Sold20191847 RARE Food & Diet Hygiene Physiology Medicine1847 RARE Food & Diet Hygiene Physiology Medicine Recipes Jonathan Pereira Jonathan Pereira was a 19th-century English pharmacologist who published an important treatise on healthy living, diet, and fSee Sold Price
Sold2020Irene Rice Pereira, Gouache, Geometric Abstract SignedIrene Rice Pereira, Gouache painting, Geometric Abstract Signed, framed. size: 15.5x11.5 image, 21x17 outside frame. ASKart: Irene Pereira (1902 - 1971)Irene Rice Pereira was active/lived in New York,See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Modernist Signed Pereira Oil On Canvas PaintingLarge Modernist Painting Signed Pereira ?. Oil On Canvas PaintingSigned Pereira ? Modernist Oil On Canvas Painting.Frame 45" Wide x 55" High, Painting " 43" Wide x 53" HighSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vasco Pereira da Conceicao, large bronze sculptureVasco Pereira da Conceicao, large bronze sculpture, Vasco Pereira da Conceicao, (Portuguese, 1914-1992), "Adormecida", 1961, bronze with black patina on marble base, stamp signed "V.P.C." and dated onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Irene Rice Pereira American, 1902-1971 Composition withIrene Rice Pereira American, 1902-1971 Composition with Figure, 1951 Inscribed, Signed and dated Salford/Pereira 2/51 (lr); inscribed I Rice Pereira/2669 Great Clowes St/Salford 7 Manchester/after MaySee Sold Price
Sold2023Irene Rice Pereira gouache on paper 1954 51 inches by 33 inchesIrene Rice Pereira gouache on paper 1954 45 x 26 inches In a frame: 51 inches by 33 inches. Titled twice in the lower right hand corner: She is the Rainbow He is lightning. Signed I. Rice Pereira loweSee Sold Price
Sold2020Irene Pereira (NY,MA,Spain,1902-1971) oil paintingARTIST: Irene Rice Pereira (New York, Massachusetts, Spanish, 1902 - 1971) NAME: The Infinite Power MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 42See Sold Price
Sold2023Irene Rice Pereira Original Gouache Painting Female Figurative Signed Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Irene Rice PereiraTitle: Geisha QueensMedium: ink and gouache painting onSee Sold Price
Sold2019Irene Rice Pereira ; Gouache Geometric Abstract SignedIRENE RICE PEREIRA ; Gouache GEOMETRIC ABSTRACT Signed. Gouache painting. Image size: 18 in. x 14 in.; outer frame 27.5 in. x 23.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Irene Rice Pereira, Important Geometric Abstract Oil/cIrene Rice Pereira, Important Geometric Abstract Oil/c. Offered is a fresh to the market Estate Oil on canvas painting, Large Size 50 inches by 30 inches. Untouched all original condition. Signed I RiSee Sold Price
Sold2023IRENE RICE PEREIRA (1902-1971) Cubist Portrait.IRENE RICE PEREIRA (1902-1971)Cubist Portrait. Pencil on light gray paper. Signed, Pereira, lower right. 356x279 mm; 14x11 inches. Irene Rice Pereira worked in the Easel Division of the New Deal workSee Sold Price
Sold2020Irene Rice Pereira, The Nature of SpaceIrene Rice Pereira The Nature of Space (with original watercolor) 1956watercolor on paper, printed paper10 h × 6.5 w in (25 × 17 cm) Signed and numbered to frontispage 'This copy is nSee Sold Price
Sold2016Irene Rice Pereira (American, 1907-1971)Untitled #1 & #2, ca. 1966; Two gouache on black wove paper; Both signed; 9 1/2" x 5 3/4" (sheet) and 9 1/8" x 5 3/4" (sheet); Provenance: Private Collection, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Irene Rice Pereira, The Lapis I, Watercolor and Ink on PaperArtist: Irene Rice Pereira, American (1907 - 1971) Title: The Lapis I Year: 1954 Medium: Watercolor and Ink on Paper, signed, dated and titled Size: 12 x 15 in. (30.48 x 38.1 cm) Frame Size: 13.75 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Irene Rice Pereira, The Lapis II, Watercolor and Ink on PaperArtist: Irene Rice Pereira, American (1907 - 1971) Title: The Lapis II Year: 1954 Medium: Watercolor and Ink on Paper, signed, dated and titled Size: 12 x 15 in. (30.48 x 38.1 cm) Frame Size: 13.75 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Irene Rice Pereira (1902-1971): The Powers SingIrene Rice Pereira (1902-1971): The Powers Sing Gouache on paper, 1966, signed 'I Rice Pereira', titled and dated lower right, inscribed 'for Alene Talmey/magnificent article much thanks/Irene Rice PeSee Sold Price
Sold2022IRENE RICE PEREIRA (AMERICAN, 1902-1971).Oil on canvas. Parisian Scene. c. 1930s. Signed lower right. From a Pelham, NY collection. - Dimensions: 16" high x 20" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Irene Rice Pereira, (1902-1971), Untitled, Watercolor, gouache, and ink on black paper, 12" H x 6.5"Irene Rice Pereira(1902-1971)UntitledWatercolor, gouache, and ink on black paperSigned in pencil lower right: I. Rice Pereira12" H x 6.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rice Pereira Abstract Modern Painting Oil on BoardRice Pereira Abstract Modern Painting Oil on Board Dimensions: H: 24 inches: W: 22.75 inches: Frame Height: 29 inches: Frame Width: 27.5 inches --- We offer curbside delivery to NYC, Manhattan, CloseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Irene Rice Pereira (1902 - 1971)"The Ascent"; 1959; Mixed Media on Paper; 35.5" x 23.5"; Signed Lower Right; Framed (under glass).See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese porcelain armorial plates, Cristovao Pereira de CastroChina, export porcelain, Qianlong, cut with polychrome decoration in enamels and gold, center with D. Cristovao Pereira de Castro coat of arms. One with hairs at the base, flaws at the edges. Dim.:25cSee Sold Price
3 days LeftEldred'sIRENE RICE PEREIRA (New York/Massachusetts/Spain, 1902-1971), "The East Wind Carries the Seed".,$150
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsIrene Rice Pereira Original Gouache Female Figurative Painting Signed Framed$750
22 hrs LeftJasper52Guy De MaupassantEdition De Luxe HC 1903 Paix Du MenageEtc. Illustr. St. Dunstan$55
22 hrs LeftJasper52Coningsby By Benjamin Disraeli Saint Dunstan Leather Binding 1904 Antique Book$260