Sold2020LOUIS STETTNER - Paris Street Scene, c.1947Artist: LOUIS STETTNER Print Title: Paris Street Scene, c.1947 Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1970's Printed: Switzerland Image Size: 10 X 7.50 inches Louis Stettner (1922-2016) was an AmeriSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOUIS STETTNER - Avenue de Chatillon, Paris, 1949Artist: LOUIS STETTNER Print Title: Avenue de Chatillon, Paris, 1949 Medium: Authentic Vintage Sheet-fed photogravure Printed 1972 in Switzerland Image size (inches) approx. 10 x 7.5” Louis StetSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edouard Boubat - Montmartre Paris, 1949EDOUARD BOUBAT (1923-1999) Montmarte Paris, 1949 Sheet-fed gravure 7 1/4" x 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Stettner (1922- 2016) The Concierge, ParisItem/Description: The Concierge, by American photographer Louis Stettner (1922-2016) depicts a French woman in a doorway, her expression wary. Titled and signed by artist, original stamp on back: LouiSee Sold Price
Sold2021L. STETTNER, MENAGE, 14TH ARRONDISSEMENT, PARIS, 1951LOUIS STETTNER (1922-2016), MENAGE, 14TH ARRONDISSEMENT, PARIS, 1951 gelatin silver print, printed later; 13 3/4 x 13 3/4 in. (image), 20 x 16 in. (sheet); signed, titled, dated verso in pencil, blindSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS DALI MID CENTURY MONTMARTRE PARIS OIL ON CANVASLouis Dali (1905-2001) Mid Century Oil on Canvas Montmarte, Paris Street Scene. Signed lower right. In gallery frame with linen liner. In frame 23"x26"x2". Weight 8 pds. PROVENANCE: A Private CharlestSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis Stettner (1922-2016)Paris, la seine, ca 1950 Stampa alla gelatina sali d’argento, stampa successiva. Firmata, intitolata, datata e numerata 2/6 a matita con timbro del fotografo al verso. Timbro a secco del fotografo cSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Daguerre - Boulevard du Temple, Paris, 1839Artist: Louis Jacques Mande Daguerre Title: Boulevard du Temple, Paris, 1839 Medium: Gravure, 2002, Germany Dimensions: 7.2x5.2" Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Louis-Jacques-Mandé DagSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sieff, JeanLoup - Louis Armstrong, ParisSheet-Fed Gravure printed in 1982 by Contrejour in France Image size (inches) approx. 7 x 7" • Buyer Pays Shipping. • Ships From Florida • Items will ship to the Continental US at a flat rate oSee Sold Price
Sold2018*ICART, LOUIS(1888-1950 French) Reclining woman, framed aquatint etching, signed in pencil lower right, copyright date of 1925 by Gravures Modernes of Paris upper left, approximate plate size 15 1/2" x 19", frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOUIS ICART Original Signed Colored Etching. "GusLOUIS ICART Original Signed Colored Etching. "Gust of Wind". Standing Young Woman with greyhounds. Pencil Signed. Copyright 1925 Les Gravures Modrnes 1940 de Rivoli, Paris. -- Dimensions: Image Size:See Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS STETTNER (AMERICAN, 1922-2016).Portfolio of 12 photographs. "Streetworks". 1981. No. 5 from an edition of 30. Each print signed lower right. 4 framed. 8 in portfolio. From a Long Island, NY collection. - Dimensions: SightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Stettner(American, 1922-2016) Untitled, On the Beach, 1976, signed and dated twice in pencil verso, gelatin silver print, 13-1/2 x 9-1/2 in.; silver finished wood frame, 21 x 16-1/2 in. Provenance: Jackson FiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Stettner "Place St. Augustin" Gelatin Silver PrintArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Louis Stettner (1922-2016) Marking(s); notes: signed, LS 1133, marking(s); 1986 (printed later) Country of origin; materials: American; gelatin silver print Dimensions (See Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS STETTNER, SARATOGA SPRINGS, 1951LOUIS STETTNER (1922-2016), SARATOGA SPRINGS, 1951 gelatin silver print, printed later; 12 x 18 in. (image), 16 x 20 in. (sheet); signed, titled, dated verso in pencil, blindstamped recto. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Stettner "Madison Ave in the 50s" PhotographLouis Stettner (American, 1922-2016), "Madison Avenue in the Fifties", Photograph, embossed signature lower right and titled to verso. Image: 6.5" H x 7.75" W; frame: 14" H x 15" W. Provenance: From tSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOUIS STETTNER Woman on Subway NY 1950 vintageLOUIS STETTNER, Woman on Subway, New York, c. 1950, 13.25x9" Gelatin silver print, Printed c. 1950. Stettner was one of the leading photographers of the Photo League, as exemplified by this subway porSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Stettner (1922-2016) Penn Station, 1958Item/Description: Dramatic, framed original photograph by renowned 20th Century photographer, Louis Stettner. Part of the Penn Station Series taken in the late 1950s. Six windows of commuters illuminaSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOUIS STETTNER, "The Great White Way" 1954Gelatin silver print. 18.5 x 23 in. Signed on the backSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOUIS STETTNER, KING AND QUEEN OF CONEY ISLAND, 1946LOUIS STETTNER (1922-2016), KING AND QUEEN OF CONEY ISLAND, 1946 gelatin silver print, printed later; 13 x 13 1/4 in. (image), 17 1/4 x 15 3/4 in. (sheet) signed, titled, dated with notations (“See Sold Price
Sold2021MONTMARTE (PARIS, FRANCE)" by Linnea PERGOLAMONTMARTE (PARIS, FRANCE)" by Linnea PERGOLA. Limited Edition Serigraph on Paper. This is one of Pergola's most coveted images - MAGNIFICENT image of the Hill and the Basilica of SACRE-COEUR! Hand sigSee Sold Price
Sold2016Edouard Boubat: Montmarte - Paris 1959Title: Montmarte - Paris 1959 Artist: Edouard Boubat Date: 1988 Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printer: Hernaclio Fournier, Spain Image Size: 6 x 7 inches Edouard Boubat (1923-1999) was a French photojournSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANDRE KERTESZ - The Stairs of Montmarte, Paris, 1925Artist: Andre Kertesz Title: The Stairs of Montmarte, Paris, 1925 Medium: Photo Litho, 1982, Canada Dimensions: 6.75x5.25" Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Andre Kertesz, born Kertesz AnSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS STETTNER - Saratoga Springs, 1969Artist: LOUIS STETTNER Print Title: Saratoga Springs, 1969 Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1970's Printed: Switzerland Image Size: 10 X 6.50 inches Louis Stettner (1922-2016) was an AmericanSee Sold Price
5 days LeftKing GalleriesFrench Mercier Freres Paris Louis XVI style credenza with marble top and brass gallery$800
Oct 02PiasaCharles-Louis Mozin (Paris, 1806 - Trouville-sur-Mer, 1862) L'église de Cricqueboeuf€2,000
3 days LeftJasper52Authentic Louis Vuitton LV Large Stainless Steel Luggage Tag Key Chain CK 1100$140