Sold2021ADMIRAL LORD HORATIO NELSON BRONTE SIGNED LETTER1st Viscount Nelson, 1st Duke of Bronte, also known as Admiral Nelson, a British flag officer in the Royal Navy, signed two-sided letter dated June 12, 1801 begins with 'My Dear Sir, I cannot sufficieSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Miniature Elizabethan Portrait Prints(2) Miniature Elizabethan portrait prints, hand tinted, mirrored frames (one with cracked panel), 9-7/8" x 8-3/4", c/o Ludovic Stewart 2nd Duke of Lennox and 1st Duke of Richmond (after) Paul van SomeSee Sold Price
Sold20236 Coin Silver Items, incl. 18th c. Charleston plus Savannah Ladle1st item: Early small teaspoon, marked W.G in rectangle, attributed to William Gowdy, working Charleston, SC, circa 1757, monogrammed MB. 2nd-3rd items: Two (2) large tablespoons with similar but notSee Sold Price
Sold2017William Morris, paintingWilliam Morris, painting, William Morris, (British, 1834-1896), oil on canvas, portrait of William Pitt 1st Earl of Chatham, This work is after a larger version by the studio of William Hoare in the cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pr Chinese Export Turquoise Parrots; Armorial BowlPair Chinese Export Turquoise / Aubergine crackle glazed Parrots on French bronze bases; together with an Armorial low bowl with the Arms of Francis Annesley (1740-1802) 1st Earl Annesley, 2nd ViscounSee Sold Price
Sold2019A QING DYNASTY VASE QIANLONG MARK AND PERIODA QING DYNASTY BLUE AND WHITE VASE QIANLONG MARK AND PERIOD. Dimensions: 14 3/4 x 9 in. Provenance: From the estate of William Nelson who traveled extensively in Asia while working for the State DeparSee Sold Price
Sold2019LARGE QING DYNASTY VASE QIANLONG MARK AND PERIODA LARGE QING DYNASTY VASE QIANLONG MARK AND PERIOD. Dimensions: 19 3/4 x 11 1/4 in. Provenance: From the estate of William Nelson who traveled extensively in Asia while working for the State DepartmenSee Sold Price
Sold2019A SONG DYNASTY DING EWER AND COVERA SONG DYNASTY DING EWER AND COVER. Dimensions : 10 3/4 x 6 1/4 x 5 1/2 in. Provenance: From the estate of William Nelson who traveled extensively in Asia while working for the State Department in theSee Sold Price
Sold2019A QING DYNASTY VASE YONGZHENG MARK AND PERIODA QING DYNASTY VASE YONGZHENG MARK AND PERIOD. Dimensions: 9 3/4 x 4 1/2 in. Provenance: From the estate of William Nelson who traveled extensively in Asia while working for the State Department in thSee Sold Price
Sold2019A LARGE QING DYNASTY FIGURE SUBJECT VASEA LARGE QING DYNASTY BLUE AND WHITE FIGURE SUBJECT VASE. Dimensions: 18 1/4 x 6 1/4 in. Provenance: From the estate of William Nelson who traveled extensively in Asia while working for the State DeparSee Sold Price
Sold2019A LARGE MING DYNASTY BLUE AND WHITE MEIPING VASEA LARGE MING DYNASTY BLUE AND WHITE MEIPING VASE. Dimensions : 16 3/4 x 7 3/4 in. Provenance: From the estate of William Nelson who traveled extensively in Asia while working for the State DepartmentSee Sold Price
Sold2019A QING DYNASTY OVOID JAR QIANLONG MARKA QING DYNASTY CELADON OVOID JAR QIANLONG MARK. Dimensions : 7 1/2 x 6 1/2 in. Provenance: From the estate of William Nelson who traveled extensively in Asia while working for the State Department inSee Sold Price
Sold2019A LARGE QING DYNASTY FIGURE SUBJECT VASEA LARGE QING DYNASTY BLUE AND WHITE FIGURE SUBJECT VASE. Dimensions: 16 1/2 x 6 1/4 in. Provenance: From the estate of William Nelson who traveled extensively in Asia while working for the State DeparSee Sold Price
Sold2019A QING DYNASTY VASE QIANLONG MARKA QING DYNASTY VASE QIANLONG MARK. Dimensions: 10 1/2 x 6 1/4 in. Provenance: From the estate of William Nelson who traveled extensively in Asia while working for the State Department in the 1970s andSee Sold Price
Sold2017British School, (First Quarter 18th Century)British School (First Quarter 18th Century) "Portrait of a Member of the Villiers Family of Jersey, Possibly William, the 2nd Earl of Jersey" oil on canvas unsigned, traditionally attributed to the CiSee Sold Price
Sold20164 1/4" Hornstone Dovetail. Hardin Co, KY. Ex-Earl4 1/4" Hornstone Dovetail. Hardin Co, KY. Ex-Earl Townsend, Walter Nelson, Jean Boardman. Pictured in Townsend's 2011 Sale Catalog (#177). Wonderfully made, broad Hornstone Dovetail. Centerpiece for aSee Sold Price
Sold2015PERSIAN MANCHESTER KASHAN MAIN PALACE CARPETPERSIAN MANCHESTER KASHAN MAIN PALACE CARPET, 1ST/2ND QUARTER OF 20TH CENTURY. 11'7" X 22'2"See Sold Price
Sold20234 Pcs Moorcroft Art Pottery, Incl. Wisteria, Orchid, & African Lily, 3 William Moorcroft Signed1st-2nd items: Two (2) Wisteria pattern vases with fruit and leaf decoration against a cobalt ground, one (1) with a flared rim and base, and one (1) with a bulbous shoulder and tapered base, one signSee Sold Price
Sold2024Daredevil #1 - 1st Daredevil Matt Murdock Foggy Nelson Karen PageDaredevil #1 - 1st Daredevil Matt Murdock Foggy Nelson Karen Page - as Shown in Photos, not perfect but a nice Readable Copy - please pay especially close attention to the bottom left cornerSee Sold Price
Sold20236 Ornithological Illustrations, incl. William Goodall Watercolors & Leitner Etching1st-4th items: Four (4) William Goodall (England, 1757-1844) watercolor and ink drawings, including one (1) titled "Pale Stonechat" depicting a stonechat with a low waterfall in the background; one (1See Sold Price
Sold2022HAMILTON EMMA (1765-1815)HAMILTON EMMA (1765-1815) Lady Hamilton. English Mistress of Lord Nelson and wife of Sir William Hamilton. A very fine A.L.S., Emma Hamilton, (an excellent example of her signature), three pages, 4to,See Sold Price
Sold2016Free Franks.- - Album of free franks, i ncluding:Album of free franks, i ncluding: Prince Frederick (second son of George III), William IV (as Duke of Clarence), Prince George (as Duke of Cambridge), Duke of St Albans, Duke of Wellington, Earl of BrSee Sold Price
Sold2024ADMIRAL LORD NELSON SIGNED LETTER 1804 or 1805ADMIRAL LORD NELSON SIGNED LETTER1804 or 1805Dated "Victory Jan.ry 17th 7 pm" and signed "Nelson + Bronte", using part of Nelson's honorific title bestowed upon him by the Duke of Bronte in 1799. WritSee Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper521726 LES MANERIORUM or LAW & CUSTOMS of ENGLAND by William Nelson antique folio$160
3 days LeftLion and UnicornLord Nelson and Lady Hamilton D7092 - Small - Royal Doulton Character Jug$5(1 bid)