Sold2022Fischbesteck "Acorn" für sechs PersonenSilber. 12-tlg.; 6 Fischmesser, 6 -gabeln. Kannelierter Griff, übergehend in durchbrochen gearbeitetes Heft mit reliefplastischem Knospendekor. Modell "Acorn". Entw. Johan Rohde, 1915. MiniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tafelbesteck für sechs Personen128-tlg.; Silber. 12 Speisemesser, 12 -gabeln, 12 Menümesser, 12 -gabeln, 12 -löffel, 12 Dessertmesser, 12 -gabeln, 12 Mokka-, 11 Teelöffel sowie 6 Fischmesser, 6 -gabSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mokkaservice für sechs Personen, Meissen,B-Form, 15-teilig. Goldkonturen und -ränder. Bunte, gestreute Blumenmalerei. Bestehend aus: Sechs Mokkatassen mit Untertasen, Mokkakanne, großem Gießer und Zuckerdose. Gebrauchsspuren,See Sold Price
Sold2022Teeservice fuer sechs Personen : Frankreich, wohl Paris, um 1800Tea set for six persons : France, probably Paris, around 1800 14 pieces: 6 cups with saucers, teapot (h. 14,5 cm) and sugar urn with lid (h. 14,5 cm). Cylindrical form, cups and pots with ear handles,See Sold Price
Sold2021Teeservice für sechs Personen, KPM Berlin,Osier, 28-teilig. Umlaufend in Gold gemalte Efeuranke. Bestehend aus: Teekernstück (Deckel der Kanne erg.), sechs Gedecken (Dessertteller D. 18 cm), fünf weiteren Desserttellern, weiterem MiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kaffeeservice mit Schwanenservice-Dekorfür sechs Personen. Weißporzellan. 15-tlg.; Kaffeekanne, Sahnegießer, Zuckerdose, 6 Tassen mit Untertassen, 6 Kuchenteller. Figürlicher Henkel und Knauf inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prächtiges Kaffeeservice mit Dekor "Bleu mourant"für sechs Personen. 15-tlg.; Kaffeekanne, Sahnegießer, Zuckerdose, 6 Kaffeetassen mit Untertassen, 6 Kuchenteller. Auf der Wandung und im Spiegel goldstaffierter Reliefdekor "NeuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gropius, Walter und Bayer, HerbertTeeservice "TAC 1" für sechs Personen, 21-teilig. Porzellan mit gelb-rot-blauem Dekor. Bestehend aus: Teekanne, Zuckerdose, Gießer und je sechs Teetassen mit Untertassen sowie DesserttellernSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios "Acorn" Table LampTiffany Studios"Acorn" Table Lampcirca 1905leaded glass, patinated bronzeshade impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York"base impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 531"32 1/2 in. high, 22 3/4 in. diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROYAL GIFT BY KING CHRISTIAN VIII OF DENMARK, IMPORTANT ANTIQUE NATURAL PEARL AND DIAMOND ACORNROYAL GIFT BY KING CHRISTIAN VIII OF DENMARK, IMPORTANT ANTIQUE NATURAL PEARL AND DIAMOND ACORN BROOCH, ca. 1842. The brooch designed as acorns with leafs. The 3 acorns set with a large natural saltwaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, New York "Acorn" Table LampTiffany Studios, New York "Acorn" Table Lamp circa 1910. leaded glass and patinaed bronze. Shade impressed 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 1498'. Base impressed 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 315'. Ht. 30 ShadeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, New York "Acorn" Table LampTiffany Studios, New York "Acorn" Table Lamp circa 1900. leaded glass and patinaed bronze. Blown out base numbered S683. Hairline check to segment of blown base. Ht. 21 in. Shade 16 in. The Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany Studios Acorn & Oak Leaf Stained Glass LampTiffany Studios table lamp has leaded oak leaf and acorn shade with light cream, yellow and green mottled geometric glass background. Wide oak leaf and acorn band encircles the shoulder of the shade.See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Tiffany Studios, NY. Acorn Leaded Glass Shade on a signed Grueby faience Table Lamp Base, #84Signed Tiffany Studios, NY. Acorn Leaded Glass Shade on a Grueby faience Table Lamp Base, #84Signed Tiffany Studios, New York. 'Acorn' shade on signed Grueby faience art pottery base, #84. The domed sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany Studios Acorn Table LampTiffany Studios Green Acorn Table Lamp. The graduated pale green mottled trapezoidal tile shade with a green and amber mottled band of tiles on a bronze cylindrical standard on a spreading petal formSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Georg Jensen Acorn pattern flatware setLarge Georg Jensen Acorn pattern flatware set, 188 pieces, ( Soup spoon: 12 pieces, 18.06 ozt, Tea spoon: 12 pieces, 13.54 ozt, Ice cream spoon: 12 pieces, 11.69 ozt, Fruit spoon: 12 pieces, 12.00 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Il dolce far niente (Nove quadrati) 1979ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Il dolce far niente (Nove quadrati) 1979 signé et numéroté 2/40 aquarelle et crayon sur papier signed and numbered 2/40 watercolour and pencil onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios "Acorn" Table LampTiffany Studios"Acorn" Table Lampcirca 1905leaded glass, patinated bronzeshade impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York"base impressed "25778"oil canister impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 25778" andSee Sold Price
2022Tiffany Acorn Table Lamp, having 16 inch diameter shade, marked Tiffany New York on bronze, threeTiffany Acorn Table Lamp, having 16 inch diameter shade, marked Tiffany New York on bronze, three socket base marked Tiffany Studios New York 534, height 23 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Johan Rohde Acorn silverwareJohan Rohde Acorn silverware Georg Jensen Denmark, 1906/c. 1945 sterling silver, stainless steel Complete ten-piece service for twelve with twenty-six additional utensils; 146 pieces total. Signed witSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen Acorn pattern sterling silver flatwareGeorg Jensen Acorn pattern sterling silver flatware 96pc. service for 12. Includes: 12 dinner knives: 9"L, 2.29 troy oz (each) 12 dinner forks: 7 1/2"L, 1.7 troy oz (each) 12 dinner spoon: 6 7/8"L, 1.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany Studios Blue Acorn Leaded Glass Table LampTiffany Studios New York Acorn Table Lamp. Beautifully designed with a geometric grid mottled dome shaped Tiffany blue lead glass shade crafted with a reticulated acorn border atop a round stick baseSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios Acorn table lampTiffany Studios Acorn table lamp: shade on an oil lamp base New York, New York leaded glass, patinated bronze stamped marks to shade, base unmarked electrified 16"dia x 20 1/2"h overallSee Sold Price
Sold2022GYORGY KEPES, (American, 1906-2001), Far East - Monument, 1950GYORGY KEPES (American, 1906-2001)Far East - Monument1950, oil and sand on canvassigned and dated GK 50 upper left72 x 36 in., frame: 72 3/4 x 37 in. Provenance: The Estate of a GloucestSee Sold Price
5 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENKleines klassizistisches Kaffee-Teeservice mit Blumendekor€240
7 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionCirca 1920' s Polished & rewired 4 arm ceiling fixture with rare acorn & leaf bio color glass$50(1 bid)
7 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionCirca 1845 American Gothic Walnut Hall Chair with acorn design & barley twist legs & columns. H 44"$50(1 bid)
Liberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Michael Taylor for Baker Furniture Far East Collection Parsons Dining Chairs, Set of Six$400
Liberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Michael Taylor for Baker Far East Collection Burled Walnut Extension Dining Table, Newly Refinished$1,500
Liberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Michael Taylor for Baker Far East Collection Black Lacquered Dresser Chest, Newly Refinished$500
May 06Hudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYGeorg Jensen Danish sterling silver dish, acorn designs on edge, 6", 5.5 troy$110(4 bids)
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsCoin-Operated Gumball Machine & Stamp Vendor (2), 1 cent Acorn gumball machine w/later Sprite boy$50
Liberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Michael Taylor for Baker Furniture Far East Collection Coffee Table, Newly Refinished$400
Liberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Michael Taylor for Baker Furniture Far East Collection Burl Wood Extension Dining Table$1,000
Liberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Michael Taylor for Baker Far East Collection Ebonized Cabinet With Drop Front Secretary Desk, 1960s$400
Liberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Michael Taylor for Baker Far East Collection Black Lacquer and Gold Leaf Bar Cabinet, 1960s$400