Sold2016JEWELRY. Gold Pocket Watch Grouping.Includes a 14kt yellow gold open face Waltham U.S.A. pocket watch - A.W.W. Co, Waltham, Mass. movement, 17 jewels, no. 23409049, with gold-filled watch fob; a 14kt gold hunter case Keystone pocket watSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO WALTHAM 14KT GOLD OPEN FACE POCKET WATCHESTWO WALTHAM 14KT GOLD OPEN FACE POCKET WATCHESDiameters 32mm.See Sold Price
Sold2017JEWELRY. Assorted Gold Grouping.Includes a Waltham 14kt gold open face pocket watch - A.W.W. Co, Waltham, Mass. Riverside movement, 19 Jewels, no. 23064068; a ladies 18kt gold and blue enamel open face pocket watch with diamond acceSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEWELRY. Men's Waltham 14kt Gold Open Face PocketWatch. An antique men's Waltham 14kt gold open face pocket watch. This pocket watch manufactured in approx.1903 based on movement serial # 13481901 features an engraved 14kt yellow gold round pocket wSee Sold Price
Sold2018JEWELRY. Elgin and Waltham Pocket Watches.Includes a Waltham 14kt gold-filled open face pocket watch - A.W.W. Co Waltham U.S.A. movement, 17 jewels. Accompanied by a 14kt white gold Elgin pocket watch - interior cuvette stamped, "Wadsworth, 1See Sold Price
Sold2021WALTHAM 14KT (17 J) OPEN FACE POCKET WATCHSerial #21121659 Shipping U.S. $15 plus insuranceSee Sold Price
Sold2020JEWELRY. Assorted Men's Accessories Grouping.Includes a Waltham 14kt gold-filled open face pocket watch with a 14kt gold watch fob and monogrammed/dated hang tag. Accompanied by a 14kt yellow gold tie bar, and 14kt yellow gold dress set compriseSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEWELRY. American Waltham Watch Co. 14kt GoldOpen Face Pocket Watch. An American Waltham Watch Co. 14kt yellow gold open face pocket watch. This pocket watch by American Waltham Watch Co. manufactured in approx. 1917 (based on movement serial #:See Sold Price
Sold2023JEWELRY. American Waltham Watch Co.14kt GoldSwing-Ring Case Pocket Watch. An American Waltham Watch Co. 14kt yellow gold open face swing-ring case pocket watch. This pocket watch by American Waltham Watch Co. manufactured in approx. 1908 (basedSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEWELRY. American Waltham Watch Co. 14kt GoldSwing-Ring Case Pocket Watch. An American Waltham Watch Co. 14kt yellow gold open face swing-ring case pocket watch. This pocket watch by American Waltham Watch Co. manufactured in approx. 1920 (basedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Waltham 14kt. Pocket Watch46mm open face case, inside case stamped "P.W.C.Co, 14K, 2122862," serial #24143251, circa 1922, 17 jewels, size 12s, 53 grams ÿ Provenance: A Virginia CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold202214kt White Gold Pocket Watch from Waltham with Attached White Gold Chain14kt White Gold Pocket Watch from Waltham with Attached White Gold Chain Winds and sets at time of listing but does not run. Movement numbered 24399045, pendant set, open face movement configuration,See Sold Price
Sold2016WALTHAM 14kt WHITE GOLD ENGRAVED POCKET WATCHWaltham 14kt white gold art deco pocket watch with open face in octagonal form. Wonderfully engraved throughout, no monogram. Case measures 1 5/8" (4.1cm) + 1/2" (1.2cm) crown and bow. Total weight 53See Sold Price
Sold2019TWO 14KT GOLD POCKET WATCHES:Woman’s watches. Waltham 14kt size 0 Hunter’s case. Good condition works for about 30 seconds then stops. Dent to second back cover. 2) Small open face brooch watch. Working. Some dents on case. TSee Sold Price
Sold2019OPEN FACE WALTHAM POCKET WATCHWINNER SHALL RECEIVE THE EXACT POCKET WATCH SHOWN HERESee Sold Price
Sold2019OPEN FACE WALTHAM POCKET WATCHWINNER SHALL RECEIVE THE EXACT POCKET WATCH SHOWN HERESee Sold Price
Sold2021Two 14k Gold Watches, Wrist and PocketA ladies open face Waltham pocket watch and a men's Bulova wristwatch with a 14k gold case and a Speidel band. Dimensions: The pocket watch is 1 1/4" in diameter, the Bulova is 3/4" and 1 5/8" lug toSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 3: GOLD FILLED WALTHAM POCKET WATCHES.Lot of 3 yellow gold filled open face Waltham pocket watches with chains. 1. Model 1908, 51mm case diameter, s/n 33824943, running. 2. Model 1899, 53mm case diameter, lever-set, hairline crack to dialSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEWELRY. Hamilton 14kt Gold Open Face Pocket WatchA Hamilton 14kt white gold open face pocket watch. This pocket watch by Hamilton manufactured in approx. 1924 (based on movement serial #:3109225) features an ornately decorated 14kt white gold open fSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEWELRY. Elgin 14kt Gold Open Face Pocket Watch.A monogrammed Elgin 14kt yellow gold open face pocket watch. This Elgin pocket watch manufactured approx. 1878, features a Sheibler 14kt yellow gold open face watch case, white porcelain dial with blaSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES SMITH 14KT GOLD OPEN FACE POCKET WATCH London, 19th CenturyCHARLES SMITH 14KT GOLD OPEN FACE POCKET WATCHLondon, 19th CenturyFusee movement numbered 21168. Case with illegible hallmark. Includes watch key and display dome. In a removable gold-filled case withSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEWELRY. Will H. Beck Co.14kt Gold Pocket Watch.A men's Will H. Beck Co. 14kt gold open face pocket watch. This pocket for Will H. Beck Co. manufactured in approx. 1910 (based on serial #), features a H.F. & Bro.14kt yellow gold textured watchSee Sold Price
May 06Winter Associates JEWELRY: Two gold filled Waltham movement pocket watches, including: an open face pocket watch, c.$150
2 days LeftSchmitt Horan & Co.An early 20th century Waltham Riverside Maximus pocket watch with wind indicator$1,300(3 bids)
2 days LeftSchmitt Horan & Co.A late 19th century Waltham model 1872 pocket watch with multicolor O'Hara dial$950(2 bids)
2 days LeftSchmitt Horan & Co.An early 20th century Waltham model 1892 pocket watch with rare Fitch patent dial$300(3 bids)
2 days LeftSchmitt Horan & Co.An early 20th century gold Waltham Riverside Maximus pocket watch$350(1 bid)
2 days LeftSchmitt Horan & Co.A Waltham model 1908 Vanguard pocket watch with wind indicator$300(2 bids)
2 days LeftSchmitt Horan & Co.A Ball Waltham model 1899 Brotherhood of Railroad Trainmen pocket watch$300(1 bid)
2 days LeftSchmitt Horan & Co.An early 20th century Waltham model 1892 Vanguard with wind indicator and gold case$650(1 bid)
455 Lots AwayJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesELGIN AND OTHER 7-, 15-, AND 19-JEWEL POCKET WATCHES, LOT OF SEVEN$425(5 bids)
2 days LeftSchmitt Horan & Co.An early 20th century Waltham Premier Maximus in an English gold case$2,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftSchmitt Horan & Co.An 18 size Waltham model 1892 with dial and movement marked D.& R.G. Special$300(1 bid)