Sold2024D.A. FISHER (Maine/California, 1867-1940), "Sunset at Sea"., Oil on artist board, 9.25" x 12.25".D.A. FISHERMaine/California, 1867-1940"Sunset at Sea". Signed and dated lower left "D.A. Fisher 95". Titled in pencil verso.Oil on artist board, 9.25" x 12.25". Framed 12" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Board, Milles Iles, Quebec, Dated 1893An oil on board of Milles Iles, North of Laval, Quebec, by American artist D.A. Fisher (1867-1940) showing a panoramic view of the Milles Isles River & the Laurentians. Good condition, strong colours,See Sold Price
Sold2023D.A. Fisher (American 1867-1940)D.A. Fisher (American 1867-1940) "Boats Off a Rocky Coast" Oil on board 9" x 12" Signature lower left "D.A Fisher 1890)See Sold Price
Sold2022D.A. FISHER (Maine/California, 1867-1940), Moonlit seascape., Oil on board, 9” x 12”.D.A. FISHERMaine/California, 1867-1940Moonlit seascape. Signed and dated lower left “D.A. Fisher 95”.Oil on board, 9” x 12”. Framed 15” x 18”.See Sold Price
Sold2024D A Fisher (ME,CA,1867-1940) oil painting antiqueARTIST: D A Fisher (Maine, California, 1867 - 1940) TITLE: Seascape with Sailing Boats YEAR: 1890 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Minor paint losses. Small damages to edges. Minor craquelure. No visibSee Sold Price
Sold2017DA Fisher (Maine 1867-1940) Pike's Peak CODA Fisher (Maine 1867-1940) Pike's Peak oil on canvas 12x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2024Israel Litwak (1867-1940)Painting: Israel Litwak (1867-1940), "Warrensburg, N.Y., 1940", oil on artist board. Unframed. 18" x 25". As found. Provenance: Ed and Anita Holden Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Dora G. McCollister (American 1860-1945) Oil PaintingsTwo West Coast Florida scenes, both oils on artist board. Ca 1940's, initialed on lower right and verso, one not signed. Largest H: 20, W: 24 inches. Dora McCollister graduated from the Columbus SchooSee Sold Price
Sold2017D.A. Fisher, Coastal Maine Seascape, Oil on BoardD.A. Fisher (1867-1942), coastal Maine seascape with numerous sailboats, oil on board, signed L/L, dated 1888, size 9 1/2" x 12", frame 14 1/2" x 17".See Sold Price
Sold2022D.A. FISHER (Maine/California, 1867-1940), Sunset overD.A. FISHER Maine/California 1867-1940 Sunset over a rocky coast. Signed and dated lower left "D.A. Fisher 1901". Oil on canvas, 9.25" x 13". Framed 14" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2022D.A. FISHER (Maine/California, 1867-1940), Cannon and Lafayette Mountains, Franconia, NewD.A. FISHERMaine/California, 1867-1940Cannon and Lafayette Mountains, Franconia, New Hampshire. Signed and dated lower right "D.A. Fisher 94". Identified in a later hand verso.Oil on board,See Sold Price
Sold2017Dora G. McCollister (American 1860-1945) Oil PaintingsAll oil on artist board, all three Sarasota Florida scenes. Ca 1940's, signed on verso. Largest H: 16, W: 20 inches.Dora McCollister graduated from the Columbus School o f Art & Design in 1932 and wasSee Sold Price
Sold2020D. A. FISHER,"LANDSCAPE WHITE MTNS. FROM CONWAY...D. A. FISHER,"LANDSCAPE WHITE MTNS. FROM CONWAY... MEADOW" OIL BOARD (1867 -1940) 7 3/4" X 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Nell Brooker Mayhew (1875 - 1940 Los Angeles, CA)"Harbor Evening" Oil on canvas laid to artist's board Signed lower left: N. Brooker Mayhew, titled verso 17.75" H x 14.75" W Provenance: Through descent, to Private Collection, Glendale, CA. Notes: AnSee Sold Price
Sold2019D A Fisher (ME,CA,1867-1940) oil painting antiqueARTIST: D A Fisher (Maine, California, 1867 - 1940) NAME: Landscape YEAR: 1911 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Normal wear to edges. No visible inpaint under UV light. IMAGE SIZE: 9 x 12 inches / 23See Sold Price
Sold2021GIBBS, William W. (American, 1821–1902).GIBBS, William W. (American, 1821–1902). Untitled. Romeo, Michigan, ca. 1867–1902. Oil on board depicting a ram from the farm of the artist’s sister–in–law located in DrySee Sold Price
Sold201620TH CENTURY ARTISTUntitled (figure of a young girl), ca.1940/50's Oil on board, not signed Dimensions: Framed H 19" x W 11",sight H 13" x W 5 1/4" Condition: goodSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alfred James Dewey (1874-1958 Sierra Madre, CA)''Old Canyon Crest house, 1940'', Sara Dewey (artist's wife) in their home, unsigned, titled by repute, oil on board, 15.75'' H x 19.75'' W, est: $600/900 Provenance: Artist's estate through descent iSee Sold Price
Sold2020D.A.Fisher oil on board landscape White MountainsD.A. Fisher oil on board landscape painting. Antique gilt frame "White Mountains from the Conway Meadows" initial signed DAF 86 lower right. Overall Framed size 13 3/4"h x 17 1/2"w, sight 8 1/4"h x 12See Sold Price
Sold2018CHARLES PAUL GRUPPE OIL ON ARTIST BOARD SEASCAPECHARLES PAUL GRUPPE (CANADIAN, 1860–1940) OIL ON ARTIST BOARD, H 9 1/2", L 13 1/2", SEASCAPE :Framed H 13 3/8" L 17 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Jerome Myers, Study of a New York City StreetJerome Myers, Study of a New York City Street (American, 1867-1940), oil on board, 1901, signed and dated l.l.c., verso with label from Juxtapose Gallery Overall: 13-3/4"h x 11-3/8"w Sight: 8-1/2"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Thomas Mitchell (American, 1875-1940) LandscapeThomas Mitchell (American, 1875-1940) Landscape. Oil on artist board. Signed 'Thos J. Mitchell' (lower left). 12" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Gruppe (American, 1860-1940) LandscapeCharles Gruppe (American, 1860-1940) Landscape Oil on artist board. Signed 'Chas. P. Gruppe'. 12 x 16 Framed 16 1/2 x 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023D.A. FISHER (Maine/California, 1867-1940), Two landscapes, one of dawn and the other of twilight.,D.A. FISHERMaine/California, 1867-1940Two landscapes, one of dawn and the other of twilight. Signed and dated lower right “DA Fisher 1916”.Pastels, 14.5” x 18” sight. Framed 21See Sold Price
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalRare Claude Monet Unfinished Portraiture - "Woman Laying with Straw Garden Hat"$8,000(5 bids)