Sold2022Régnier, Henri de Le miracle du fil. Seize sonnets de Henri de Régnier et seize planchesArt Déco Régnier, Henri de Le miracle du fil. Seize sonnets de Henri de Régnier et seize planches en couleurs de Yan B. Dyl. Mit 16 Farbtafeln in Pochoirkolorit, meist gold- u. silbergeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec Le Baron Mo LithographUp for auction is a framed lithograph from artist Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec's "Au Pied du Sinai - Le Baron Mo" The litho is matted and set in a 23 5/8" x 27 5/8" x 2 1/4" frame. Viewing area is 7 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Toulouse-Lautrec. Lender dansant le pas le boléro.Toulouse-Lautrec, Henri de (French, 1864-1901). "Lender dansant le pas du boléro, dans 'Chilpéric'" ([Marcelle] Lender Dancing the Boléro, Seen From the Front). 1895. Crayon lithograph, printed inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri RIVIERE (1864-1951) Douarnenez vu de la Route du Grand Bées, Série Le BeauTitle: Henri RIVIERE (1864-1951) Douarnenez vu de la Route du Grand Bées, Série Le Beau Description: Color lithography Drawn by Verneau, Paris Ed. 600 50 x 64 cm Reserve: $300.00See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Vellum Binding: Henry IV, Elzevir, 1661Paul Philippe Hardouin de Beaumont, Histoire du Roy Henry Le Grand (History of Henry IV of France & Henri III of Navarre), Ex officina Elzeviriana, dated 1661, engraved title-page, First Edition 17th-See Sold Price
Sold2022[DODO] BLAINVILLE, HENRI MARIE DUCROTAY DE. Nouvelles Annales du Muséum d'Histoire Naturelle,[DODO] BLAINVILLE, HENRI MARIE DUCROTAY DE. Nouvelles Annales du Muséum d'Histoire Naturelle, ou recueil des mémoires... tome quatrième. Memoire sur le Dodo, autrement Dronte. Paris: RoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henri Matisse "Le Repos du Modele"Artist: Henri MatisseTitle: Le Repos du ModeleSuite: Les Pientres lithographes de Manet a Matisse portfolioEdition: From the rare limited edition of 575Medium: Original lithograph on Chine Volant papeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henri Dangon lithographHenri Dangon (French 20th c.)- ''Les Operations Du Jury De Peinture''- lithograph in colors, as published in ''Le Sourire'', paper age toned, edges trimmed. 10 1/4 x 17 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2022[Medicine & Science] Castaigne, Gabriel de (c. 1562-1630) Le Grand Miracle de Nature Metallique.[Medicine & Science] Castaigne, Gabriel de (c. 1562-1630) Le Grand Miracle de Nature Metallique. Paris: Chez Charles Sevestre, 1615.[Bound with] Ramon Llull's (c. 1232-c. 1315) Le Vade Mecum, ou AbregSee Sold Price
Sold2022MENESTRIER. Histoire du Regne de Louis le Grand.MENESTRIER, Claude François. Histoire du Regne de Louis le Grand par les medailles, emblemes, devises, jettons, inscriptions, armoires, & autres Monumens publics.Paris, J.B. Nollin – LySee Sold Price
Sold2022Tea, coffee & chocolate.- Blégny (Nicolas de) Le Bon usage du thé, du caffé et duTea, coffee & chocolate.- Blégny (Nicolas de) Le Bon usage du thé, du caffé et du chocolat pour la préservation & pour la guerison des maladies, first edition, engraved frontispiecSee Sold Price
Sold2017Falguiere Bronze "Le Vainqueur du Combat de Coqs"Alexandre Falguiere (French, 1831-1900) bronze sculpture titled, "Le Vainqueur du Combat de Coqs" (The Cock Fight Winner). Foundry stamped, "Thiebaut Freres" (Paris 1885-1894) and signed, "A. FalruierSee Sold Price
Sold2017H. Claude Pissarro - Le Tanneries du Val-de-vereArtist: H. Claude Pissarro Title: Le Tanneries du Val-de-vere Year: 2017 Dimensions: 14.75in. by 20in. Edition: A unique and original work of art Medium: OriginSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Louis XIV Numismatic Bookstwo copies of [Medailles sur du Les Principaux Evenements du Regne de Louis Le Grand], l'Aacademie Royale des Medailles & des Inscriptions, Paris: De L'Imprimerie Royale, 1702, one expertly rebound inSee Sold Price
Sold2023François Nicolas Martinet (French, 1725-1804) Engravings with Hand Coloring on Laid Paper,François Nicolas Martinet (French, 1725-1804) Engravings with Hand Coloring on Laid Paper, Group of Eight H 8.75" W 6.5" | Subjects Include: Le Manchot, du Cap de Bonne-Esperance; Coulon-chaud, dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Hand-Colored Copper Engravings of French Palaces, c. 1650-1750, including "Veue du GrandFour Hand-Colored Copper Engravings of French Palaces, c. 1650-1750, including "Veue du Grand Escalier de Trianon...Versailles," "Veue et Perspective des Cascades du Jardin de Veaux Le Vicomte," "VeueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Le Bon Graveur, Adolphe Albert, 1898Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Le Bon Graveur, Adolphe Albert, 1898 lithograph signed in pencil and stamped 22 in ink 13 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches. Literature: Adriani 304; Delteil 273; AdhemaSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOUAS, CHARLES (illus.) and RÉGNIER, HENRI DE. La Cité des eaux.JOUAS, CHARLES (illus.) and RÉGNIER, HENRI DE. La Cité des eaux. Frontispiece and 36 etchings hors texte by Jouas. Large 8vo, contemporary full green morocco gilt extra with color morocco onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Toulouse-Lautrec - Ecuyere de Haute Ecole. - LeArtist: Henri Toulouse-Lautrec Title: Ecuyere de Haute Ecole. - Le Salut Year: 1908 Dimensions: 17in. by 12 3/8in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 200 PubSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frise de sanctuaire illustrant le départ du PrinceFrise de sanctuaire illustrant le départ du Prince Siddhârta Gautama quittant le monde matériel de son royaume familial vers l'ascétisme de la vie du Buddha. La scène s'organise en deux registresSee Sold Price
Sold2023Théo Tobiasse Le soleil renaît du Ventre de la nuitThéo Tobiasse (French, Israeli, American, 1927-2012) Le soleil renaît du Ventre de la nuit Mixed media with molded paper on illustration board 27.25 x 19.75 (in) 37 x 29.25 x 1 (in) Framed SSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jules De Bruycker (1870-1945): 'Le montage du DragonTitle: Jules De Bruycker (1870-1945): 'Le montage du Dragon sur le beffroi de Gand', etching, ed. 58/125, [1914] Description: Work: about 79 x 60,5 cm Frame: 102,8 x 83,2 cm Ref.: - J.D.B. 057 (link)See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, Four Lithographs from "Au Cirque"Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Four Lithographs from the folio published by Goupil & Cie, "Au Cirque, " 1905, comprising "Danseuse de Corde, " Le Dresseux de AnimouxSee Sold Price
Sold2023Korea. FLOQUET. Projet de Loi adopte par le Senat Portant approbatione du Traite d’amiie, deFLOQUET, Charles. Projet de Loi adopte par le Senat Portant approbatione du Traite d’amiie, de commerce et de navigation, signe a Seoul, le 4 juin 1886, ente la France et la Coree.Paris, Impr. DSee Sold Price
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA collection of 63 books on the history of Napoleon Bonaparte, Henri IV and the French armies, 19/20€300
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesClaude LALANNE (1925-1919) « Pied d’enfant », vers 1978.€1,000
1 day LeftChampagne AuctionsGide, André - Feuillets d'automne et Le retour du Tchad 1st limited edition - 1959, 1928CA$100
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSHundred Days. Napoleon's decree abolishing the slave trade. Bullettin des Lois n. 8. Decret Imperial€400
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFrance, Sweden and Norway against trafficking. Louis-Philippe I, king of the French. Bullettin des€300
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesJeff KOONS (Né en 1955) Jeff Koons by Taschen - 2007 Volume (330 x 440) sous couverture de€1,000
1 day LeftJasper521787 Bonne Map of Much of the Caribbean -- Les Petites Antilles ou les Isles du Vent, avec celles de$75