Sold2018BOX LOT (6) DIE CAST & PLASTIC TRUCK MODELS INCLUDINGBOX LOT (6) DIE CAST & PLASTIC TRUCK MODELS INCLUDING PHILLIPS '66, COCA COLA ESSO, STANDARD, (2) CITGO, SOMERSET FIRE, ETCSee Sold Price
Sold202260133: William Phillips letter signed ("W Phillips MajoWilliam Phillips letter signed ("W Phillips Major General"). One page, 8" x 12.5", Cambridge, [Massachusetts]; November 14, 1777&periodSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Phillips (American 1945-) Oil on Board Aircraft Scene "F4U4's on the Sea"William Phillips Oil on Board Aircraft Scene: "F4U4's on the Sea". Framed, board measures 9.25 x 13.25", framed piece measures 15.5 x 11.5". Signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2020William Phillips lithographWilliam Phillips (American 1945- )- ''The Giant Begins to Stir''- off-set lithograph, 1983, signed and numbered 597/1250 in pencil, commemorates the Tokyo raids in 1942, also signed by the aircrews, iSee Sold Price
Sold2020William Phillips lithographWilliam Phillips (American 1945- )- ''Hellfire Corner''- off-set lithograph in color, 1984, signed and numbered 903/1250 in pencil, depicts a dogfight above England, signed by various pilots- AmericanSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Phillips S/N "Home is the Hunter" art Printfrom estate S/N 196/550 art print hand signed and numbered lower right nicely framed looks like UV Plexi too? 41 1/2" x 25" framed size see picsSee Sold Price
SoldFramed LE Signed & #d 356/850 Print titled And Now The Trap by William PhillipsWilliam Phillips, AND NOW THE TRAP (WWII F-6) -Limited Ed. Print #356/850. Appears to be in good shape. The outside dimensions measures approx 30.5h x 40.5w inches. See pics. E-2631See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed & Numbered Print Of "Hellfire Corner" By William PhillipsThis lot contains a signed & numbered print of "Hellfire Corner" by William Phillips. This is an artist proof meaning it is a limited edition. This print is #488 out of #1250. The print is signed by ASee Sold Price
Sold2018WILLIAM PHILLIPS AVIATION PRINT - HELLFIRE CORNERdepicting British and German aircraft engaged over England, offset print, #460/1250, pencil signed by the artist, also pencil signed by 10 airmen from Britain, Canada, Germany and the U.S., includingSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Phillips Navy Ltd. Ed. PrintEdition 1215/1250. Overall with frame 25-1/4" high x 36-1/4" wide. DP. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms anSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Phillips "Those Last Critical Moments" Ltd Ed PrintEdition number 289 / 1250. Sight 19-1/2" high x 26" wide. Overall with frame 24" high x 30-1/4" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM PHILLIPS GICLEE ON CANVASWilliam Phillips Enhanced Giclee on Canvas. Winter Home Scene. Measures 20 1/2"x40"x1 1/2". Weight 8.5 pds. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. *******Pickup or ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Williams Fire Pinball MachineWilliams Fire Pinball Machine. Needs work, flippers not working. No balls. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 80 x 29 x 54See Sold Price
20231987 Williams Fire! Pinball Machine1987 Williams Fire! pinball machine. This pinball machine has various features, including flippers, slingshots, standup targets, moving ramps, and horseshoe lanes. The machine has speech and a rotatinSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO AC WILLIAMS FIRE TRUCKS493. TWO AC WILLIAMS FIRE TRUCKS | 5" l. | (Very Good to Excellent Condition) | $300 - $500See Sold Price
Sold2017A. C. WILLIAMS FIRE PUMPERBertoia BASICS Online: A. C. WILLIAMS FIRE PUMPER 7 1/2" l.See Sold Price
Sold2017SMALL A. C. WILLIAMS FIRE LADDER TRUCKBertoia BASICS Online: SMALL A. C. WILLIAMS FIRE LADDER TRUCK 7 1/4" l.See Sold Price
Sold2021AC WILLIAMS FIRE PUMPER485. AC WILLIAMS FIRE PUMPER | 6.5" l. | All Original Condition. | $100 - $200See Sold Price
Sold2024Arcade Cast Iron A.C. Williams Fire TruckArcade cast iron A.C. Williams fire truck. 7.5"l x 2"w x 3.5"h. See photos. From the North Syracuse, NY Estate. Please read the Terms and Conditions of this auction thoroughly for IMPORTANT bidder infSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hubley & AC Williams Fire pumper and Ladder Truck Lot Cast IronHubley Fire Pumper & AC Williams Fire Truck Lot Cast Iron 7,8 inchesSee Sold Price
Crawford Family Auctions LLCFramed Lithograph Signed & #d 611/1000, titled Fifty Miles Out by William S. Phillips 1991$20
BonhamsJean-Baptiste Isabey (Nancy 1767-1855 Paris) Portrait of Frederick Charles William Seymour, half...£1,500(1 bid)
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA George III Scottish provincial silver teapot, Glasgow 1776 by Milne and Campbell£1,000
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsExceptional Massachusetts William and Mary Figured Maple Veneered High Chest$20,000