Sold2023Burton Morris b.1964 Jazz Band Screenprint SIGNEDBurton Morris (American, born 1964). A special edition Artist's Proof screenprint on paper. Titled, "Jazz Band." A Pop Art work in vibrant colors with a trio of musicians and a pair of dancing lovers.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Zuni Dancer Brooches, Pins, EarringTwo dancing musician brooch with stone inlay both marked sterling; a heavily inlaid dancer pin marked GB Natachu; and a pair of sterling round geometric clip earring.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Of Greco Roman Relief PlaquesDESCRIPTION: A Pair of Relief plaques composed of plaster each featuring a group of Greco Roman Musicians and dancing figures, completed with a dark brown to gold patina. Completed in a giltwood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Vintage Printed Feedsacks - Square Dancing in AquaPair Vintage Printed Full Feedsacks - Square Dancing in Aqua. White ground with dancers, musicians, and jugs. In fair condition with scattered spots, storage line discoloration, water marks and possibSee Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR MURANO GLASS FIGURESPAIR VENETIAN GLASS FIGURES: Man musician accompanied by a lady dancing. Clear glass with blood red. Measures approx. 9 3/4", the base 4" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2024AUSTRIAN PAIR OF PAINTED BRONZE MUSICIAN FIGURESAn Austrian pair of cold painted bronze musician figures. Circa early 20th century. The figurines depict Arab musicians, a man playing a musical instrument, and a dancing woman with castanets. The figSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Framed Lithographs, Dancer and MusicianLot of 2 Dancing Men Lithograph Possibly Egyptian, no apparent inscriptions or signatures to piece, subject a man dancing and a man playing an aerophone instrument, both measures 13 1/8 x 15 1/8 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Framed Lithographs, Dancer and MusicianLot of 2 Dancing Men Lithograph Possibly Egyptian, no apparent inscriptions or signatures to piece, subject a man dancing and a man playing an aerophone instrument, both measures 13 1/8 x 15 1/8 incheSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Schuco Dancing Figures2 Schuco Dancing Figures 1) Dancing rabbit with child, c. 1952, no. 956. Made in U.S.-Zone Germany. Tin, felt clothes, height 5 in., working spring motor. Near-mint condition! - And: 2) Tyrolean dancSee Sold Price
Sold2015SCHUCO DANCING BEARGermany, mohair covering, tin body and arms, red felt cap and trousers, black tin feet, brown leather belt. 5 1/2" h.See Sold Price
Sold20213 SCHUCO DANCING FIGURES989 Monkey, moth holes in pants, 975 Sailor, 988 Clown, 4 1/2 to 5 in tall, all are windup working, C5-7.See Sold Price
Sold2018Schuco Dancing Figure Mouse with Ladder No. 959, c.Schuco Dancing Figure Mouse with Ladder No. 959, c. 1949 Made in U.S.-Zone Germany. Tin body, wool-felt clothes, plastic ladder, height 4 ¾ in., clockwork (functions). The mouse dances in a circle wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Schuco MusiciansEach about 4 1/2" H. Both toys work (monkey violin works sporadically). They are in good condition (monkey maybe missing a cap). Made in Germany circa 1930/40.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Schuco Wind-up Violin PlayersSchuco, Germany, two tin wind-up violin players, clown and monkey, includes one key, 4.5" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR DANCING SKELETON EARRINGSPAIR DANCING SKELETON EARRINGS Expressive skeletons with bones attached by jump rings so each limb moves on its own. Shipping: ShippiSee Sold Price
Sold2015SCHUCO MUSICIANColorful clown parade drummer, boxed example, able to wobble along while playing instrument. 4 1/2" h.See Sold Price
Sold2019LOT OF 2 SCHUCO MUSICIAN TOYS105. LOT OF 2 SCHUCO MUSICIAN TOYS | 5" h. | All Original Condition. | $125 - $250See Sold Price
Sold2022[2] Vintage Kokopelli Dancing Musician Figure Plaques[2] Vintage Kokopelli Dancing Musician Figure wall Plaques in hard composition ceramic. Original patina finish. Size: 18.75 x 8.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Musician Court Jesters Watercolor LithographsPair Instrumental Court Jesters Watercolor Lithographs, no apparent inscriptions, 1/2 shows jester holding a harp, 2/2 shows jester playing a drum, in frames each measure approx 12 3/4 x 7 1/2 in., blSee Sold Price
Sold2018Schuco, Tanzfigur "Page" (Porzellankopf)Schuco, Dancing Figure "Page" (head out of porcelain), Germany pw, cw ok, C 1-See Sold Price
Sold2018Schuco, Tanzfigur Cowboy (Porzellankopf)Schuco, Dancing Figure Cowboy (head out of porcelain), Germany pe, cw ok, clothes min. bleached out, C 1-See Sold Price
9 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryPorcelain Figurines Rococo Style Musician & Dancer$30
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNavajo Men & Woman Dangle Earrings Sterling Silver Turquoise Song Dance Ceremony$135
1 day LeftJasper52French Design, Louis XVI, Small Chairs, Ivory Painted Wood, Fabric, France 1740s$6,000