/4" x 11-3/4". Frame measures 14-5/8" x 18-5/8". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $500.00 -See Sold Price
22 hrs LeftArt Legacy AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Title: Still life Technique: oil on paper$4,900
May 06Art Legacy AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Title: Still life Technique: oil on paper$4,900