Sold2021RARO SPECCHIO IN BRONZOTARDO PERIODO HAN ORIENTALE DEI TRE REGNI, FINE II-III SECOLO The knob surrounded by deities and mythical beasts within a border of half circles with whorl motifs and squares enclosing four charactersSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola fiorentina del XVIII secolo Testa di uomo barbuto di profilomatita nera e bianca su carta, W. 175 - H. 180 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ragazza procidana | Procida girlRagazza procidana attribuita a Ingaldo Napoli fine XVIII, inizio XIX secolo testa in terracotta policroma, copricapo azzurro in creta, collana in vetro rosso, bustino in seta avorio lavorata e laminatSee Sold Price
Sold201819th Century Continental SchoolFigures praying in an interior Oil on canvas laid to canvas Unsigned 32" H x 40" W Provenance: The Estate of Harry J. O'Connor III.See Sold Price
Sold2018An Art Deco bronze jardiniereSecond quarter 20th century Apparently unsigned Possibly Japanese, cylindrical form with silver geometric decoration at seam 9.75" H x 10" Dia. Provenance: The Estate of Harry J. O'Connor III.See Sold Price
Sold2018Due mattonelle ottomane Iznik o Siria, XVII secolo ,Ceramica silicea. Dimensioni: cm 21 x 29,5; cornice cm 43 x 34,5. Ottimo stato, craquelé. Cornici in legno Questa tipologia decorativa con medaglioni ad arabeschi senza soluzione di continuità ,See Sold Price
Sold2022Coppia di Magot Este, Manifattura Fabris Costa o Franchini, ultimo quarto del XVIII secoloTerraglia policroma. Marca: assente. Altezza cm 18,3; altezza cm 18. Conservazione: ottima; personaggio femminile con rottura al cuscino nella parte posteriore, fiocco anteriore sinistro, mano sinistrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Visoflex III Grey Hammertone *Original Grey Hammertone Visoflex Iii With Matching Prism For Grey Md, In Near-Mint Condition, 6 O'Clock Cutout On Flange (Purpose Unknown), See 'Lager Vol.I' P.221, Wilhelm Albert 'Geburtstage Der LeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Four George III Style White Painted Armchairs20th C. Isabel O'Neill Finish. 32-3/4"h x 23"w x 20"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVI-XVII SECOLORitratto di Enea Bianchini Olio su tela, cm 114X96 Inscritto sulla tela: ENEA BIANCHINI CAV/RE COLL. DI S. CHIESA SOTTO PAOLO III E CLEM. VII AET: SVI/AN. XXXV Inscritto sul verso della tela: Del Sen/See Sold Price
Sold2019PENDULETTE D'OFFICIER O MARESCIALLA, SVIZZERA,PRIMA METÀ DEL XIX SECOLO impianto architettonico ornato da decoro naturalistico, presa superiore e piedi ferini, quadrante in smalto firmato Le Roi & Fils, con numeri arabi e scala dei minuti inSee Sold Price
SoldA Napoleon III ormolu mounted mother of pearl and brass inlaid ebony and ebonised bibliotheque o...A Napoleon III ormolu mounted mother of pearl and brass inlaid ebony and ebonised bibliotheque or armoire Circa 1865 With brass line-inlay, inlaid with an alternating pattern of circular roundels, patSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hermès Evelyne III Messenger Tan Leather PurseHermes Evelyne III Messenger Purse In Light Tan Brown Leather. Made in France. Comes with Dust Bag.Strap drop: 19 to 28 Inches adjustable per preference.Stamp: O in a square Measurements: 12.5x11.5x3See Sold Price
Sold2018PARTHIA Artabanos III Silver Tetradrachm 126 BC R3PARTHIA. Artabanos III. 126-122 BC. AR Tetradrachm. 28 mm - 15.78 g, 12h. Seleukeia on the Tigris mint. Struck 129 BC. O:\ Diademed bust right. R:\ Demeter seated left, holding cornucopia and Nike, whSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVIII SECOLOEstasi di Santa Teresa Olio su tela ovale, cm 98,5X69 Ritrovamento della testa del Battista Olio su tela ovale, cm 96X68 (2) I dipinti recano una tradizionale attribuzione a un pittore genovese del XVSee Sold Price
2023Constantine VI, Leo III Gold Solidus Byzantine coinConstantine VI, with Leo III, Constantine V, and Leo IV, AV Solidus. Constantinople, AD 780-787. 4.54g, 22mm, 6h. LЄOҺ VS [S ЄςςOҺ COҺSƮAҺƮIҺOS O ҺЄOS], LeoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Scuola francese del XVIII secoloScuola francese del XVIII secolo Allegoria di Cerere o dell' Estate Olio su tela 91 x 92,7 cm French school of the 18th century Allegory of Ceres or Summer Oil on canvas 91 x 92,7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose John Santos III (b. 1970) Paperweight 1Paperweight 1 signed (lower right) 2014 mixed media on canvas 78" x 78" (198 cm x 198 cm) PROVENANCE Pearl Lam Galleries EXHIBITED Pearl Lam Galleries, ²hide, Co-organised by Artinformal Gallery, SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose John Santos III (b. 1970) Naghaharing Reyna (Queen on High)Naghaharing Reyna (Queen on High) signed and dated 2004 (middle right) mixed media 48" x 24" (122 cm x 61 cm) PROVENANCEPrivate Collection, Manila The Queen’s Gambit by LISA GUERRERO NAKPILJos�See Sold Price
Sold20221959 Aston Martin DB Mark III Sports Saloon Chassis no. AM300/3/1733 Engine no. DBA/14651959 Aston Martin DB Mark III Sports Saloon Coachwork by Tickford Registration no. not registered Chassis no. AM300/3/1733 Engine no. DBA/1465 •One of only 551 DB Mark IIIs made •DeliveredSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ivon Hitchens (British, 1893-1979) Forest: O Hurry to the Ragged Wood 51.4 x 105.4 cm. (20 1/4 x...Ivon Hitchens (British, 1893-1979) Forest: O Hurry to the Ragged Wood signed 'Hitchens' (lower right); further signed, inscribed and dated 'Forest. 'O hurry to the ragged wood,'/1971/by IVON HITCHENS/See Sold Price
Sold2022Keith Haring (1958-1990) Free South Africa (Untitled 1-3: The complete Suite) The complete set o...Keith Haring (1958-1990) Free South Africa (Untitled 1-3: The complete Suite) (Littmann pp.42-43) The complete set of three lithographs in colours, 1985, on wove paper, signed and dated in pencil, twoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola di Anversa, XVI secolo Madonna in trono con Bambino in un internoolio su tavola, W. 72,5 - H. 92,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE ATTIVO A ROMA NEL XVII SECOLORitratto di giovane Olio su tavola, cm 65,5X50 Il ritratto reca una attribuzione collezionistica a Lavinia Fontana (Bologna, 1552 - Roma, 1614). Figlia e allieva di Prospero Fontana, Lavinia esprime uSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola toscana del XVII secolo Figura maschile inginocchiata Lapis su carta 265 x 345 mm In basso a€400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana o francese del XVIII secolo Angelica e Medoro Olio su tela 91,5 x 70,5 cm Scuola€440
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola francese o italiana del XVII secolo Quattro scene con giochi di bimbi Olio su tela 42 x 67,5€4,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola veneta o emiliana del XVIII secolo Capriccio con personaggi Tempera su tela 100 x 78 cm€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLTiziano Vecellio (1488 o 1490 - 1576) allievo/seguace del XVI/XVII secolo Ritratto di Laura Dianti€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola veneta del XVI secolo Cristo portacroce Olio su tela 70 x 100 cm L'originale è conservato€4,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Londonio (Milano 1723 - 1783) Pastori e armenti Coppia di oli su tela 25,5 x 35,5 cm Fu€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Londonio (Milano 1723 - 1783) Pastori e armenti Coppia di oli su tela 31,5 x 42 cm Fu un€1,000