Sold2022Bowl, Pierced Handles, Marked PickardBowl, Pierced Handles, Marked Pickard, 7.5", White Poppy Decor, Heavy Gold Trim, Artist Signed Anton Richter, The David & Marlene Howard Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022[ART-BOOKS] DUMAS, MCCARTHY, BOLTANSKI AND OTHERS. SEVEN BOOKS.[ART-BOOKS] ASSORTED CATALOGUES AND MONOGRAPHS. RICHARD PRINCE, "American Trip" Catalogue, MARLENE DUMAS (2 titles), PAUL MCCARTHY, CHRISTIAN BOLTANSKI, DANIEL RICHTER. Seven books in excellent conditSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernie Barnes (1938-2009, American)The Linemen, 1968 Oil on canvas Signed lower right: Ernie Barnes; signed, dated, and inscribed, verso; titled by the artist by repute 19.75" H x 23.75" W Provenance: Fred Jones, commissioned fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERNIE BARNES (1938-2009) Games and Shines, circa 1970ERNIE BARNES (1938-2009) Games and Shines, circa 1970 signed 'ERNIE BARNES' (lower right) acrylic on canvas 24 x 48 in. 61 x 121.9 cm. Footnotes: Provenance The Collection of TomSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richter, Gerhard Elisabeth I. 1966. Offset in Blaugrau (versetzt gedruckt) auf weißemRichter, GerhardElisabeth I. 1966. Offset in Blaugrau (versetzt gedruckt) auf weißem Halbkarton. 70 x 59,5 cm (70 x 59,5 cm). Signiert und datiert. Verso zusätzlich signiert und nummeriert.See Sold Price
Sold2022King Henry VIII Document SignedVellum manuscript DS, signed “Henry R,” one page, 9 x 8, July 26, 1536. Document by which King Henry VIII orders the treasurer and chamberlain to pay Edmund Peckham, accountant of the RoyaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Édouard Frédéric Wilhelm Richter (German, 1844-1913) The favouriteÉdouard Frédéric Wilhelm Richter (German, 1844-1913) The favourite signed 'E. Richter' (lower left) oil on canvas 50.5 x 75.5cm (19 7/8 x 29 3/4in). Footnotes: Edouard RichterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gerhard Richter (born 1932) Abstraktes Bild (P1) Diasec-mounted chromogenic print on aluminium, ...Gerhard Richter (born 1932) Abstraktes Bild (P1) Diasec-mounted chromogenic print on aluminium, 2014, numbered 262/500 in black pen on the reverse, after the painting Abstraktes Bild, 1990, CR 724-4,See Sold Price
Sold2022ROYAL GIFT BY KING CHRISTIAN VIII OF DENMARK, IMPORTANT ANTIQUE NATURAL PEARL AND DIAMOND ACORNROYAL GIFT BY KING CHRISTIAN VIII OF DENMARK, IMPORTANT ANTIQUE NATURAL PEARL AND DIAMOND ACORN BROOCH, ca. 1842. The brooch designed as acorns with leafs. The 3 acorns set with a large natural saltwaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marianne Richter Fasad flatweave carpetMarianne Richter Fasad flatweave carpet Marta Maas-Fjetterstrom AB Sweden, 1963 hand-woven wool 94 w x 135 l inches Woven signature to edge: [AB MMF MR]. Literature: Marta Maas-Fjetterstrom: Marta flySee Sold Price
Sold2022OIL ON BOARD PORTRAIT, HENRY VIII.Oil on wood panel half portrait of Henry VIII, wearing an ermine lined coat, plumed hat, and jeweled collar. Unframed 32.5” x 26.5”. Provenance - Gage family, Hengrave Hall , Sotheby's salSee Sold Price
Sold2017(VIII) VOLUMES "COOK'S VOYAGES" and PORTFOLIO 17W.Strahan and T.Cadell, London, 1773. Hardcover. Book Condition: Fine. Greatest of All Pacific Ocean Explorers, Bedrock Set and Basis for any Collection on the Pacific Voyage One An Account of the VoySee Sold Price
Sold2021Ernie Barnes "Race Day" oil on canvas.Ernie Barnes "Race Day" oil on canvas. Signed lower right "Ernie Barnes". Canvas: 24"H x 48"W; Frame: 32.5"H x 56.5"W.PROVENANCE: Rivers Edge Gallery, Kerrville, Texas (label on back of frame); PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gerhard Richter (1932-2023), Oil on CanvasGerhard Richter (1932-2023), Oil on Canvas Image Size: 47 3/8 by 35 3/4 inches (120.5 by 91 cm) All measurements are approximate. Signed (reverse) Gerhard Richter, born in 1932 in Germany, is a seminaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Barnes Patent Swan on Swan Box IronRare "Drake" Swan on Swan Box Iron. Barnes Patent Dec.11th, 1877 Size 5 1/2" x 6 1/2" x 3 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2021HENRY VIII SILVER APOSTLE SPOONLondon, 1552, maker's mark "GF" and further illegible mark; with figural terminal; approximately 1.5 troy ounces; Provenance: The Estate of Philip Fowler, Bel Air CA; 7 1/4 inches longSee Sold Price
Sold2020Original NASA Apollo VIII Red Number Color PhotoApollo VIII Original NASA Apollo VIII Red Number Color Photo "Earthrise" PSA Type I, AS8-14-2383 Apollo 8 "Earthrise" original NASA "Red Number" color photo, AS-14-2383. A vintage chromogenic 10" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2017Marianne Richter, Blaklint flatweave carpetMarianne Richter Blaklint flatweave carpet Marta Maas-Fjetterstrom ABSweden, 1944hand-woven wool65 w x 91 l in (165 x 231 cm) Woven signature to edge: [AB MMF MR].See Sold Price
Sold2022GERHARD RICHTER "SCHWARZ - ROT - GOLD IV"Gerhard Richter (German born 1932), "Schwarz - Rot - Gold IV", 2015, silkscreen behind float glass, signed and numbered 89/100 en verso in felt-tip pen on the label affixed to the reverse. Approx. h.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Authentic Marlene Stowe 18K Gold Nautical Link Braceletcrafted in 86.6 grams of solid 18K green gold. Measures appx. 5/8 x 6.75 Inch. Hallmarked "M. Stowe" and purity marked.See Sold Price
Sold2017Christian Dior VIII Les MontiesChristian Dior VIII Les Monties , Ref No: CD1235E5C001 , Box and Papers: Yes ; Ceramic, Diamond Bezel , Year: New , Case size: 33mm , Suggested Retail:$ 15500 , Diamond Lace Dial, full warrantySee Sold Price
Sold2021Pr Chinese Tang Horses ex Marlene DietrichPr Chinese Tang Dynasty Painted Buff Pottery Horses each raising opposing forelegs, with elaborately painted saddle and saddle cloths, stabilized on wood bases. Height 18 1/2 inches (47 cm.). PROVENANSee Sold Price
Sold2018Royal Vienna Achilles by Richter UrnRoyal Vienna covered urn showing "The Wrath of Achilles" painted by Richter, with bronze mounts and faux cabochon jewels, measuring 34 by 16 by 11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gerhard Richter (B.1932), Oil PaintingGerhard Richter (B.1932), Oil Painting Image Size: 44 by 40 in. (111 by 101 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Signed (reverse) Gerhard Richter (b. 1932) is a German painter known for his diverseSee Sold Price
13 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYSmall butlers style traveling chest & elaborate drafting set by Pracision, E.O. Richter & Co,$200(1 bid)
6 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc4 1/8" Stillwell, Rogers COA, found in Spencer Co., Kentucky, Ex Paul Richter, Ex Terry Allen$230(4 bids)
6 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc3 15/16" Dovetail, Rogers COA, found in Spencer Co., Kentucky, Ex Paul Richter, Ex Terry Allen$20(2 bids)
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryThomas Kinkade Gallery Proof "Christmas Cottage VIII" With COA & DNA Matrix Double Security$19(3 bids)
Oct 16Julien's AuctionsChristine McVie | George Hurrell Signed and Dedicated Marlene Dietrich Poster$300
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsGustave Baumann, New Mexico, California / Germany (1881-1971), Washington Barnes Cabin, color$2,000
6 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc3 3/16" Kirk, Rogers COA, found in Graves Co., Kentucky, Ex Paul Richter, Ex Terry Allen$45(5 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsGerhard Richter, German (b. 1932), abstract composition, 2005, color lithograph, 27 1/4"H x 27 1/2"W$200