Sold2018Mikhail Aleksandrovich Kokine (1921-2009) RussianMikhail Aleksandrovich Kokine (1921 - 2009) Russia, Original oil on canvas painting. Titled; Composition with Peonies. Artwork depicts a bouquet of flowers in a vase with fruit on a plate. Signed loweSee Sold Price
Sold2018MIKHAIL ALEKSANDROVICH KAMANIN (RUSSIAN 1933-1992)MIKHAIL ALEKSANDROVICH KAMANIN (RUSSIAN 1933-1992) After the Rain, 1976 oil on canvas 31.5 x 59.3 cm (12 3/8 x 23 3/8 in.) signed and dated lower right; signed and titled on verso EXHIBITED USSR, ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2024UKRANIAN SOVIET ERA PAINTING BY MIKHAIL KRIVENKOOil on canvas painting by Mikhail Krivenko, 1921 to 2008, a Ukranian artist of the Socialist Realism movement. The artwork depicts a young Ukranian woman watching the departing men on horseback. TitleSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN SOVIET PROPAGANDA PORCELAIN PLATERussian Soviet limited edition porcelain Propaganda plate Es lebe die 3 Internationale by Mikhail Adamovich, 1921. The plate depicts the greeting Es lebe die Internationale, Long live the 3rd InternatSee Sold Price
Sold2018Russian / Armenian Circa 1921 Soviet Era 84 SilverRussian / Armenian Circa 1921 Soviet Era 84 Silver Badge of the Star of Armenia in Presentation Box. Together with "Awards of Armenia 1918-1939" catalog. Very good condition. Measures 2" H, 2" W. ApprSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thomas Chimes (American, 1921-2009) Free WayThomas Chimes (American, 1921-2009) Free Way Metal box construction.Executed in 1970. (10 1/4 x 12 1/4 in. (26 x 31.1cm)) Provenance Locks Gallery, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania.PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2023LeRoy Neiman (1921-2012) Original Jockey Painting-1965Fantastic expressionist painting by American artist LeRoy Neiman (1921-2009). Man is a jockey. Signed in the lower left with the date (19)65 on lower left. Framed, 11" x 17" inches Viewable artwork isSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thomas Chimes (American, 1921-2009) - Aubrey BeardsleyThomas Chimes (American, 1921-2009) - Aubrey Beardsley Signed ‘Ch’ bottom left, signed again ‘T. Chimes,’ titled ‘A. Beardsley’ and dedicated ‘To my friend BiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Antique Human SkeletonA ca. late 19th century human female skeleton, articulated with brass fittings. Formerly in the collection of famed anatomist George Erikson (1921-2009). Erikson had the largest primate skeleton colleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thomas Chimes (American, 1921-2009) - HomunculusThomas Chimes (American, 1921-2009) - Homunculus Signed ‘CH’ and titled ‘Homunculus’ bottom left, dated ‘MCMXCV’ bottom right, titled again and dated 1995 verso, oiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Chimes (American, 1921-2009) Untitled (No. 16)Thomas Chimes (American, 1921-2009) Untitled (No. 16) Signed center right, oil on canvas.Executed in 1961. (12 x 12 1/4 in. (30.5 x 31.1cm)) Provenance Bodley Gallery, New York, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Chimes, American (1921-2009), Abstract Composition, oil on masoniteThomas ChimesAmerican, (1921-2009)Abstract Compositionoil on masonitelabel verso: Ringling Museum of Art, Sarasota, FL, "Thomas Chimes, Philadelphia, Pa., #44"12 1/4 x 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Evgeny Aleksandrovich Lansere (RUSSIAN, 1848–1886)Evgeny Aleksandrovich Lansere (RUSSIAN, 1848–1886) Bronze Sculpture, Man on Horseback with Dog. Signed and dated 1884, Shtange foundry mark. Stamped Tiffany & Co, likely Tiffany & Co, London ReSee Sold Price
Sold2023MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)Pantry Still Life, 1980gouache on paper41 x 58.5 cm (16 1/8 x 23 in.)framed dimensions: 62 x 80 cm (24 3/8 x 31 1/2 in.)Â signed and dated lower rightEXPERTISE AccoSee Sold Price
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCPhilippe ALFIERI is an artist born in 1921 and deceased in 2009. The artist's works have gone up for$750