Sold2022ANTIQUE JAPANESE WAKIZASHI SAMURAI SWORDTraditionally mounted Japanese samurai short sword. The blade is unsigned. The blade is in old full polish. Lacquered wood scabbard, no crack, no dent, in good condition. Iron tsuba with a nice patinaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE JAPANESE WAKIZASHI SAMURAI SWORDTraditionally mounted Japanese samurai short sword. The blade is unsigned. The blade is in old full polish. Lacquered wood scabbard, no crack, no dent, in good condition. Iron tsuba with a nice patinaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE JAPANESE WAKIZASHI SAMURAI SWORDTraditionally mounted Japanese samurai short sword. The blade is unsigned. The blade is in old full polish. Lacquered wood scabbard, no crack, no dent, in good condition. Iron tsuba with a nice patinaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE JAPANESE WAKIZASHI SAMURAI SWORDTraditionally mounted Japanese samurai short sword. The blade is unsigned. The blade is in old full polish. Lacquered wood scabbard, no crack, no dent, in good condition. Iron tsuba with a nice patinaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Very Good Japanese Samurai WAKIZASHI Sword Dagger ~Very Good Japanese Samurai WAKIZASHI Sword Dagger ~ Almost Armor Piercing Signed Koto era Blade in Full Polish ~ Great Hamon ~ Fine Tsuba with Gold Family Mons of Paulownia Leaves - Plant of the TokugSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Samurai Sword, early 20th c., L.- Blade- 24 1/4 in., Overall- 35 3/8 in.; Tsuba- W.- 2 3/4Japanese Samurai Sword, early 20th c., World War II era, with cord wrapped handle, steel tsuba, the button release wood scabbard with chrysanthemum end cap, L.- Blade- 24 1/4 in., Overall- 35 3/8 in.;See Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Antique Signed Japanese Samurai Sword +Tsuba #2This is the second of two swords in this auction. The blade is signed on both sides as shown. Has a few tiny nicks at the top edge and the tip. See pics. Nothing major at all. Leather remnants remainSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Antique Signed Japanese Samurai Sword +Tsuba #1This fine sword has a well made leather covered scabbard, and comes complete with furniture as shown. Blade appears to be in excellent original condition with no big nicks or edge issues other than onSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Wakizashi Short Samurai Sword Edo PeriodJapanese Edo Period Wakizashi Short Samurai Katana Sword dagger Knife Hira-Kukuri Tanto with Scabbard Skillfully forged impressed blade with signed tang silver tsuba underneath the fish skin handle 'tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Samurai Sword Tsuka and TsubaJapanese Samurai Sword Tsuka and Tsuba. Katana is approx. 9.75 in. H x 1.5 in. W x 1 in. D. Tsuba is approx. 3 in. H x 3 in. W x.125 in. D. Weight.4 lb.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mixed Metal Samurai Sword w/ Damascus BladeA mixed metal Samurai sword, artist-signed with a Damascus blase, the handle and scabbard have incised decoration, with an ornate pierced tsuba, hangers, and drag. This antique samurai sword is of theSee Sold Price
Sold2019Japanese Meiji Wakazashi Samurai Sword & ScabbardAntique Japanese Meiji period Wakazashi short sword. Features a shagreen handle with bronze and mixed metals Tsuba. Tsuba with coiled rope textured surface with gold inlaid dragon, pearl and cloud desSee Sold Price
2018Fine Japanese 19 C Samurai Katana Long SwordFine Japanese 19 Century Samurai Long Sword Katana, the blade deeply incised with a Dragon, the blade end with 5 Japanese characters. With Iron Tsuba and gold lacquer sheath, the grip woven over sharkSee Sold Price
Sold201717th C. Japanese Samurai Sword w/ Signed BladeAsia, Japan, Edo Period, ca. 1630 CE. An incredible samurai's katana with a slightly curved, single-edged blade, a saya (scabbard) made of wood studded with white and purple shell, and a handle (tsukaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Original Japanese Samurai short sword (wakizashi) ofA beautiful authentic Japanese Samurai short sword (wakizashi) of 360 years old. Japanese Samurai wakizashi Signature “Yokoyama Kouzukedaijou Fujiwara Sukesada Bishu Osafunejunin” The Japanese shoSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Japanese Samurai Sword Tsuba. Estate of Carlo Monzino17 4 Tsuba Japan D 6,8 cm - 8,9 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. a. Nobuie-Tsuba. Mokko-gata, Tetsu, Uchi-gaeshi-mimi. Kozuka- und Kogai-hitsu-ana. Nagako-hitsu-ana mit Tagane-AtSee Sold Price
Sold20175 Japanese Samurai Sword Tsuba. Estate of Carlo Monzino5 5 Tsuba Japan D 5,8 cm - 8,5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. a. Tate-maru-gata, Tetsu, Sukashi, Maru-mimi. Nagako-hitsu-ana mit Tagane-Ato, Sekigane unten. Beidseitig mit MalaSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Japanese Samurai Sword Tsuba. Estate of Carlo Monzino22 4 Tsuba Japan D 6,4 cm - 8,1 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. a. Kaku-gata, Tetsu, Dote-mimi. Kozuka-hitsu-ana, Seppadai, Nagako-hitsu-ana mit Tagane-Ato. Omote: trommelnder RSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Japanese Samurai Sword Tsuba. Estate of Carlo Monzino19 4 Tsuba Japan D 6,9 cm - 8,5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. a. Mokko-gata, Tetsu, Suki-nokoshi-mimi. Kozuka- und Kogai-hitsu-ana, Nagako-hitsu-ana mit Tagane-Ato, Sekigane uSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Japanese Samurai Sword Tsuba. Estate of Carlo Monzino26 4 Tsuba Japan D 6,5 cm - 7,9 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. a. Maru-gata, Tetsu, Sukashi, Kaku-mimi. Zwei Kogai-hitsu-ana, rechts mit Hitsu-Ume, Seppadai, Nagako-hitsu-ana mSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Japanese Samurai Sword Tsuba. Estate of Carlo Monzino24 4 Tsuba Japan D 5,9 cm - 7,4 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. a. Maru-gata, Tetsu, Sukashi, Maru-mimi. Kozuka- und Kogai-hitsu-ana, Seppadai. Omote und Ura: florales Motiv. SuSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Japanese Samurai Sword Tsuba. Estate of Carlo Monzino4 4 Tsuba Japan D 6,3 cm - 8,2 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. a. Mokko-gata, Tetsu, Maru-mimi mit Odawara-Fukurin. Kozuka- und Kogai-hitsu-ana, Seppadai. Omote und Ura: Meer miSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Japanese Samurai Sword Tsuba. Estate of Carlo Monzino23 4 Tsuba Japan D 6,6 cm - 8,6 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. a. Mokko-gata, Tetsu, Sukashi, Maru-mimi. Zwei Kozuka-hitsu-ana, Seppadai, Nagako-hitsu-ana mit Tagane-Ato. OmoteSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Japanese Samurai Sword Tsuba. Estate of Carlo Monzino21 4 Tsuba Japan D 7,1 cm - 7,8 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. a. Mokko-gata, Tetsu, Inome-sukashi, Maru-mimi. Kozuka-ana, Nagako-hitsu-ana mit Tagane-Ato. Omote und Ura: floraSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBonhamsSTYLE OF SHIBATA ZESHIN (1807-1891) A Reddish-Brown Lacquer Large Rectangular Coffer Decorated w...£12,000
2 days LeftTopwellsAn Early Shinto Japanese Wakizashi Samurai Sword, 17th/18th Century, Signed$900(3 bids)
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.ARTILLARY SHORT SWORD W/ FISH SCALE "GLADIATOR" STYLE HAND GRIP 25" LONG$150
May 19Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyChinese Export Armorial Porcelain Assortment$150