Sold2021William Closson (MA,CT,VT,1848-1926) oil paintingARTIST: William Baxter Palmer Closson (Massachusetts, Connecticut, Vermont, 1848 - 1926) NAME: Mermaid and Moonlight MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint unSee Sold Price
Sold2022Soren Emil Carlsen (Danish/American, 1848/53-1932)Soren Emil Carlsen (Danish/American, 1848/53-1932). Artist: Soren Emil Carlsen (1848/53-1932) Medium: Pastel on Textured Paper Date: 1926</See Sold Price
Sold2022Original Oil On Canvas Signed W. Mck. SnyderOriginal Oil On Canvas Signed W. Mck. Snyder, 20" X 30", William McKendree Snyder, (1848-1930), American Artist, Spring Season Scene Of Pathway Through Beech Trees To Cottage, Mounted In 27.5" X 37.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Lyn Keirns (1926-2015) American, Lg Oil on CanvasLyn Keirns (1926-2015) American artist, Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right. Abstract painting.Size: 42 1/2 x 32 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Patrick Archer, 1926 American ContemporaryPatrick Archer, 1926 American Contemporary Artist, An original abstract mixed media collage on foam board. Size 32 x 30 inches. Estimated less than 50 yrs old. Fine Art.Size And Weight: See Last PhotoSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Lilla Cabot Perry Listed American Artist 1848-1933 Original Portrait in Pastel "Girl with Pear(After) Lilla Cabot Perry Listed American Artist 1848-1933 Original Portrait in Pastel "Girl with Pearl Necklace" Signed Upper Right 20"x26"See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles M. Russell "Lewis and Clark Meeting Indians at Ross Holet" PrintCharles Marion Russell (1864-1926) was an American artist and sculptor known for his depictions of the American West. He is considered one of the greatest Western artists and is often referred to as "See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles V. Brown (American, 1848-1926) 2 PortraitsCharles V. Brown (American, 1848-1926) 2 Portraits. Oil on canvas. Framed. Size: Each: 27'' x 22'', 69 x 56 cm (stretcher); 38'' x 33'', 97 x 84 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2024Artist Books Klee Nevelson MotherwellGerald Geerlings A Retrospective Exhibition of Prints 1926-1988, Associated American Artists January 4-28, 1989. American Master Prints 1981, Associated American Artists.Robert Motherwell Forty-Five YSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Daniel Kotz Landscape Print Signed&FramedAntique Daniel Kotz Landscape Print Signed & Framed. American Artist (1848-1933). Carved frame. Signed "D. Kotz" lower right corner. Measures 15.5 inches in height by 19.25 inches in width. This saleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hannelore Baron, Untitled, Assemblage, 1982Wooden box assemblage USA, 1982 Hannelore Baron (1926-1987) – German/American abstract artist Signed and dated in pencil on tape on verso Provenance: Gallery Schlesinger-Boisante, New York, NY DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2024SIGNED LOUIS C TIFFANY LAMP SHADE DESIGN PAINTINGA mixed media drawing on paper, featuring an iconic design of a leaded glass lampshade with dragonflies by Louis Comfort Tiffany, 1848 to 1933, an American artist and the first design director at hisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hannelore Baron, Untitled, Assemblage, 1977Mixed media collage USA, 1977 Hannelore Baron (1926-1987) – German/American abstract artist Signed by the artist on the verso Exhibition history: ‘Hannelore Baron: Works from 1969-1987’, SmithsoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hannelore Baron, Untitled, Assemblage, 1977Mixed media collage USA, 1977 Hannelore Baron (1926-1987) – German/American abstract artist Signed by the artist on the verso Provenance: Manny Silverman Gallery, Los Angeles, CA Dimensions: 7 x 10See Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN 19TH C OIL PAINTING AFTER VIKTOR VASNETSOVOil on canvas painting, a sketch after an 1882 artwork titled Vityaz at the Crossroads by Viktor Vasnetsov, 1848 to 1926, a Russian artist who specialized in mythological and historical subjects. TherSee Sold Price
Sold2023JUDAICA MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY RICHARD SHEPARDA lot of two Judaica artworks. First. Gouache and pen on paper painting by Richard Shepard, 1926 to 2000, an American artist based in New York. The piece depicts three old Jewish man in shtreimel hatsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Comfort Tiffany WatchLouis Comfort Tiffany (1848-1933) was an American artist and designer best known for his work in the decorative arts, particularly in the field of stained glass. He was born on February 18, 1848, in NSee Sold Price
Sold2017RAY HARM SCREECH OWL SIGNED LITHOFramed Screech Owl Plate No. XLV by Ray Harm. Pencil signed by the artist. Ray Harm (1926 – 2015) was an American artist, best known for his paintings of wildlife, primarily birds. He was also wellSee Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Print "Lewis & Clark Meeting The Flat Heads" By Charles M. Russell 1864-1926This lot contains a Framed Print "Lewis & Clark Meeting The Flat Heads" By Charles M. Russell 1864-1926. Russel was an American artist know for his scenes of the American Old West. In addiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hardcover Book, Nature Songs for ChildrenOver 50 choir and piano music sheets with the themes of the months, flowers, birds, and games. Fanny Snow Knowlton (1859 - 1926), American composer. #AntiqueBooks #MusicSheets Artist: Fanny Snow KnowlSee Sold Price
Sold2015LeRoy Neiman "Big Time Golf Suite" 4 orig serigraphsArtist: Neiman, LeRoy (American 1926 - 2012) Title: BIG TIME GOLF SUITE, 16th AT AUGUSTA, 18th AT HARBOUR TOWN, ISLAND HOLE AT SAWGRASS, AMPITHEATER AT RIVIERA along with the book Date: 1992 Medium: sSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Bruno Lucchesi Bronze Procession Sculpture Group of Women and Children on a Balcony$22,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersTHOMAS MORAN - Near Point Lobos, China Cove, Monterey Coast, California - Oil on canvas$30,000
2 days LeftRoGalleryGeorge O'Connell, The Sun Has Given The Wealth To The Land, Etching on Arches$125
Oct 10DuMouchellesMiles Davis (American, 1926-1991) Serigraph in Colors on Wove Paper, 1992, "Roots", H 34" W 20.5"$1,100