Sold2024La ROCHE: Red Wolves - SerigraphSerigraph depicting a modernist study of five red wolves, on black paper, signed "La Roche" lower right, numbered 16/100. [Art: 30" H x 40" W; Frame: 40 1/2" H x 50 1/2" W].See Sold Price
Sold2022John Evans (American, b.1945) Two WorksJohn Evans (American, b.1945) Two Works. 1) "Cornhill (Red Ridge)," monotype on paper, signed. Framed. Size: 22'' x 30'', 56 x 76 cm (sheet); 23'' x 31'', 58 x 79 cm (frame); 2) Untitled, oil on paperSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sherrie Wolf "Still Life with Pheasant", w/c(American, b. 1952). Watercolor on paper, signed "Sherrie Wolf" lr, 28 3/4 x 41 1/4 in., framed. Maveety Gallery, Gleneden Beach, OR label on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEROY NEIMAN (AMERICAN, 1921-2012).Watercolor on paper. "A-Rod". Signed and dated lower right. From a Long Island, NY estate. - Dimensions: 16.5" high x 13" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2020Andrew Dasburg pen and inkAndrew Dasburg- ''Llano Quemado Ridge''- pen and ink on paper, signed in pencil, some handling and stain spots within image. 15 x 23''See Sold Price
Sold2024Ben Wolf, (4) drawings, 1960Ben Wolf, (4) drawings, 1960, Ben Wolf (American, 1914-1996), untitled portraits, ink and wash on paper, each signed "WOLF" and dated, loose and unframed, approx. 19"h x 25"w and reverse Provenance: SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ben Wolf, (4) drawings, 1960Ben Wolf, (4) drawings, 1960, Ben Wolf (American, 1914-1996), untitled nudes, ink and wash on paper, each signed "WOLF" and dated, loose and unframed, approx. 19"h x 25"w and reverse Provenance: SoldSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ben Wolf, (4) drawings, 1960Ben Wolf, (4) drawings, 1960, Ben Wolf (American, 1914-1996), untitled, white gouache or ink on paper, each signed "WOLF" and three dated, loose and unframed, approx. 25"h x 19"w and reverse ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wolf Robert, Original Watercolor on Paper, Coastline, SignedOriginal watercolor on paper by Wolf Robert of a coastline set by a low mountains under an expansive blue sky filled with billowy clouds. Housed a gilded wood frame with a light brown mat. Signature oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jane Aman (American, B. 1945) Rainbow Ridge II, SerigraphDescription: An abstract serigraph depicting a mountain ridge in various pink tones. Title: Rainbow Ridge IIType: Serigraph Materials: Paper Markings & Inscriptions: Signed, titled, and numbered 4/100See Sold Price
Sold2021Jack Wolfe (1924-2007): UntitledJack Wolfe (1924-2007): Untitled Watercolor and acrylic on paper, 1963, signed 'Jack Wolf' and dated lower right. 19 1/2 x 29 1/2 in. (sight), 21 x 31 in. (frame). The Collection of Lois B. Torf.See Sold Price
Sold2019Three Pieces of Art GlassMark Eckstrand Sea Life paperweight, 4 1/2" high signed and dated 1993. A Vandermark Merritt Glass Studios Floral paper weight signed "B. Wolf" and a Craig Zweifel art glass vase, 6 3/4" diameter signSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bobby Hill [White Buffalo], Untitled (Wolf and Buffalo), 1980Bobby Hill [White Buffalo](Kiowa, 1933 - 1984)Untitled (Wolf and Buffalo), 1980gouache on papersigned and dated lower right: - WHITEBUFFALO - / KIOWA - 8019 x 15 1/2 in. (48.26 x 39.37 cm.), Frame: 24See Sold Price
Sold2024Kiraku & Co Grampus Fly RodVintage Japanese Kiraku & Co Grampus Five Section Split Bamboo Fly Rod with Original Pine Box. Signed, paper label to box. Box measures 34" L, 3-1/2" W. Condition: Good vintage condition with signs ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mihail CHEMIAKIN: "Untitled (Duo with a Wolf Mask)"Mihail CHEMIAKIN (Russian American, born 1943): "Untitled (Duo with a Wolf Mask) ". Ink and watercolor on paper, 1974. Signed and annotated in ink within the image. Sheet size: 9 3/4 x 8 3/4 inches. FSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roy de Forest (1930-2007): Untitled (Wolf)Roy de Forest (1930-2007): Untitled (Wolf) Lithograph in colors on wove paper, 1981, signed and dated in pencil, inscribed 'API' (the edition was 125). 29 3/4 x 21 3/4 in. (sheet), 31 x 23 in. (frame)See Sold Price
Sold20161929 Louis Icart Joy of Life, Windmill SealLouis Icart (French 1888-1950) "Joy of Life", etching on paper, signed lower right "Louis Icart", embossed windmill seal, giltwood art deco frame, copyright date 1929. Good condition although not examSee Sold Price
Sold2019Douglas Staten 1959 [20th C American] Four ChildrenDouglas Staten 1959 [20th C American] Four Children Portraits, Mixed Media Watercolor on paper. Signed and dated: D Staten '59 ; Well Listed American Artist. Size: image 11 in. x 30.75 in. ; outer boaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wayne Thiebaud (1920-2021); Marina Ridge;Wayne Thiebaud (1920-2021) Marina Ridge, 1997 Drypoint on gampi paper chine collé on wove paper, signed in pencil, dated and numbered 26/35 (there were also 6 artist's proofs), with the blindstampSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROD CROSSMANFront porch with watermelon, framed watercolor on paper, signed lower right, approximate frame size 20 3/4' x 26 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Wolf Kahn (American, 1927-2020), A North Creek Orchard, Large VersionWolf Kahn (American, 1927-2020), A North Creek Orchard, Large Versionpastel on paper, signed, 2002, matted and framed under Plexiglass. Sheet 30 x 40 in.; Frame dimensions 40 x 49 1/2 in. Wolf Kahn waSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wolf Kahn (American/German, 1927-2020) "Shrub OakWolf Kahn (American/German, 1927-2020) "Shrub Oak Woods" 2001. Pastel on paper. Signed 'W. Kahn' (lower right). 11 x 14 in. Nina Freudenheim Gallery, Buffalo, New York. The estate of Dr. Eugene Gaier,See Sold Price
Sold2024Wolf Kahn, Receding Woods (Burnt Sienna), Pastel on paperWolf Kahn (1927-2020) Receding Woods (Burnt Sienna), 2004 Pastel on paper Signed lower left Provenance: Purchased by consignor from Doyle New York, original provenance from Ameringer Yohe Fine Art, NeSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsLarry Fanning (1938-2014), "Winter's Lace - Gray Wolves" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and$70(1 bid)
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsLarry Fanning (1938-2014), "Phantom of the North - Wolf (Small)" Hand Signed Lithograph with Letter$70
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions35061: Wolf Kahn (American, 1927-2020) Weathered Shingl$2,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftEldred'sWOLF KAHN (New York/Vermont/Germany, 1927-2020), Tree Sequence #1., Monotype on paper, 12" x 15.75"$1,000(2 bids)