Sold2021LOUIS STETTNER, SARATOGA SPRINGS, 1951LOUIS STETTNER (1922-2016), SARATOGA SPRINGS, 1951 gelatin silver print, printed later; 12 x 18 in. (image), 16 x 20 in. (sheet); signed, titled, dated verso in pencil, blindstamped recto. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS STETTNER - Saratoga Springs, 1969Artist: LOUIS STETTNER Print Title: Saratoga Springs, 1969 Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1970's Printed: Switzerland Image Size: 10 X 6.50 inches Louis Stettner (1922-2016) was an AmericanSee Sold Price
Sold2019JOHN LOUIS LAURENT (NH/ME, 1921-2005)"Tuna Watch", acrylic on paper, unsigned, title and artist identification verso on Collaborations Fine Art Services of Saratoga Springs, NY label, in mahogany box frame, matted and glazed, OS: 17 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS STETTNER (AMERICAN, 1922-2016).Portfolio of 12 photographs. "Streetworks". 1981. No. 5 from an edition of 30. Each print signed lower right. 4 framed. 8 in portfolio. From a Long Island, NY collection. - Dimensions: SightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Stettner(American, 1922-2016) Untitled, On the Beach, 1976, signed and dated twice in pencil verso, gelatin silver print, 13-1/2 x 9-1/2 in.; silver finished wood frame, 21 x 16-1/2 in. Provenance: Jackson FiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Stettner "Place St. Augustin" Gelatin Silver PrintArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Louis Stettner (1922-2016) Marking(s); notes: signed, LS 1133, marking(s); 1986 (printed later) Country of origin; materials: American; gelatin silver print Dimensions (See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Stettner (1922- 2016) The Concierge, ParisItem/Description: The Concierge, by American photographer Louis Stettner (1922-2016) depicts a French woman in a doorway, her expression wary. Titled and signed by artist, original stamp on back: LouiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Stettner "Madison Ave in the 50s" PhotographLouis Stettner (American, 1922-2016), "Madison Avenue in the Fifties", Photograph, embossed signature lower right and titled to verso. Image: 6.5" H x 7.75" W; frame: 14" H x 15" W. Provenance: From tSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOUIS STETTNER Woman on Subway NY 1950 vintageLOUIS STETTNER, Woman on Subway, New York, c. 1950, 13.25x9" Gelatin silver print, Printed c. 1950. Stettner was one of the leading photographers of the Photo League, as exemplified by this subway porSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Saratoga Springs Congress Spring Landscape Ruby Flashed Glass GobletThis is an antique ruby flashed glass goblet featuring Congress Spring in Saratoga Springs, New York. 5 3/4" tall x 3 1/2" mouth diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 19c Lot 7 Saratoga Springs, New York Booklets Pamphlets Natural Mineral Water SpringsThis is an antique lot of seven booklets and pamphlets relating the famed natural mineral water springs of Saratoga Springs, New York. Includes photos and illustrations of hotels, architecture, parks,See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Stettner (1922-2016) Penn Station, 1958Item/Description: Dramatic, framed original photograph by renowned 20th Century photographer, Louis Stettner. Part of the Penn Station Series taken in the late 1950s. Six windows of commuters illuminaSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOUIS STETTNER, "The Great White Way" 1954Gelatin silver print. 18.5 x 23 in. Signed on the backSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOUIS STETTNER, KING AND QUEEN OF CONEY ISLAND, 1946LOUIS STETTNER (1922-2016), KING AND QUEEN OF CONEY ISLAND, 1946 gelatin silver print, printed later; 13 x 13 1/4 in. (image), 17 1/4 x 15 3/4 in. (sheet) signed, titled, dated with notations (“See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Collection of c1900-1910 Real Photo Postcards RPPC Saratoga Springs NY Residences, MansionsThis is a large antique collection of real photo postcards (RPPC) of Saratoga Springs, New York mansions and residences. The group includes homes which still are iconic landmarks in the city today. MaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis Stettner (1922-2016)Paris, la seine, ca 1950 Stampa alla gelatina sali d’argento, stampa successiva. Firmata, intitolata, datata e numerata 2/6 a matita con timbro del fotografo al verso. Timbro a secco del fotografo cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Lot Saratoga Springs NY Spring Water Souvenir Pamphlets incl Congress, Empire, ExcelsiorThis is an antique lot of pamphlets relating to the natural mineral springs of Saratoga Springs, New York. The lot includes High Rock, Excelsior, Congress, Empire, and more. The High Rock Spring pamphSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Saratoga Springs NY Canfield Casino Gambling Chips $1 and $5This is an antique lot of two casino gambling chips from the Canfield Casino in Saratoga Springs, New York. These type of chips were identified as those used at Canfield Casino by local expert John FiSee Sold Price
Sold2022lot of 2 Brown Bottles Saratoga Springs, otherHighrock Congress Spring, letter "S" in Springs is stamped backwards, bottles have some weightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Illustrated 1876 Combination Saratoga Springs and Ballston Spa Atlas J.B. Beers PublisherAntique 1876 illustrated atlas of Saratoga Springs and Ballston Spa, New York. Includes United States Hotel, Congress Park, Morrissey Clubhouse, Broadway and more. Engravings of homes and buildings ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Gp Photographs, Albumens, Glass Plate Negatives Hotels and Environs Saratoga Springs NYThis is an antique group of early photographs, albumins, and glass plate negatives of natural springs, environs, and hotels of Saratoga Springs, New York. The largest image is 10 x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Kupferman (American, 1909-1982), “Saratoga Springs Victorianâ€, lithograph, depicting aLawrence Kupferman (American, 1909-1982), “Saratoga Springs Victorian”, lithograph, depicting a large Victorian home, edition distributed by Associated American Artists, signed with pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Lot 21 Saratoga Springs NY Real Photo Stereoviews Railroad, Racetrack, Grand Union HotelThis is a 19th century antique lot of 21 real photo stereoviews of Saratoga Springs, New York locales including various springs, the Grand Union Hotel (Including interiors), Congress Park, United StatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Lot 25 Saratoga Springs NY Real Photo Stereoviews Natural Springs incl Seneca Ray StoddardThis is a 19th century antique lot of 25 real photo stereoviews of various natural springs around Saratoga Springs, New York including Congress, Old Red, Excelsior, Congress, and more. The lot also inSee Sold Price
Oct 29Modern JewelryDead & Company SPAC 2023 UNCUT SET Saratoga Springs NY Poster Edition of 60$350(1 bid)
649 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsTiffany and Co Chrysanthemum Sterling Silver Saratoga Chip Server 8.75in$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsDresden by Whiting Sterling Silver Saratoga Chip Server with Vermeil and Enamel$10
Featured2 days LeftJasper52LOUIS VUITTON Hot Springs Backpack White Monogram and Patent Leather$1,800