Sold2016Lalique "Biches" Turquoise Crystal Deer VaseLalique "Biches" Turquoise Crystal Deer Vase. Measures - 6 3/4" high.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lalique, Biches Glass VaseLalique, Biches Glass VaseFrance, late 20th century, green glass in satin finish with repeating deer motif, signed and labeled. 6.75 in. From the Collection of James Lee Burney, Chapel Hill, North CarSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lalique Crystal Vase, "Biches" pattern,frosted deer in forest design, 6 1/2" tall, signed, excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lalique Crystal 'Biches Bleu' Blue VaseLalique Crystal 'Biches Bleu' Blue Vase Having deer in a forest design, original box, packaging, stickers and signed on the bottom Height: 6.38 inches, Diameter: 5.00 inches Category: Crystal & GlassSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lalique Vase, Turquoise GlassLalique vase has allover intricate design of of group of deer standing against dense foliage, Signed "Lalique France", 6-1/2 inch tall by 5-1/2 inch diameter, Vase is done in rich turquoise blue glassSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lalique Amber Glass Biches VaseLalique amber glass Biches vase depicting a family of grazing deer against a foliate background, signed on base Lalique France, 6 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Lalique, France Biches black glass vaseLalique, France Biches black glass vase despicting deers. 6 3/4 x 4 3/4 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctiSee Sold Price
Sold2015LALIQUE 'BICHES' FROSTED GLASS VASELALIQUE 'BICHES' FROSTED GLASS VASE, H 6 3/4":Signed "Lalique France" underneath. Measures H.6 3/4", W.5 1/4". Reference: Marcilhac, number 1082 (p.456).See Sold Price
Sold2024Lalique Frosted Amber Crystal "Biches" Deer VaseA Lalique frosted amber crystal "Biches" deer vase. Signed on the underside for Lalique.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique Amber Biches VaseDESCRIPTION: Lalique amber biches vase. Deer decorate the outside of the vase. Signed on bottom of vase. In original box. MEASUREMENT: 4-1/2" diameter x 7-1/2" high. CONDITION: No condition issues. MESee Sold Price
Sold2018LALIQUE CRYSTAL BICHES / DEER VASELalique "Biches" vase with deer and foliage design - clear frosted and patinated glass - model 1082 circa 1932 - acid etched on bottom in block lettering "R. LALIQUE FRANCE" - 6.5" high with a 3.5" toSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lalique Biches deer vaseLalique Biches deer vase France molded and frosted smoky glass etched signature 5 1/4"dia x 6 3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lalique "Biches" Deer Smokey Gray Crystal VaseA Lalique "Biches" Deer vase in a smokey gray crystal color signed & authentic It features a bas relief design of 14 deer (biches in French) intermingled with fruit trees plants in a landscape HandcraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lalique Biches Amber Crystal Deer VaseA Lalique French amber crystal vase. Polished crystal "Biches" vase with a repeating deer and foliate motif. Etched signature on the underside. Measures 6.75" high, 5.25" diameter at the widest pointSee Sold Price
Sold2022Biches (Deer), A Vintage Lalique Crystal Vase, SignedBiches (Deer), A French Lalique Crystal Vase, Signed. "Deer in the woods" vase designed in 1932 by Rene Lalique in Paris. very good condition. H 7" x D 5.1/4", Weight: 1172 Grams.See Sold Price
Sold2021Biches, A Rene Lalique Crystal Vase, SignedBiches, A French Rene Lalique Crystal Vase, Signed. "Deer in the woods" vase designed in 1932 by Rene Lalique in Paris. Excellent condition. H 7" x D 5.1/4", Weight: 1172 Grams.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Lalique ''Biches'' violet art glass vaseSecond half 20th century Etched signature to underside: Lalique France With a short cylindrical neck over a pulled ovoid body decorated with deer in foliage 6.875" H x 5.5" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique Blue Crystal Biches VaseA clear blue crystal vase that has high relief patterns of deer and their flora. Signed Lalique France. Dimensions: 5"L x 5"W x 7"H Manufacturer: Lalique Country of Origin: France Provenance: Marie-ClSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique Biches VaseA mid 20th century Lalique Black Crystal "Biches" vase. Molded design depicting deer in a forest. Etched "Lalique France" signature and original sticker. Slight wear. 6 3/4" high. ESTIMATE $300-500See Sold Price
Sold2021Lalique Biches Amber Art Glass VaseNaturalistic motif throughout. Label on side and signed on bottom. 6 3/4" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lalique France "Biches" Vase In Green GlassDESCRIPTION: Lalique France "Biches" vase in green glass. Decorated with running deer all around the vase and forest with large trees and plants and flora. SIgned in script "Lalique France". With origSee Sold Price
Sold2020TWO LALIQUE FROSTED CRYSTAL PIECES, VASE & BOWLLalique (French, founded 1888). A group of two crystal vessels comprising of one "Biches" vase with deer and foliate motif and a small "Bucolique" bowl featuring dandelion puffs. Both signed to undersSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rene Lalique Glass Vase, "Biches" Amber frosted glassRene Lalique Glass Vase, "Biches" Amber frosted glass having deer eating leaves marked Lalique France on bottom. height 6 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lalique Amber Glass "Biches" VaseFrench, 20th century, vase with design of deer in forest, inscribed on base "Lalique France", 6-3/4 x 5-1/2 in. Provenance: Estate of Madolyn L. Nickerson, Highlands, North CarolinaSee Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52Nils Kähler for Kähler. Small ceramic bowl and small vase with turquoise glaze.$110
5 days LeftJasper52Carl-Harry Stålhane, Swedish Mid-Century Modern, Stoneware Vase, Sweden, 1970s$550