Sold2022Elisabeth VANDEWEGHE (XX-XXI) 'Bear', glazed ceramics and made for Perignem. (H:20 cm)Elisabeth VANDEWEGHE (XX-XXI) 'Bear', a figurine with a heraldic image of the city of Beernem. Circa 1960-1970. Glazed ceramics and made for Perignem.See Sold Price
Sold2022Elisabeth VANDEWEGHE (XX-XXI) 'Pair of bowls' made of glazed ceramics for Perignem (L:10 x W:42 xElisabeth VANDEWEGHE (XX-XXI) 'Pair of bowls' made of glazed ceramics for Perignem. Circa 1960. Marked on the base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Elisabeth VANDEWEGHE (XX-XXI) 'Vase' glazed ceramics, for Perignem. Circa 1960. (H:25,5 x D:10,5 cm)Elisabeth VANDEWEGHE (XX-XXI) 'Vase' a mid-century vase made of glazed ceramics, for Perignem. Circa 1960. Signed on the base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Elisabeth VANDEWEGHE (XX-XXI) 'Bowl' glazed ceramics for Perignem. (L:28 x W:46 x H:5,5 cm)Elisabeth VANDEWEGHE (XX-XXI) 'Bowl' a mid-century bowl made of glazed ceramics for Perignem. circa 1960. Signed on the base.See Sold Price
Sold20241 Large Piece of Eisenhower Toile c1956-19601 Large Piece of Eisenhower Toile c1956-1960. The lot features a large piece of vintage Eisenhower Toile designed by Elisabeth Draper and Katherine Sturges and produced by Schumacher&Co from 1956-1960See Sold Price
Sold2021Group Chinese Export Agarwoods and BeadsGroup of Chinese export agarwoods including 11 pieces agarwoods, and 3 strands of beads, each agarwood pendant of irregular shape, well polished. 3.09*1.71 inch (largest); 6.87 oz ( 11 pieces agarwoodSee Sold Price
Sold20211857-S $20 Gold Double Eagle UNCIRCULATED1857-S $20 Gold Double Eagle UNCIRCULATEDSee Sold Price
Sold2023Modern Era K-Line Passenger Cars Lot of (4).Modern Era K-Line Passenger Cars Lot of (4). Pairing includes Golden State, #4301 United States Mail Railway Post Office, Rock Island Golden Divan , #214 Golden Moon, #6015 Rock Island.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dame Elisabeth Frink R.A. (British, 1930-1993) Lying Down Horse 43 cm. (17 in.) long (Conceived ...Dame Elisabeth Frink R.A. (British, 1930-1993) Lying Down Horse signed and numbered 'Frink 4/6' (on the left flank) and stamped with foundry stamp (on the underside) bronze with a dark brown patina 43See Sold Price
Sold2021Rare 1960 Porsche 356 B RoadsterClient purchased complete in 1992, sent to body shop for restoration, body shop lost motor. All parts but motor and shaft appear present. Title present, heated barn stored for 15 years.If you are on fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richter, Gerhard Elisabeth I. 1966. Offset in Blaugrau (versetzt gedruckt) auf weißemRichter, GerhardElisabeth I. 1966. Offset in Blaugrau (versetzt gedruckt) auf weißem Halbkarton. 70 x 59,5 cm (70 x 59,5 cm). Signiert und datiert. Verso zusätzlich signiert und nummeriert.See Sold Price
Sold20241960 Chevrolet Corvette Convertible, 4 Speed Manual, 328 CID Small BlockRed w/Black Top Red Leather, Vin: 00867S108040, Mileage Showing: 9892, AutomaticSee Sold Price
Sold2022ASGER JORN (1914-1973) Douleur silencieuse 1960ASGER JORN (1914-1973) Douleur silencieuse 1960 signé huile sur toile signed oil on canvas 61.5 x 90 cm. 24 3/16 x 35 7/16 in. Réalisé en 1960. Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2022Dame Elisabeth Frink R.A. (British, 1930-1993) Man with Goggles 108.3 cm. (42 5/8 in.) high (Con...Dame Elisabeth Frink R.A. (British, 1930-1993) Man with Goggles signed and numbered 'Frink 0/0' (on the base) bronze with a dark brown patina 108.3 cm. (42 5/8 in.) high Conceived in 1969, the presentSee Sold Price
20201960 Toyota Land Cruiser FJ25Provenance: The Estate of Eddie Krueger, San Antonio, TX 1960 Toyota Land Cruiser FJ25, originally purchased in San Antonio and owned by the Krueger family for 53 years, completely restored in San AntSee Sold Price
Sold20221960 Mercedes-Benz 220 SE 'Ponton' Cabriolet Chassis no. 128030-20-003136 Engine no. 127982-20-...1960 Mercedes-Benz 220 SE 'Ponton' Cabriolet Registration no. 773 DLB Chassis no. 128030-20-003136 Engine no. 127982-20-000577 •Rare UK right-hand drive example •Known ownership history &#See Sold Price
Sold2022BOUCHERON: TURQUOISE AND GEM-SET BRACELET, CIRCA 1960BOUCHERON: TURQUOISE AND GEM-SET BRACELET, CIRCA 1960 The flexible mesh strap set with turquoise cabochons, brilliant-cut diamonds and circular-cut rubies arranged in radiating diamond formation, signSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARTIN BARRÉ (1924-1993) 60-t-27, 1960 Huile sur toile signée contre-signée etMARTIN BARRÉ (1924-1993) 60-t-27, 1960 Huile sur toile signée contre-signée et datée au verso Oil on canvas, signed and dated on the back H 28 x L 26 cm - H 11 x W 10 1/4 in PROVENSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kim Wiggins (1960- ), On a Winter NightKim Wiggins (1960- ) On a Winter Night Medium: oil on panel Dimensions: 14 x 11 Framed Dimensions: 21 3/8 x 18 3/8 x 1 1/2 Signature signed lower left: Kim Wiggins verso: titled, dated and signed ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolex. A stainless steel automatic wristwatch Submariner, Ref: 6536-1, Circa 1960Rolex. A stainless steel automatic wristwatch Model: Submariner Reference: 6536-1 Date: Circa 1960 Movement: 25-jewel Cal.1030 automatic, Glucydor balance, No.N861095 Dial: Black, luminous dot hour maSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kim Wiggins (1960- ), Red RiverKim Wiggins (1960- ) Red River Medium: oil on canvas Dimensions: 24 x 30 Framed Dimensions: 31 1/4 x 37 1/4 x 1 7/8 Signature signed lower right: Kim Wiggins verso: titled and dated Provenance AltermaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Melissa Bonin (American/Louisiana, b. 1960)Melissa Bonin (American/Louisiana, b. 1960), "La Grande Beauté", 2015, oil on gallery-wrapped canvas, signed lower right, signed, titled, dated and inscribed en verso, from La Beauté series,See Sold Price
Sold2018Rare 18k gold modern necklace by Sterle, circa 1960Rare 18k white and yellow gold modernist style necklace by Pierre Sterle, circa 1960. This French jeweler's creations almost never appear on the open market and his work is always first rate and soughSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leon Polk Smith (1906-1996) Red Blue 1960 PaintingLeon Polk Smith (American, 1906-1996) Painting. Title - Black Red and Blue Painting. Oil on masonite painting. Leon Polk Smith referred to this format as his Shields. Signed lower right LPS '60. MeasuSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanClaire Falkenstein (American, 1908-1997) Untitled (Large Fusion) c. 1960$10,000
3 days LeftEldred'sJOHN PATRICK DUGDALE (New York, 1960-), "Bacchus in Repose", 1997., Cyanotype, 13.25" x 10.25".$800(4 bids)
Oct 19Dan Morphy Auctions5¢/25¢ WILLIAMS GOLDEN GLOVES BOXING PINBALL MACHINE, C. 1960$250(1 bid)
Oct 01C3-Crescent Commercial Corporation1960's Coco Chanel Style Sheaf Of Wheat Gilt Side TableCA$82(3 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFrank Jones (American, 1900-1969) Untitled (Prison Cell), c. 1960$1,500(1 bid)
BonhamsFred Stonehouse (Born 1960) The Lonely Hour 15' x 10 1/2' sight size, 19 1/2' x 15 1/8' frame si...$850(7 bids)
3 days LeftMagnusson Art GroupEight(8) Mixed 1960s United States Year Sets- All Ben Franklin Years$130(6 bids)