Sold2016Sechs BronzeikonenGerman: Sechs Bronzeikonen Russland, 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, vergoldet und teils emailliert. Bestehend aus: Gottesmutter aus einer Deesis, Entschlafen der Gottesmutter, drei heilige HieraSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vier BronzeikonenVier Bronzeikonen Russland, 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, teils vergoldet und teils emailliert. Darunter Nikolaus von Myra, die Gottesmutter ''Freude aller Leidenden'', Triptychon mit Deesis unSee Sold Price
Sold2022Folge von sechs Barockstuehlen : Franken, um 1740/50Set of six baroque chairs : Franconia, around 1740/50 On curved legs connected by cross braces with trestle feet curved, carved frame with upholstered seat, high, curved backrest; the back board withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sechs seltene SektschalenSechs seltene Sektschalen Josef Hoffmann (Entwurf), Meyr's Neffe, Adolf (Ausführung) für die Wiener Werkstätte, 1918-19 Farbloses Glas. 20-facher Schälschliff. H. 9,4 cm; D. 9,7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023VERY RARE RUSSIAN METAL-ICON SHOWING THE HOLY TRINITY (OLD TESTAMENT TYPE), THE DEESIS AND SAINTSSixfolded enamelled, two holes in the middle at the top, 19th c. 18,5 x 15 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sechs seltene SektschalenSechs seltene Sektschalen Josef Hoffmann (Entwurf), Meyr's Neffe, Adolf (Ausführung) für die Wiener Werkstätte, 1918-19 Farbloses Glas. 20-facher Schälschliff. H. 9,4 cm; D. 9,7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Satz von sechs Hepplewhite-ArmlehnstühlenMahagoni. Trapezförmige Zarge auf konischen Vierkantbeinen, unterhalb durch schmale Stege verbunden. Geschweifte Streben für schmale Armlehnen. Hoch aufgeworfene RückeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Extended Deesis, around 1600-1700, Russian IconExtended Deesis, around 1600-1700, (North) Russia, gesso, gold, tempera, size 60 x 24 cm,A large Extended Deesis Icon showing the enthroned Christ flanked by the Mother of God, the archangel Michael aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Deesis with Saints Antique Icon, 17th-18th CIcon: Deesis with Saints Dimensions: 0.0 x 25.5 x 30.5 cm Century: 17-18 Deesis with Saints (Sedmiza) The Greek word Deisis literally means ‘entreaty’ and is sometimes rendered as ‘prayer’ orSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Travelling Triptych with Deesis IconRare Travelling Triptych with Deesis Icon, metal with several colours enamel, Russia, 19th century, size 17 x 7.0 cm (open) Please note that this lot has a reserve. When you leave a bid in advance ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN ICON SHOWING THE ENLARGED DEESIS WITH CHRIST ASRUSSIAN ICON SHOWING THE ENLARGED DEESIS WITH CHRIST AS HIGHPRIESTAround 180037,5 x 28 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Russian Icon, Extended Deesis, 19th CExtended Deesis, 19th century, Russia, tempera on wooden board with embossing and engraving, size 35 x 31 cm, minimum 2400 USA dollar.See Sold Price
Sold2022Satz von sechs Barockstuehlen : Sueddeutschland, M. 18. Jh.Set of six baroque chairs : Southern Germany, mid 18th c. Trapezoidal upholstered seat and high, cartouche-shaped backrest on curved volute legs and profiled frame. Oak, white and light green colouredSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tafelbesteck für sechs Personen128-tlg.; Silber. 12 Speisemesser, 12 -gabeln, 12 Menümesser, 12 -gabeln, 12 -löffel, 12 Dessertmesser, 12 -gabeln, 12 Mokka-, 11 Teelöffel sowie 6 Fischmesser, 6 -gabSee Sold Price
Sold2022Klinger, Max Eva und die Zukunft. Rad. Werk III. Sechste Ausgabe. Mit sechs Original-Radierungen vonKlinger, Max Eva und die Zukunft. Rad. Werk III. Sechste Ausgabe. Mit sechs Original-Radierungen von Max Klinger. Berlin, Selbstverlag, 1898. Imp.-Folio. Blattmaße 60 x 44 cm. Titelbl. u. TafelnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Satz von sechs KlosterbänkenNussbaum. Balusterförmige, offen gestaltete Seitenwangen auf gekanteten Kufen als Träger für rechteckige, profilierte Sitzfläche. H. 46 cm. 87 cm x 36,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015A Russian icon, extended Deesis with ApostlesPossibly 18th century, gilt and egg tempera on gesso wood panel, inset onto a velvet-lined wood surround, the icon: 3'' H x 8.5'' W, est: $800/1200 Provenance: Benedicte Oehry, Arlington Gallery, VentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sechs ChampagnerkelcheSilber. Ãœber mehrfach gegliedertem Balusterschaft schlanke, glatte Kuppa mit ausschwingendem Rand. Innen vergoldet. Gest. 925. Gew. zus. ca. 800 g. H. 18 cm. Six German Sterling silver chamSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sechs Trinkgläser ''Meteor''Sechs Trinkgläser ''Meteor'' Kolomon Moser (Entwurf), Meyr's Neffe, Adolf bei Winterberg (Ausführung), um 1900 Optisch geblasenes Glas mit gleichmäßigem, kugeloptischem Dekor. H. 10,5 - 17,5 cm VeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sechs Speiseteller mit WeichmalereiForm "Augusta". Rund, mit passig geschweiftem Rand. Auf der Fahne und im Übergang zum Spiegel farbenprächtige Blumenbuketts im Rapport, umzogen von feinlinigem Reliefgolddekor auSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russian icon of three registers of the 18th century. "Deesis, patron saints, St. Michael and St.Russian icon of three registers of the 18th century. "Deesis, patron saints, St. Michael and St. George". Tempera and gesso on wood panel. Overall good condition; some minor losses, crackles and restoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mother of God of DeesisIcon: Mother of God of Deesis Origin: Russia Date: 17th century Materials: tempera on wooden board size 70 x 35.5 cm Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Satz von sechs limitierten Künstler-Platztellernvon Roy Lichtenstein Multiple. Polychromer Siebdruckdekor auf Porzellan. In der Darstellung bez. "Roy Lichtenstein". Rücks. Künstler-Bez. mit Signatur-Namenszug und limitierte AuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fischbesteck "Acorn" für sechs PersonenSilber. 12-tlg.; 6 Fischmesser, 6 -gabeln. Kannelierter Griff, übergehend in durchbrochen gearbeitetes Heft mit reliefplastischem Knospendekor. Modell "Acorn". Entw. Johan Rohde, 1915. MiniSee Sold Price
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian week icon "Shestodnev" (The six days of Creation), 19th century€1,400
Jun 01Galerie Moenius AGVERY RARE RUSSIAN METAL ICON SHOWING THE HOLY TRINITY (OLD TESTAMENT TYPE), THE DEESIS AND SAINTS€1,400(2 bids)
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large Russian multi-partite icon showing Christ as high priest (deesis) with several saints,€640
Jun 01Galerie Moenius AGRUSSIAN ICON WITH UNUSUAL SILVER OKLAD SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD SMOLENSKAYA, THE DEESIS, ST.€2,000
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large Russian icon showing Saint John the Forerunner from a Deesis, early 19th century€1,500
Jun 01Galerie Moenius AGRUSSIAN METAL ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD FEODOROVSKAYA, THE DEESIS AND SAINTS€100
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLIcona russa Deesis Tempera su tavola Russia centrale, XIX secolo 35 x 31 cm A Russian icon Deesis€200
7 days LeftJasper52ANTIQUE 18c HAND PAINTED ICON SKLADEN OF CHRIST THE TEACHER (DEESIS) LARGE,RARE$4,200
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA South German miniature wardrobe in Ulm Baroque style, circa 1880€600
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA German Cross in gold in the heavy issue made by Godet in Berlin€2,500