Sold2015AMERICAN SILVERPLATE ART GLASS BRIDES BASKETAmerican silver plated and enameled glass brides basket, Meriden Company, a twisted handle with central pierced floral knop, joined to the frame rising paw feet, ruffled pink basket finely enameled wiSee Sold Price
Sold2017VICTORIAN ART GLASS BRIDES BASKET. RIBBED AND RUFFLEDVICTORIAN ART GLASS BRIDES BASKET. RIBBED AND RUFFLED WITH ENAMELED DECORATION OF FLOWERS AND MOUNTAINS. 10 INCH DIA.See Sold Price
Sold2015AMERICAN VICTORIAN ENAMELED GLASS BRIDES BASKETAmerican Victorian brides basket, Pelton Brothers & Company, Missouri, a marbleized pink and white glass bowl having a ruffled edge, over raised enamel flowering branches, fitted in a silver plate fraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Enameled Pink Satin Art Glass Bride's BasketsThree Enameled Pink Satin Art Glass Bride's Baskets , 19th c., various gilt and polychrome floral decoration, dia. 10 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Glass Bride's Basket, heart-shaped blue cased glass w/enameled flowers & ruffled rim on unmarkedArt Glass Bride's Basket, heart-shaped blue cased glass w/enameled flowers & ruffled rim on unmarked silverplate stand w/griffin handle, Exc cond, 10.5"H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Loetz Marmorietes Carneol Art Glass Brides Basket Pairpoint SilverplateGorgeous Loetz enameled and gilt Marmorietes Carneol art glass bowl set in signed Pairpoint silverplate holder. Measures 12" tall, 11" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2016Victorian Art Glass Bride's Basket,enameled blue satin cased glass 10" bowl, silverplate holder, circa 1890.See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Glass Victorian Bride's Baskets (2), cranberry opalescent Daisy & Fern in associated silveredArt Glass Victorian Bride's Baskets (2), cranberry opalescent Daisy & Fern in associated silvered stand & enameled shaded amethyst bowl, Exc cond, larger 10.5"Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2016Victorian Bride's Basket, Pink and WhiteDescription: Milk glass Bride's Basket with pink enameled flowers decor on interior. History: Bride's baskets or bride's bowls are usually one-of-a-kind novelties made in American and European glass fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Brides BasketVictorian Brides Basket, 9” x 21", Beautiful White Cased Art Glass Bowl With Pink Interior, Enameled Apple Branch Decor On Exterior, Set On Rogers #188 Silverplate Frame Featuring Two Cherubs PuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wilcox Silverplate Brides BasketAmerican, 19th Century, Cupid Forging arrows Figural silver plate base, marked Wilcox on bottom. Original, very good condition. Married with an Art Glass Basket in excellent condition. Basket fit loosSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wilcox Silverplate Brides BasketAmerican, 19th Century, Victorian. Danving Cupid Base with extensive repairs, and one very loose piece. Together with a married Peach blow style hobnail art glass basket, not original to the piece. GlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Brides BasketVictorian Brides Basket, 13" X 11.25", Pink Satin Diamond Quilted Mother Of Pearl Art Glass Bowl, Ruffled Rim, Enameled Branch And Blossom Decor, Set On Elaborate Meriden #1598 Silverplate Frame, BowlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Nouveau Wilcox Silver Plate Bride's BasketAntique Wilcox Silver Co.silverplate brides's basket with figural cherub stand holding ruffle edge enameled cranberry glass bowl, base inscribed "1882*1907" Height 13 in. Provenance: Property from tSee Sold Price
Sold2016CASED ART GLASS BRIDE'S BASKETCASED ART GLASS BRIDE'S BASKET, opaque white cased cranberry with polychrome-enamel decoration, square form with amber trim, floral decoration, polished pontil mark. Fitted in a quadruple-plate standSee Sold Price
Sold2022THREE VICTORIAN ART GLASS BRIDES BASKET & PITCHERIncluding two Victorian glass brides baskets: one with blue crackle glass insert and one pink glass basket with ruffled rim, both with silverplated mount. Together with a matching bride's basket and wSee Sold Price
Sold2023FIVE VICTORIAN ART GLASS BRIDES BASKETSFIVE VICTORIAN ART GLASS BRIDES BASKETS. Comprising four bride basket inserts, two in pink glass with white ruffled rim, one with hobnail exterior, and two in light blue with swirl decoration and ruffSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mt Washington Victorian Art Glass Bride Basket LOTLate 19th early 20th century Victorian art glass bride's baskets. One with a cranberry pink coloration with enamel floral painted designs within. The other with a custard yellow and amber coloration,See Sold Price
Sold2017ART GLASS BRIDE'S BASKET ON CHERUB FIGURAL STANDThe squarish cased cranberry glass basket with amber trimmed candy ribbon edge above a double row of pressed dimples; the art glass basket fitting a tall silver-plated stand with decorative rim of claSee Sold Price
Sold2017ART GLASS BRIDE'S BASKET ON CLASSICAL MAIDEN STANDAn dramatically folded cranberry basket cased in white with crystal trim, fitted to an unusual stand with two winged griffin figures above a classical maiden in flowing robes atop a socle base, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Victorian Art Glass Brides Basket 7.5" X 11.5"Victorian Art Glass Brides Basket - 7.5" X 11.5" - Cased Satin Bowl Has Pink Exterior and White interior - White Enamel Decor on Exterior - Set on Aurora #1541 Silverplate StandSee Sold Price
Sold2019Victorian Art Glass Brides Basket 13" X 11"Victorian Art Glass Brides Basket - 13" X 11" - Frosted Clear, Green and Blue Ruffled Bowl - Set on Figural Poole #1326 Silverplate Stand Featuring Winged CherubSee Sold Price
Sold2017Art Glass Brides Basket10" X 11" Art Glass Brides Basket - Amber Rolled Rim Tri-Corner Bowl (Moser Style) - Set in Fitted Gilt Metal Frame with Cherub Head HighlightsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Victorian art glass brides basketVictorian art glass brides basket with hand painted fluted bowl, 12 in. T, 10 in. D.See Sold Price
12 hrs LeftWinter Associates GLASS: Brides basket and bud vase on stand, both enameled opaque blue glass with enameling supported$75(1 bid)
May 18Matthew Bullock AuctioneersMt. Washington Burmese Painted Enameled Floral Glass Brides Basket Insert$15(1 bid)