Sold2022Fernand Leger, Argentan 1881 - 1955 Gif sur Yvette, attributed, Jeune FemmeFernand LegerArgentan 1881 - 1955 Gif sur Yvette, attributed“Jeune Femme”Washed ink with brush on paper23 x 18 cm, with frame 47 x 40,5 cmSigned & monogrammed (19)51 b.r.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Leger, Argentan, Normandy 1881 - 1955 Gif-sur-Yvette, Paris, Color lithographFernand Leger Argentan, Normandy 1881 - 1955 Gif-sur-Yvette, Paris Color lithograph 56 x 76 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Leger, Argentan, Normandy 1881 - 1955 Gif-sur-Yvette, Paris, Mes VoyagesFernand Leger Argentan, Normandy 1881 - 1955 Gif-sur-Yvette, Paris Mes Voyages Frablithography 38 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022FERNAND LÉGERFERNAND LÉGER (1881 ARGENTAN - 1955 GIF-SUR-YVETTE) TETE DE FEMME, 1949 Lithografie auf Bütten, 60 x 39 cm, Passepartout Gerahmt, Rahmenmaß: 76 x 55 cm Handsignatur vorne rechts unteSee Sold Price
Sold2022FERNAND LÉGERFERNAND LÉGER (1881 ARGENTAN - 1955 GIF-SUR-YVETTE) PORTRAIT DE NADIA, 1952 Lithografie auf Bütten, Blattgröße 55,5 x 37,5 cm, Passepartout Rahmenmaß: 65 x 50 cm In der PlSee Sold Price
Sold2020Léger, Fernand: Tete de femmeFernand Léger 1881 Argentan (Orne) - 1955 Gif-sur-Yvette Tete de femme Color lithograph on paper; H 600 mm, W 380 mm; signed, numbered ''166/300'' and dated ''49''; Catalogue raisonné Sapire 42See Sold Price
Sold2016Fernand Leger (1881-1955), "Fleur sur un Fond Jaune etFernand Leger (1881-1955), "Fleur sur un Fond Jaune et Orange," 20th c., screenprint, pencil marked, #42/200 l.l., pencil signed l.r., with atelier stamp upper left, framed, H.- 15 1/4 in., W.- 22 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022After Fernand Léger (1881-1955); Les acrobates sur fond orange;After Fernand Léger (1881-1955) Les acrobates sur fond orange, c.1950 Painted and glazed ceramic after an original maquette by Léger, published by the Musée National Fernand Léger,See Sold Price
Sold2020LEGER, Fernand (1881-1955). Fernand Leger: drawings andLEGER, Fernand (1881-1955). Fernand Leger: drawings and gouaches. Greenwich, CT. New York Graphic Society, 1973. 12 x 9 1/2 inches, 208pp. Numerous illustrations. Original cloth; original dust jacket.See Sold Price
Sold20222 Serigraphs by Fernand Leger. 1950s.Leger, Fernand (French 1881-1955). 2 color serigraphs. (1) Chevreusse. 1951. Color serigraph on Arches paper. Signed, editioned, l.r., l.l., respectively. Measures: 15" x 21 3/4". (2) Le Cadeaux de laSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fernand Leger Chauvigny Limoges PlateLeger, Fernand (French, 1881-1955) plate, decorated with a woman and horse in an outline, with color of blue and yellow, 9.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Study for the Two Lovers.After Leger, Fernand (French, 1881—1955). Study for the Two Lovers. Biot, [n.d.]. Lithograph on wove paper bearing the Musee Fernand Leger Biot blind-seal, numbered in pencil from an edition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018Le Campeurs.After Leger, Fernand (French, 1881—1955). Le Campeurs. Paris: Mourlot, 1976. Lithograph on wove paper, numbered in pencil from an edition of 300 copies, stamped estate signature of the artist loSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Fernand Leger. Lithograph Poster. Le TravailAfter Leger, Fernand (French 1881-1955). Le Cycliste. Le Travail. 1951. Color lithograph poster. Published by Mourlot. Measures: 201/2 x 30 1/4". Condition: Very good. Handling creases.See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Fernand Leger (1881-1955) "Composition" Gouache On PaperA 1945 signed gouache on paper entitled "Composition" by French artist, Fernand Leger. This abstract figural piece is signed by the artist and dated on the bottom right. Measurements are 16" x 14", 14See Sold Price
Sold2023Fernand Leger 1881-1955 Studio Art Pottery SIGNEDFernand Leger (French, 1881-1955). A limited edition studio art pottery plaque. Titled, "Visage Aux Deux" ("Face with Two Hands"), produced circa 1954. From an edition of 250. A figural work in low reSee Sold Price
Sold2024FERNAND LEGER (1881-1955) Gouache Watercolor Signed Lower RightFERNAND LEGER (1881-1955) gouache, watercolor and brush and India ink on paper 10" x 7" PROVENANCE: Beverly Hills Private collector. Due to the vastness of the collection, obtaining Certificates of AuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fernand Leger (1881-1955) France (thirty)LES ILLUMINATIONS, 1949, double portfolio, with fifteen lithographs on thin chain laid paper each signed in pencil and inscribed Suite X, plus the same fifteen lithographs unsigned, aside from the numSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fernand Leger (1881-1955) Femmes et enfants àFernand Leger (1881-1955) Femmes et enfants à l'accordeon - 1954/1955 Color silkscreen on paper Signed and numbered 72/200 (S): 48,7 x 35,5 cm (approx.) (F): 66 x 52 cm Signature ink erased BibliograSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fernand Leger (1881-1955) Pen & Ink DrawingPen and black ink with wash and traces of pencil on laid drawing paper, mechanical composition, attributed* to Fernand Leger (1881-1955). Signed with the artist's initials and dated '22, lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fernand LEGER (1881-1955) FrenchFernand Leger, aquatint, "Red Bird in the Woods" 1953, numbered 65 / 125 in pencil bottom left, signed bottom right. Dimensions, 20" x 27".See Sold Price
Sold2016Fernand Leger (1881-1955) WatercolorWatercolor with traces of pencil, La Creation du monde costume design, attributed to/in the manner of* Fernand Leger (1881-1955). Signed, lower right and bearing an authentication notation on the versSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fernand Leger (1881-1955) - Style of - Oil on CanvasThis lot consists of an unframed oil painting on canvas, done in the bold, Naive Art style of modern artist Fernand Leger (French, 1881-1955). "F. Leger" is inscribed by hand at top left corner. GeomeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fernand Leger 1881-1955 La Lecture LE Litho SIGNEDFernand Leger (French, 1881-1955). A limited edition lithograph in colors on paper. Titled, "La Lecture," a figural work produced circa 1953. Depicting abstract figures with books and other forms. PenSee Sold Price
Oct 11DuMouchellesFernand Léger (FRENCH, 1881-1955) (French, 1881-1955) Pierre Bonnard (French) Catalogue$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsFernand Henri Leger (1881-1955), "Contrastes" Vintage Poster on Paper$70
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryFernand Leger after French Abstract tempera on paper geometric painting€500
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersFERNAND LEGER - Femme a la fleur - Watercolor, gouache, and ink drawing on paper$12,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersFERNAND LEGER - Les disques - 1924 - Gouache and pencil drawing on paper$75,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersFERNAND LEGER [imputée] - Femme avec un coq - Watercolor, gouache, and ink drawing on paper$6,000
3 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Fernand Leger “Le Couple"; abstract, lithograph S/N 391/500$50(1 bid)
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Fernand Leger - Having Dinner With Mona Lisa-D2, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500