Sold2021Oil on Panel in the Style of Frederick W. Becker"Taos Adobe" Oil on Panel in the Style of Frederick W. Becker (1888-1974) Signed . Measures about 13.5" x 11.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Panel in the Style of Frederick W. Becker"Taos Adobe" Oil on Panel in the Style of Frederick W. Becker (1888-1974) Signed . Measures about 13.5" x 11.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017FREDERICK W. BECKER (1888-1974), OIL ON BOARDLaguna Coastal Sight- 11 1/4' x 15 1/2" Overall- 17" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2024Frederick W. Becker. "Big Tujunga Canyon Sycamores," oil"Big Tujunga Canyon Sycamores" (American, 1888-1974). Oil on canvas board, signed "Frederick W. Becker" ll, sight size: 15 x 12 in., framed size: 19 x 16 inches. Provenance: Private collection, BaltimSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frederick William Becker (1888 - 1974 Palm Springs, CA)"Tujunga", house in a landscape Oil on canvasboard Signed lower right: Frederick W. Becker, titled on a gum label affixed verso 9.25" H x 12" WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frederick W. Becker (1888-1974) - Untitled (Landscape)Artist: Frederick W. Becker (1888-1974) Medium: Oil on board Date: 1937 Dimensions: 8 x 10 in. Sight; 12 x 14 in . Framed Signature: Frederick W. Becker, UR, verso Condition: Some paint loss to frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019FREDERICK W. BECKER (D.1974) CALIFORNIA PAINTINGFramed oil on board painting, Lone Cypress, Midway Point, Carmel, California, signed lower right Frederick W. Becker (Frederick William Becker, New York, Oklahoma, 1888-1974), sight: approx 15.5"h, 19See Sold Price
Sold2019FREDERICK BECKER (CAL, D.1974) ASPENS OIL PAINTINGFramed oil painting on canvas board, "Old Aspen", signed lower left Frederick W. Becker (United States, 1888-1974), titled and dated 1970 on label at verso, sight: 11.5"h, 9"w, overall: 19"h, 16"w, 2.See Sold Price
Sold2022Félix Ziem (1821–1911), GONDOLE DEVANT SAN GIORGIO, VENISE, Oil onFÉLIX ZIEM (1821–1911), FRENCHGONDOLE DEVANT SAN GIORGIO, VENISEOil on panel; signed "Ziem" lower right21.7 ins x 28.75 ins; 55 cms x 73 cmsProvenance:Frederick W. Thom Limited, Toronto labSee Sold Price
Sold2023LUCIEN JOULIN (French, 1842-1900)Floral still life Oil on panel Signed bottom right H. 22" W. 15" Provenance: Maxwell Galleries (San Francisco, CA); Frederick W. Thom Limited, Fine Paintings(Toronto)See Sold Price
Sold2019Frederick Mulhaupt (attrib.), oil on panelFrederick Mulhaupt (attrib.), oil on panel, Frederick Mulhaupt (American,1871-1938), House in Landscape, signed lower right, 5"h x 7.5"w (sight), 11"h x 14"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023Franco LISI: "Espressione" (1984) - Oil/PanelFranco Lisi (Italian/American, 20th century) oil on panel Modigliani-style portrait of a woman titled "Espressione"; signed and titled to verso, 1984. [Art: 15" H x 8" W; Frame: 20" H x 13 1/5" W].See Sold Price
Sold201819/20th Century Oil on Panel Old Master Style, Portrait19/20th Century Oil on Panel Old Master Style, Portrait of a Young Beauty. Unsigned. Has some craquelure to surface. Panel measures 11-1/2" H x 8" W, frame measures 16-1/2" H x 13-1/4" W. Shipping $88See Sold Price
Sold2015Charles Desire HUE (c.1830-1899)UNTITLED: Lady at her toilet, oil painting on mahogany panel, signed and dated 1860 lower right. Panel size: 14 1/4" x 19 1/4" / 36.2cm x 49cm. Framed:18" x 14" / 45.7cm x 35.6cm.Frederick W. Thom labSee Sold Price
Sold202119th c. O/p Old Master style portraitOil on panel Old Master style portrait, 19th century, depicting an older working class bearded man wearing a cap, and warm coat, having no apparent signature, 19"h x 15"w, overall size with frame, 25"See Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto - Dutch Style Oil Painting on PanelRoberto - Dutch Style Oil Painting on Panel w Gold Frame. Measures 26 x 30 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Wm. Matthew PRIOR: Portrait - Oil PaintingFolk Art-style oil on panel portrait of a young woman, circa 1840, by William Matthew Prior (American, 1806-1873). [Art: 14" H x 10" W; Frame: 16 1/2" H x 13" W].See Sold Price
Sold2021VINCIATA (JOSEPH WALLACE KING) (1911- 1996) O/POil on panel in a tabernacle style frame. Signed lower left. Signed and titled "Melina" verso. With Hammer Gallery stamp and inventory number. Dimensions: (Overall) H 26.5" x W 20.5" Condition: LossesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Impressionist style O/p of docked ships, signedContinental oil on panel in the Impressionist style, depicting docked clipper ships along an embankment with figures and horses, artist illegibly signed at lower right, 9.5"h x 15.5"w, overall dimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Old Master Style O/PAntique Continental School Old Master Style Oil on Panel "Portrait of a Young Man" Unsigned. Measures 8" H x 6" W, frame measures 14-1/4" H x 12" W. Condition: Good condition Estimate: $50.00 - $500.0See Sold Price
Sold2017ENGLISH OIL ON WOOD PANEL 19TH.C.ENGLISH OIL ON WOOD PANEL, 19TH.C. H 9", W 7", DICKENS STYLE FIGURE:Depicting a smiling man in Charles Dickens style clothing. Label at the back reads "Henry Marks, Carver and Gilder, Looking Glass anSee Sold Price
Sold2021DUTCH VANITAS, STYLE OIL ON BEVELED PANELDUTCH VANITAS STYLE OIL ON BEVELED PANEL, H 16", W 12", FLORAL STILL LIFE A Dutch vanitas style oil on beveled mahogany panel. Depicting a floral still life on a rouge marble base. Not signed. Frame mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zoltan HECHT: Abstract Cityscape - Oil PaintingOil on panel painting of an abstract-style cityscape. Signed lower right "Z Hecht" (American, 1890-1968). [Art: 6" H x 9 1/2" W; Frame: 10" H x 13 1/2" W]. Frame with chips.See Sold Price
Sold2020Edwardian Style Maiden Portraits Oils, PairPair of Edwardian style portraits oil on panel, depicting two young women with floral bouquets, in gilt carved frames, signed lower left "R.G." Image: 11.75" H x 9.75" W; 18" H x 15" W x 2.5" D.See Sold Price
2 days LeftWinter Associates Arthur Morris Cohen (American, 1928-2012), "Provincetown Symphony II", oil on wooden panel, depicts$200(3 bids)
May 18Winfield Auction GalleryFrench Louis XVI Style Carved Trumeau Mirror with Genre Painting, C1920$400
2 days LeftWinter Associates Frederick John Mulhaupt (American, 1871-1938), "Autumn Landscape", oil on canvas, depicts an$1,100
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsPetroliana Tins & Cap (4), Wolf's Head Motor Oil & Lubes fabric & vinyl cap (rare style w/wolf$50
5 days LeftNew England Auctions - Fred GiampietroStefaan Eyckmans - Grapes and French Cheese$250(1 bid)
May 24Eldred'sWILLIAM ROBERT DAVIS (Massachusetts, 1952-), "Twilight Sail"., Oil on panel, 8" x 6". Framed 13" x$1,200