Sold2022ILYA GINZBURG (RUSSIAN 1859-1939)ILYA GINZBURG (RUSSIAN 1859-1939) Boy Playing The Flute,1906 bronze with medium brown patina height without wooden base: 47 cm (18 1/2 in.) signed in Cyrillic, dated, impressed with Woerffel foundry mSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nikolai Nikanorovich Dubovskoy, Russian (1859-1918) OilNikolai Nikanorovich Dubovskoy, Russian (1859-1918) Oil on canvas "Sail Boat Through The Mountains" Signed lower right. Numerous patches, professionally re-stretched, craquelure. Measures 29-1/4" x 47See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY SERGEI SOLOMKOSergei Sergeevich Solomko, Russian, 1859, 67 to 1926, 28) watercolor painting on paper, A Concubine, in the manner of Art Nouveau. Provenance: Dorotheum, Vienna, Master Drawings, Prints before 1900, WSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C Tartar and Russian Warrior Helmets Watercolor19th C Tartar and Russian Warrior Helmets Watercolor Ink w/gilt accents, attributed to Nikolai Vasilyevich Globa (Russian, 1859-1941) from Stroganov School of Moscow, 9 1/2" X 7", frame 15" X 12 1/2",See Sold Price
Sold2016Nikolai Fechin (Russian, 1881-1955) 'Boy in a StrawNikolai Fechin (Russian, 1881-1955) 'Boy in a Straw Hat' Pencil on paper ; 10.5 x 8.25 (in) Signed N. F., lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2019After : Vasili Vasilievich Vereshchagin (RUSSIAN,After : Vasili Vasilievich Vereshchagin (RUSSIAN, 1842–1904) oil painting. Signed. Lower right. Measures 17 1/2 inches high x 31 1/2 inches wide + 2 1/2 inch frame.See Sold Price
Sold2016RARE 1859 RUSSIAN 84 STERLING SILVER CANDLESTICKSThese fine antique Russian sterling candlesticks have a knopped stem onto a circular spreading foot with a square base. Each candlestick is embellished with shaped acanthus leaf and scroll embossed anSee Sold Price
Sold2019After : Fedot Vasilievich Sychkov (RUSSIAN, 1870–After Fedot Vasilievich Sychkov (RUSSIAN, 1870–1958) oil painting. Signed lower right. Measures 18 inches high x 24 inches wide + 2 1/2 inch frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fedor Vasilievich Sychkov, paintingFedor Vasilievich Sychkov (Russian, 1870-1958), The Samovar, oil on canvas, signed in cyrillic lower right, canvas: 48"h x 33.5"w, overall (with frame): 56.25"h x 40.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING BY MIKHAIL NESTEROVMikhail Vasilievich Nesterov, Russian, Soviet, 1862 to 1942, a listed oil on canvas painting, Half-figure (the study). Signed by the artist on the lower right. Framed. Features original paper labels oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attr Vasili Vereschchagin Orientalist Oil / CanvasAttributed to Vasili Vasilievich Vereshchagin (RUSSIAN FEDERATION / GERMANY, 1842 - 1904) oil painting on canvas depicting an Orientalist scene with Muslim men in turbans in temple. Signed to upper riSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alexei Harlamoff Portrait of a Young GirlAlexei Harlamoff (Russian, 1840-1925), portrait of a young girl, oil on panel, signed, 14 1/2" x 11", frame 21 1/2" x 18". Provenance: Boca Raton, Florida Estate.See Sold Price
2022BORIS BESSONOF (1862-1934) WINTER SUNFramed oil painting on canvas, Winter Sun, signed lower right Bessonof (Boris Vasilievich Bessonof, Russian, 1862-1934), sight: 17"h, 21"w, overall: 24.5"h, 28"w, 9.75lbs Start Price: $1,000.00See Sold Price
2022BORIS BESSONOF (1862-1934) ROAD THROUGH SNOWFramed oil painting on canvas, Road Through Snow, signed lower right Bessonof (Boris Vasilievich Bessonof, Russian, 1862-1934), verso with remnants of gallery tag and illegible title at lower stretcheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nikolai Pavlovich Tolkunov (1917-1996) Russian. "YoungNikolai Pavlovich Tolkunov (1917-1996) Russian. "Young Boy in Red", Oil on Canvas, Signed and Inscribed on the reverse in Cyrillic, 26.5" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING BY MIKHAIL NESTEROVMikhail Vasilievich Nesterov, Russian, 1862 to 1942, oil painting on board depicting a rural forest and river landscape. Signed lower right. Framed. A paper label showing detailed information on the bSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER VASILI VERESHCHAGIN (RUSSIAN 1842-1904) OILVasili Vasilievich Vereshchagin (RUSSIAN FEDERATION / GERMANY, 1842 - 1904) orientalist oil painting on canvas depicting an ox drawn cart. Signed to lower left. Mounted in a gold and silver gilt frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN RURAL OIL PAINTING BY MIKHAIL NESTEROVMikhail Vasilievich Nesterov, Russian, 1862 to 1942, oil painting on board depicting a rural forest landscape. Signed lower right. Framed. Additionally inscribed on the back. Mikhail Vasilyevich NesteSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY MIKHAIL NESTEROVMikhail Vasilievich Nesterov, Russian, 1862 to 1942, watercolor painting on a paper, a study for the painting, Holy Equal to the Apostles Princess Olga made by Nesterov in 1927 from the collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN ICON WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY MIKHAIL NESTEROVMikhail Vasilievich Nesterov, Russian, 1862 to 1942, watercolor painting on paper depicting an icon of St. Andrew the First Called. Signed lower right. Framed. Mikhail Vasilyevich Nesterov is a RussiaSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING PORTRAIT BY VLADIMIR LEBEDEVVladimir Vasilievich Lebedev (Russian, 1891-1967) oil painting on canvas depicting a portrait of a woman in a headscarf. Signed with initials and illegible dated lower left. Vladimir Vasilievich LebedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nikolai Pavlovich Tolkunov (1917-1996) Russian. "YoungNikolai Pavlovich Tolkunov (1917-1996) Russian. "Young Boy in Red", Oil on Canvas, Signed and Inscribed on the reverse in Cyrillic, 26.5" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN VILLAGE OIL PAINTING BY MIKHAIL NESTEROVMikhail Vasilievich Nesterov, Russian, 1862 to 1942, oil painting on board depicting a rural house in a landscape. Signed lower right. Framed. Inscribed and signed certification in Cyrillic on the bacSee Sold Price
Jun 01Galerie Moenius AGVERY FINELY PAINTED RUSSIAN SYZRAN ICON WITH SILVER OKLAD SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'THE UNBURNT€3,000
May 17Heritage Auctions82048: After Feodor Rokotov (Russian, 1736-1808), Attri$7,500
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONAlexei Kuzmich Denisov-Uralsky (1863-1926) Russian Painting Dated 1901 Landscape Oil on Board$5
May 17Heritage Auctions82062: Alexei Nikanorovich Komarov (Russian, 1879-1977)$400
Jun 01Galerie Moenius AGFINELY PAINTED RUSSIAN ICON SHOWING ST. METROPOLITAN ALEXEI OF MOSCOW AND ALL RUSSIA€1,500
Jun 01Galerie Moenius AGRUSSIAN ICON IN THE STYLE OF Mikhail Vasilievich NESTEROV (1862-1942) SHOWING ST. SERAPHIM OF SAROW€300