Sold2024Louis Stettner (1922- 2016) The Concierge, ParisItem/Description: The Concierge, by American photographer Louis Stettner (1922-2016) depicts a French woman in a doorway, her expression wary. Titled and signed by artist, original stamp on back: LouiSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOUIS STETTNER - Paris Street Scene, c.1947Artist: LOUIS STETTNER Print Title: Paris Street Scene, c.1947 Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1970's Printed: Switzerland Image Size: 10 X 7.50 inches Louis Stettner (1922-2016) was an AmeriSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS STETTNER, SARATOGA SPRINGS, 1951LOUIS STETTNER (1922-2016), SARATOGA SPRINGS, 1951 gelatin silver print, printed later; 12 x 18 in. (image), 16 x 20 in. (sheet); signed, titled, dated verso in pencil, blindstamped recto. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2023LOUIS STETTNER, KING AND QUEEN OF CONEY ISLAND, 1946LOUIS STETTNER (1922-2016), KING AND QUEEN OF CONEY ISLAND, 1946 gelatin silver print, printed later; 13 x 13 1/4 in. (image), 17 1/4 x 15 3/4 in. (sheet) signed, titled, dated with notations (“See Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS STETTNER - Saratoga Springs, 1969Artist: LOUIS STETTNER Print Title: Saratoga Springs, 1969 Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1970's Printed: Switzerland Image Size: 10 X 6.50 inches Louis Stettner (1922-2016) was an AmericanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Stettner "Madison Ave in the 50s" PhotographLouis Stettner (American, 1922-2016), "Madison Avenue in the Fifties", Photograph, embossed signature lower right and titled to verso. Image: 6.5" H x 7.75" W; frame: 14" H x 15" W. Provenance: From tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Stettner(American, 1922-2016) Untitled, On the Beach, 1976, signed and dated twice in pencil verso, gelatin silver print, 13-1/2 x 9-1/2 in.; silver finished wood frame, 21 x 16-1/2 in. Provenance: Jackson FiSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOUIS STETTNER - Avenue de Chatillon, Paris, 1949Artist: LOUIS STETTNER Print Title: Avenue de Chatillon, Paris, 1949 Medium: Authentic Vintage Sheet-fed photogravure Printed 1972 in Switzerland Image size (inches) approx. 10 x 7.5” Louis StetSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Icart 1888-1950 Clipped Wings L/E EtchingLouis Justin Laurent Icart (American/French, 1888 - 1950). Figural portrait of a woman and child. Limited edition 97/500. Artist signature lower right. Fait & Paris 1922 stamp. Housed in wooden frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS ICART 'CLIPPED WINGS' LIMITED EDITION PRINTAfter Louis Justin Laurent Icart (French, 1888-1950) limited edition print titled 'Clipped Wings'. Signed in the plate lower right. Holds Fait A Paris 1922 red stamp, publisher's blindstamp and pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Icart, On the Branches, 1922Louis Icart (French, 1888-1950) On the Branches, 1922 etching and aquatint signed lower right numbered 281 lower left published by l'Estampe Moderne, Paris, France, 1922 copyright by the Bresler Co.,See Sold Price
Sold2020Folies Bergere French Advertising PosterFolies Bergere French Advertising Poster by French artist Louis Trinquier-Trianon (1853-1922). The Folies Bergere is a cabaret music hall, located in Paris, France. Established in 1869, the house wasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four Louis XVI-Style Wall SconcesFour gilt bronze 3-arm wall sconces, drilled for electricity, having ribbon crests and acanthus leaf decoration. Provenance: Christie's, Paris "Interiors" sale, March 17, 2016, lot 746. [19 3/4" H x 8See Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS STETTNER (AMERICAN, 1922-2016).Portfolio of 12 photographs. "Streetworks". 1981. No. 5 from an edition of 30. Each print signed lower right. 4 framed. 8 in portfolio. From a Long Island, NY collection. - Dimensions: SightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amazing Syed Haider Raza 1922 - 2016 Oil Canvas Bombay Progressive AbstractIn The Style ofA beautiful abstract Oil on canvas from 1962, The artwork measures 43 x 35.5 Inches. On the back of the canvas, there is the year of creation (1962). The provenance of this artwork is from a private cSee Sold Price
2024Amazing Syed Haider Raza 1922 - 2016 Acrylic Canvas Bombay Progressive AbstractA beautiful abstract acrylic canvas from 1962, The artwork measures 43 x 35.5 Inches. On the back of the canvas, there is the year of creation (1962). The provenance of this artwork is from a privateSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÃLVARO DELGADO Madrid (1922) / (2016). "Poem of bullfighting".EngravingFolder with 16 engravings signed and justified 119/175 in pencil along with poems by Gerardo Diego.. Folder measures: 67 x 54 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amazing Syed Haider Raza 1922 - 2016 Acrylic Canvas Bombay Progressive AbstractA beautiful abstract acrylic canvas by Syed Haider Raza from 1962, The artwork measures 31 x 24 Inches and comes with a Certificate of Authenticity (COA). On the back of the canvas, there is the artisSee Sold Price
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCBernard Dufour Lithography Poster Aurore, May 1968 Movement France$100
3 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersFeelin the Surf, Santa Monica Beach 1962 by George Barris (1922-2016)$1
Oct 05Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCJoseph Smedley 1922-2016 British Modernist Figurative ( After Artist)$100
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsGeorge Barris (1922-2016), "Marilyn Monroe: The Last Shoot" Photograph Printed from the Original$700
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsGeorge Barris (1922-2016), "Marilyn Monroe: The Last Shoot" Photograph Printed from the Original$850
5 days LeftKing GalleriesFrench Mercier Freres Paris Louis XVI style credenza with marble top and brass gallery$800