Sold2024Continental Portrait Miniatures Early 20th C., "Maria Theresa & Napoleon Bonaparte", H 4.75" W 3.25"Continental Portrait Miniatures Early 20th C., "Maria Theresa & Napoleon Bonaparte", H 4.75" W 3.25" 2 pcs | Includes one portrait miniature of Maria Theresa (Image: H 2.75" X W 2.25", Frame: H 4.25"See Sold Price
Sold2018SIGNED LEFEVRE FRENCH PORTRAIT MINIATURESSIGNED LEFEVRE, FRENCH PORTRAIT MINIATURES OF NAPOLEON & JOSEPHINE, TWO, H 3 1/4", W 2 1/2":Signed LeFevre. In delicate metal filigree frames, each marked "Czechoslovakia" on metal label to verso. FroSee Sold Price
Sold2023WATERCOLOR PORTRAIT MINIATURE OF NAPOLEON IFramed watercolor portrait miniature, Full-length Portrait of Napoleon I, sight: approx 4 1/8"h, 3"w, overall: 5 5/8"h, 3 5/8"w, 0.25lbs **Provenance: From the Estate of iconic Austin designer RobertSee Sold Price
Sold2017Oval miniature portrait of Napoleon on ivory, 19th c,Oval miniature portrait of Napoleon on ivory, 19th c, signed Gerard, 6" h, 5" wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Portrait Miniature of NapoleonAntique French Finely Painted Gouache on Paper Miniature Portrait of Napoleon Bonaparte in Chasseur Uniform. Mounted in antique inlaid frame. Unsigned. Portrait measures (sight) 2-5/16" H, 2-1/2" W; fSee Sold Price
Sold2021THREE MINIATURE PORTRAITS ON PORCELAIN.First half 20th century. Hutschenreuther, Germany jeweled frames of the Emperor Napoleon and Josephine, missing five paste jewels, 3"h. 2.5"w. And a pill-box with the Emperor Napoleon, 1"h. 2.5"w. 3"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Miniature NAPOLEON Portrait Painting. Metal hand mirrorMiniature NAPOLEON Portrait Painting. Metal hand mirror. French Vintage. Fine hand painted details.-- Dimensions: H: 9.25 inches: W: 3.5 inches --- US Shipping charge: $35 Plus insurance at a rate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Boulle Miniature Portrait Countess PotockaAntique Boulle Framed Signed Miniature Painted Portrait of Polish Countess Sophie Potocka (1760-1822). Frame measures 3.75 x 3.5 inches, portrait measures 2 inches H x 1.75 W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Miniature Portrait of Napoleon Riding a HorseMiniature hand-painted portrait depicting Napoleon Bonaparte mounted on a white horse, with a detailed seaside landscape in the background, housed in a gilt metal frame. 4" H x 3.25" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Miniature Portrait of Napoleon and Other SignedMiniature oval portrait of Napoleon mounted in purple felt and brass frame. Signed illegibly lower left. Measures 6.25"H x 4.75"W. French circular 19th C. portrait of lady, signed "Sirven" right. GiltSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. French SchoolMiniature Portrait of Emperor Napoleon, A hand-painted miniature portrait of the French Emperor Napoleon , Signed, indistinguishable, center right Image: H 4 x W 2.5 inches; Frame: H 6 x W 4.5 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Napoleon Painted Miniature in Boulle Frame. Signed RenNapoleon Painted Miniature in Boulle Frame. Signed Rene.-- Dimensions: H: 5.75 inches: W: 5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Miniature Painting Portrait King of RomeAntique Signed Miniature Painting Portrait Napoleon II, King of Rome, After Isabey. Signed on right side. In double sided frame. Measures 4 inches H x 2.75 W.See Sold Price
Sold2022After Paul-Delaroche (French, 1797-1856) Napoleon at Fontainebleau, 19th century, Portrait miniatureAfter Paul-Delaroche (French, 1797-1856) Napoleon at Fontainebleau, 19th century Portrait miniature signed "David", mounted in giltmetal frame. H: 5, W: 4 1/8 in.(H: 12.7, W: 10.48 cm.) Private collecSee Sold Price
Sold202019th Century Portrait MiniatureDepicting Napoleon in his study, after Jacque LCoouis David within a gilt frame. 5in. h. 4in. w. Condition: very good.See Sold Price
Sold2021SEVEN MINIATURE PORTRAITS.Nineteenth and 20th centuries. Enamel on copper of mourning lady and urn. 4.25"h 4"w, oval lady with flower wreath, porcelain oval of a lady, jasperware of Wellington, bisque of Napoleon, lady's portrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Hand-Painted Miniature PortraitsBronze oval framed portrait of "King of Rome", son of Napoleon I. Measures 3.75" x 2.5"W. Circular bronze framed portrait of a lady mounted in a square travel box. Measures 2.5"H x 2.5"W (closed). ConSee Sold Price
Sold2021Napoleonic Portrait Miniatures on PorcelainGroup of Napoleonic Portrait Miniatures on Porcelain , late 19th c., incl. two of Napoleon and one of Josephine, elaborate giltwood frames, h. 8 1/2 in., w. 6 1/2 in., d. 2 1/2 in. (3 pcs.)See Sold Price
Sold2024THREE NAPOLEONIC MINIATURE PAINTINGS.Late 19th and 20th Centuries. Two are round, signed Tony and show Napoleon with his troops on the battlefield. Brass frames 5.5"h. 4.5"w. And portrait of Napoleon signed Duimz? 5.75"h. 4.75"w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Steuben (American) 'Star Stream' Glass Sculpture, H 5.5" W 4.25" L 4.75"Steuben (American) 'Star Stream' Glass Sculpture, H 5.5" W 4.25" L 4.75" | Designed by Neil Cohen (American, 20/21st century) for Steuben in 1988. Bearing signature branding incised to the underside.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Napoleonic Portrait Miniature of NapoleonAntique Framed Napoleonic Portrait Miniature of Uniformed Napoleon w Ormolu Inner Frame. 5.5 inches x 5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020DIMARC, PORTRAIT MINIATURE, MOZARTDIMARC, PORTRAIT MINIATURE, H 3.25", W 2.25", MOZART A portrait miniature of Mozart by DiMarc. Artist's signature to the lower right. Presented in brass Italian frame, measuring H 5.5" x L 4".See Sold Price
Sold2020WATERCOLOR PORTRAIT MINIATURE, CIRCA 1850WATERCOLOR PORTRAIT MINIATURE, CIRCA 1850, H 3", W 2.5" A female portrait miniature signed Labiane, having a velvet insert and an elaborate bronze frame. Frame measures 7" tall by 5" wide. Easel backSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Gilt Bronze and Enamel BoxItalian Gilt Bronze and Enamel Box, hinged lid with portrait miniature, h. 1 1/4 in., w. 3 3/4 in., d. 2 1/2 in.See Sold Price
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. French Napoleon III Style Mahogany Painted Vitrine Cabinet With Bronze Mounts Signed By Link$8,000
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Antique 19th C. French Limoges Hand Painted Enamel on Bronze Miniature Portrait Vase$200
16 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Victorian Portrait on Hand-Painted Porcelain Plaque in a Carved Gilt Wood Frame - Set of 2$460