Sold2016David Burliuk Oil Painting on Board Bouquet of FlowersDavid Burliuk Russian --American (1882 1967) Russian - American oil painting on Board signed lower right had Burliuk dated 59 Also Signed on Back D. Burliuk 59 Scene depicts a Large Vase with BouquetSee Sold Price
Sold2016David Burliuk Russian --American Oil Painting on BoardDavid Burliuk (1882 1967) Russian - American oil painting on Board signed lower right had Burliuk dated 59 Also Signed on Back D. Burliuk 59 Scene depicts a Large Vase with Bouquet of Flowers standingSee Sold Price
Sold2017DAVID BURLIUK RUSSIAN - AMERICAN OIL PAINTING ON BOARDDavid Burliuk (1882 1967) Russian - American Oil on Board depicts a Bouquet of Flowers by the Beach with Fruit amd a Shell next to Vase. Signed Burliuk lower Left Hand also signed on the back and numbSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Burliuk ( Russian/American 1882 - 1967)David Davidovich Burliuk ( Russian/American 1882 - 1967 ) Watercolor and charcoal on paper Signed. 10 1/2" x 15 1/2" ( 27 x 39,5 cm ) image. Condition very good.Provenance: Allan Stone Collection, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Burliuk "Hot Springs Hotel"David Burliuk (Russian-American, 1882-1967) "Hot Springs Hotel", depicting a man walking with a severed head, oil on canvas, stamp on stretcher from Burliuk Gallery Hampton Bays, 9" x 11", framed 13-3See Sold Price
Sold2016D.Burliuk Russian ( 1882-1967) o/c paintingDavid Burliuk ( Russian -American 1882-1967) Oil on canvas painting "Harbor " ._x000D_ Signed and dated 1963 lower right . Also signed and numbered on the back with old " Harbor Gallery " label on reaSee Sold Price
Sold2017DAVID BURLIUK (RUSSIAN/AMERICAN 1882-1967) OIL ONDAVID BURLIUK (RUSSIAN/AMERICAN 1882-1967) OIL ON PANEL, VASE OF LILACS, SIGNED 1947. 18 1/2 X 15 1/2"; FRAMED 28 X 25"See Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING PICNIC BY D BURLIUKDavid Burliuk (Russian, American, 1882-1967) watercolor painting on paper, Montauk Picnic. Signed lower right. There is an old ACA Galleries, NYC label, on the back. Provenance: Shapiro Auctions New YSee Sold Price
Sold2016DAVID BURLIUK - COUNTRY FARM PAINTING David BurliukDavid Burliuk Russian American 1882-1967 - Country Farm scene painting. Depicts a Mother near a steer, with son feeding ducks. Oil on canvas board. Signed lower right. 12"x 16". 14 1/2" x 19" Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2016DAVID BURLIUK (RUSSIAN/AMERICAN 1882-1967), OIL ONDAVID BURLIUK (RUSSIAN/AMERICAN 1882-1967), OIL ON CANVAS BOARD, PLAYING CARDS, SIGNED. 20 X 16"; FRAMED 28 1/2 X 24"See Sold Price
Sold2023David Burliuk "Peasants with Cows"David Burliuk (Russian-American, 1882-1967) "Peasants with Cows", watercolor on paper, signed "Burliuk", 10" x 14" sight, framed 18-1/4" x 22-1/4", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oil Painting D.Burliuk(Russian-American 1882-1967)ORIGINAL OIL PAINTING by David Burliuk Russian - American ( 1882 - 1967 ) . THE PAINTING IS OIL ON ARTIST BOARD , FRAMED . THE PAINTING DEPICTING FARM HOUSE . SIZE : 9 1/2" x 13 3/4" ( 24 x 35 cm ) imSee Sold Price
Sold2016David Burliuk: Oil on CanvasDavid Burliuk Russian-American 1882-1967 "Landscape with Mother and Child" Signed D. Burliuk lower right. Age Darkened, all-over Craquelure, cleaning recommended. Bears Restoration label en verso fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Burliuk (Russian/American, 1882-1967) Figure 4 3/4 x 4 1/8 in. (12.1 x 10.5 cm) framed 19 ...David Burliuk (Russian/American, 1882-1967) Figure signed 'BurLiuK' (lower left) oil on board 4 3/4 x 4 1/8 in. (12.1 x 10.5 cm) framed 19 x 18 1/2 x 2 1/4 in. Footnotes: N.B. The Burliuk CSee Sold Price
2017BURLIUK - FOLK ART LANDSCAPE PAINTING David BurliukDavid Burliuk Russian American 1882-1967 - Landscape near the ocean. Folk Art Imposto oil painting on wood block. Signed lower left. Provenance: Gifted from the artist. Obtained from the Estate of theSee Sold Price
Sold2019Manner of David Burliuk, paintingManner of David Burliuk, painting, Manner of David Burliuk (Russian/American, 1882-1967), Country Village Scene, oil on paper, signed illegibly "Sarny(?)", lower left, unframed, 5.5"h x 6.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015David Burliuk (Russian-American, 1882-1967)DESCRIPTION: David Davidovich Burliuk (Russian-American, 1882-1967). Oil on canvas. Winter's Tales. Signed, titled, and dated "1966" to lower right. Original ACA label verso. In carved and painted fraSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING PEASANT BY DAVID BURLIUKDavid Davidovich Burliuk (Russian, American, 1882-1967) oil painting on canvas, A Peasant Feast. Signed lower right. David Burliuk is a Russian and American poet and artist of Ukrainian origin, one ofSee Sold Price
Sold2015DAVID BURLIUK (UKRAINE/RUSSIAN/AMERICAN 1882-1967)DAVID BURLIUK (UKRAINE/RUSSIAN/AMERICAN 1882-1967), OIL ON CANVAS, COURTING COUPLE, SINGED #3126. 18 3/4 X 24"; FRAMED 24 1/2 X 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018David Davidovich Burliuk, (Russian, 1882-1967)David Davidovich Burliuk (Russian/American, 1882-1967) "Port Scene with Fishing Boats" oil on canvas signed lower right. Framed. 16" x 20", framed 18-3/4" x 22-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017DAVID BURLIUK (RUSSIAN/ UKRAINE/AMERICAN 1882-1967) OILDAVID BURLIUK (RUSSIAN/ UKRAINE/AMERICAN 1882-1967) OIL ON WOOD PANEL, FIGURE WITH HORSE, SIGNED. 13 1/2 X 24 1/2"; FRAMED 13 3/4" X 26"See Sold Price
Sold2015David Burliuk (Russian-American, 1882-1967)DESCRIPTION: David Davidovich Burliuk (Russian-American, 1882-1967). Oil on board. Couple in Sled. Signed and dated "1950" to lower right. Gilded frame with linen liner. PROVENANCE: Purchased by the cSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING TEA PARTY BY DAVID BURLIUKDavid Davidovich Burliuk (Russian, American, 1882-1967) oil painting on canvas, Tea Party. Signed lower left. Presented in relief frame. David Burliuk is a Russian and American poet and artist of UkraSee Sold Price
Sold2019Attrib to: David Davidovich Burliuk (1882-1967)Attributed to: David Davidovich Burliuk, Russian/American (1882-1967) Oil on board "Old Man and Woman in Interior". Signed and dated 65 lower left. Inscription verso. Measures 10" x 12", frame measureSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsRussian Painting Attributed to Leon Shulman Gaspard (Russian/American, 1882-1964) Winter Scene, 19 x$550(2 bids)
4 days LeftThe Rug LifeEDWARD HOPPER (1882-1967) LIMITED EDITION COLOR LITHOGRAPH TITLED ADAM’S HOUSE, 24N X 26IN (61cm x$250
4 days LeftThe Rug LifeEDWARD HOPPER (1882-1967) LIMITED EDITION COLOR LITHOGRAPH TITLED LIGHTHOUSE AT TWO LIGHTS, 19IN X$250
4 days LeftThe Rug LifeEDWARD HOPPER (1882-1967) LITHOGRAPH TITLED ROAD AND TREES, 19IN X 25IN (48cm x 64cm)$250
4 days LeftThe Rug LifeEDWARD HOPPER (1882-1967) LIMITED EDITION COLOR LITHOGRAPH TITLED LIGHTHOUSE AT TWO LIGHTS, 21IN X$250
4 days LeftThe Rug LifePIERRE JACQUEMON (1936-2001) LIMITED EDITION COLOR LITHOGRAPH, 14IN X 17IN (36cm x 43cm)$250
4 days LeftThe Rug LifePIERRE JACQUEMON (1936-2001) LIMITED EDITION COLOR LITHOGRAPH, 14IN X 17IN (36cm x 43cm)$250
3 days LeftBonhamsEdward Hopper (1882-1967) Man with a Hoe 16 x 13 in. (40.6 x 33 cm.), image; 21 1/2 x 14 4/8 in....$20,000
May 19HELIOS AUCTIONSAN OLEG SOHANIEVICH, RUSSIAN, ACRYLIC ON CANVAS PAINTING "COMPOSITION", 1982$5,000
1 day LeftL'Autographe LtdMUSIC - STRAVINSKI Igor Federovtich (1882 - 1971) - Signed printed photograph£400