Sold2022ATTRIBUTED TO FREDERICK WILLIAM BECKER (New York/Oklahoma, 1888-1974), "Hacienda"., Oil on canvasATTRIBUTED TO FREDERICK WILLIAM BECKERNew York/Oklahoma, 1888-1974"Hacienda". Unsigned. Artist identified on frame plaque. Titled on label verso.Oil on canvas board, 16" x 20". FraSee Sold Price
Sold2019FREDERICK W. BECKER (D.1974) CALIFORNIA PAINTINGFramed oil on board painting, Lone Cypress, Midway Point, Carmel, California, signed lower right Frederick W. Becker (Frederick William Becker, New York, Oklahoma, 1888-1974), sight: approx 15.5"h, 19See Sold Price
Sold2024FREDERICK BECKER BIG BEND NATURE PARK PAINTINGBECKER, Frederick William, (American, 1888-1974): Big Bend Nature Park, Oil/Canvas/Board, 9" x 12", signed lower right, carved and painted frame, 17" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2023Frederick William Becker (1888-1974), "Rio Grande River," Oil on paper, Sight: 11.75" H x 15.75" WFrederick William Becker(1888-1974)"Rio Grande River"Oil on paperSigned lower right: Fredrick [sic] W. Becker; titled on the frame plaque; titled again on a label affixed to the frame, versoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fred William Becker (1888 - 1974) AmericanFred William Becker (1888 - 1974) Oil on Board, Signed, Measures ( 4 x 6 inches ) w/frame ( 6.5 x 8.5 inches ) Frederick William Becker was born in Vermillion, SD on March 24, 1888. He studied with HuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frederick William Becker (1888 - 1974 Palm Springs, CA)"Tujunga", house in a landscape Oil on canvasboard Signed lower right: Frederick W. Becker, titled on a gum label affixed verso 9.25" H x 12" WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fredrick William Becker (American, 1888 - 1974)Fredrick William Becker (American, 1888 - 1974) Portrait of an Indian Woman oil on canvas signed Fredrick W. Becker (lower right) 24 x 18 inches Provenance: Santa Fe Art Auction, November 11, 2000, SaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frederick W. Becker. "Big Tujunga Canyon Sycamores," oil"Big Tujunga Canyon Sycamores" (American, 1888-1974). Oil on canvas board, signed "Frederick W. Becker" ll, sight size: 15 x 12 in., framed size: 19 x 16 inches. Provenance: Private collection, BaltimSee Sold Price
Sold2019FREDERICK BECKER (CAL, D.1974) ASPENS OIL PAINTINGFramed oil painting on canvas board, "Old Aspen", signed lower left Frederick W. Becker (United States, 1888-1974), titled and dated 1970 on label at verso, sight: 11.5"h, 9"w, overall: 19"h, 16"w, 2.See Sold Price
Sold2020Attrib to Frederick Watts (British, 1800-1862)Attributed to Frederick William Watts (British, 1800-1862) "Boaters on the Mill Pond" oil on canvas unsigned. Unframed. 36" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2018Frederick William Becker (1888 - 1974 Palm Springs, CA)Portrait of a woman Gouache on board Signed and indistinctly inscribed lower right: Frederick W. Baker 20" H x 20" WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frederick W. Becker (1888-1974) - Untitled (Landscape)Artist: Frederick W. Becker (1888-1974) Medium: Oil on board Date: 1937 Dimensions: 8 x 10 in. Sight; 12 x 14 in . Framed Signature: Frederick W. Becker, UR, verso Condition: Some paint loss to frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fred William Becker (American, 1888-1974)Fred William Becker (American, 1888-1974), "Good Timber", oil on masonite, signed lower right, remnant of poem attached en verso, 17 3/8 in. x 22 in., framed, overall 23 in. x 27 3/8 in. x 2 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick Becker Listed American Artist 1886-1974 Original Oil on Canvas "Mountain Hillside Cabin"Frederick Becker Listed American Artist 1886-1974 Original Oil on Canvas "Mountain Hillside Cabin" Signed Lower Rights Measures 10"x14"See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Panel in the Style of Frederick W. Becker"Taos Adobe" Oil on Panel in the Style of Frederick W. Becker (1888-1974) Signed . Measures about 13.5" x 11.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Panel in the Style of Frederick W. Becker"Taos Adobe" Oil on Panel in the Style of Frederick W. Becker (1888-1974) Signed . Measures about 13.5" x 11.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023William Bromley III (NJ,Ireland,UK,1835-1888) oil painting antiqueWilliam Bromley III (New Jersey, Ireland, British, fl. 1835-1888) oil on canvas 24 x 36 inches / 60 x 91 cm Unframed Signatere lower left. Frost & Reed Gallery, London, UK (has gallery label on verso)See Sold Price
Sold2022ATTRIBUTED TO FREDERICK BALLARD WILLIAMS (New Jersey/California/New York, 1871-1956), “SummerATTRIBUTED TO FREDERICK BALLARD WILLIAMSNew Jersey/California/New York, 1871-1956“Summer Gathering”. Unsigned. Titled on label verso.Oil on board, 12” x 16”. Framed 19” xSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Frederick De Haas (American, 1830-1880)William Frederick De Haas (American, 1830-1880) Cliffs of Star Island, Isles of Shoals, New Hampshire oil on canvas signed and dated "William F. De Haas, 78" (lower right) 19 1/4 x 35 1/2 inches (sighSee Sold Price
Sold2017attributed WILLIAM FREDERICK WITHERINGTON (Britishattributed WILLIAM FREDERICK WITHERINGTON (British 1785-1865) A PAINTING, "The Ford," oil on canvas laid down on panel. 12" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2023ATTRIBUTED TO WILLIAM PRESTON PHELPS (New Hampshire, 1848-1923), Bend in the river., Oil on canvas,ATTRIBUTED TO WILLIAM PRESTON PHELPSNew Hampshire, 1848-1923Bend in the river. Signed lower left "W.P. Phelps".Oil on canvas, 10" x 18". Framed 12.5" x 20.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022William Foster (NY,CA,OH,1883-1953) oil paintingARTIST: William Frederick Foster (New York, California, Ohio, 1883 - 1953) NAME: Oriental Girl with Umbrella MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Some damages to edges and corners. Some small scrathSee Sold Price
Sold2018WILLIAM BROMLEY III (fl 1835-1888) "YOUNG LOVERS"William Bromley III (UNITED KINGDOM / IRELAND / NEW JERSEY, flourished 1835 - 1888) original oil painting on canvas depicting a young man courting a young beauty in a farm landscape scene titled "YounSee Sold Price
Sold2020W Frederick Jarvis (TX,NY,CA,OH,1868-1944) oil paintingARTIST: William Frederick Jarvis (Texas, New York, California, Ohio, 1868 - 1944) NAME: Autumn Lake Landcape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE:See Sold Price
Jun 02Broward Auction GalleryATTR William Ritschel (NY,CA,German,1864-1949) oil painting antique$10(1 bid)
May 19Broward Auction GalleryATTRIB William Birney (NY,OH,1858-1909) oil painting antique$340(3 bids)
May 19Broward Auction GalleryWilliam Bromley III (NJ,Irish,UK,1835-1888) oil painting antique$160(2 bids)
2 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsFrederick Kost 1861-1923 Antique American Impressionist Long Island Grazing Cows Framed Oil Painting$300(5 bids)
May 16Freeman's | HindmanJean-Martial Frédou (French, 1711-1795) Portrait of Louis-Joseph-Xavier of France, Duke of$2,500
19 hrs LeftRockport Art Association & MuseumWilliam Lester Stevens (1888-1969) Vinalhaven, Maine$1,500
2 days LeftTremont AuctionsWilliam H. Beard, attributed to. Frogs in a grotto. Landscape with spotted frogs and leaves. Oil on$500(1 bid)
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryATTRIB George Forster (NY,German,1817-1896) oil painting antique$20(2 bids)