Sold2022PLUMCAKE, Banca di Oklahoma - 1 BrunelloPLUMCAKE (1983) Banca di Oklahoma - 1 Brunello Enamelled plastic multiple. part of the artistc operation Banca di Oklahoma (Aldo Spoldi, Piero Gilardi, Plumcake, 1988) Diameter 53,5 cm PROVENANCE: PriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attrib. Santi Di Tito drawing Head of Older ManDi Tito, Attributed to Santi (Italian 1536 - 1603), Portrait of an Older Man, black chalk , 5.5 x 3.75 inches, attached to a larger sheet under the mat, a written inscription at the lower left possiblSee Sold Price
Sold2016LUIGI GHIRRI (1943-1992) Lido di VolanoLUIGI GHIRRI (1943-1992) Lido di Volano 1988 stampa a sviluppo cromogeno 31,5x46,5 cm datata e titolata in basso a sinistra stampa postuma curata da Paola Ghirri timbro a secco Luigi Ghirri in basso aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ettore Sottsass, Obrello di Buddha vaseEttore Sottsass Obrello di Buddha vase Design Gallery MilanoItaly, 1988marble, brass, enameled steel10.5 dia x 16.5 h in (27 x 42 cm) This work is from the edition of 36.See Sold Price
Sold2017Icona con bordo in argento raffigurante MadonnaIcona con bordo in argento raffigurante Madonna con Bambino circondata da Santi con aureole in argento, sec.XIX cm. 31x36,5See Sold Price
Sold2015Louise Nevelson (Kiev 1899 - New York 1988)Presenza grafica - silver, 1975 Due incisioni all’acquaforte acquatinta e collage di carte argentate, ess. 5/90 e 70/90 (dalla tiratura complessiva di 90 ess. e XV ess. P.A.), ciascun foglio cm 70 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Seydou Keita (1921-2001)Couple à la guittare, 1988 Stampa alla gelatina sali d'argento, stampa successiva di Yvon Le Marlec. Timbri Yvon Le Marlec al verso cm 46 x 32,5 Notes:Gelatin silver print, printed later by Yvon Le MSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Santi di TitoAfter Santi di Tito Portrait of an Infant of the Medici family as the Christ Child Oil on canvas 22 3/4 x 28 1/2 inches (57.8 x 72.4 cm) Provenance: [Sale] Sotheby's New York, January 19, 1994, lot 50See Sold Price
Sold2016TIBERIO TITI - Portrait AlbergottiTIBERIO TITI (Florence, 1578-1637) Portrait Albergotti Oil on canvas, 210 x 120 cm The work is attributed to Tiberio Titi, Santi di Tito’s son. He began the training in his father's workshop opSee Sold Price
Sold2022Federico Solmi (Bologna, 1973 - ) - King Kong and the end of the worldVideoIl video è stato pubblicato su 10 copie, questa opera è la numero 5. Certificato di autenticità con firma dell'autore.See Sold Price
Sold2015Patrizia Guerresi Maimouna,Fotografia Fathima su carta Lambda. Numerata su serie di 5. Italia, 2000 cm. 190x120 , Bibliografia Patrizia Guerresi Maimouna, The Mystic Body, p. 29, Prearo Editore, 2006.See Sold Price
Sold2022PIER FRANCESCO CITTADINI(Milano, 1616 - Bologna, 1681) Vaso di fiori Olio su tela, cm 82X64,5 Milanese di nascita ma bolognese di adozione, Pier Francesco Cittadini fu un pittore di gran successo e le collezioni felsinee eraSee Sold Price
Sold20161988 Singapore 5 oz Gold Coin1988 Singapore 5 oz Gold Coin, limited edition of 2000 original felt box. Proof condition. C.O.A. #0704.See Sold Price
Sold2022Anello con diamante solitario di carati 5,01,Anello con diamante solitario di carati 5,01, taglio brillante rotondo.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARCELLO BACCIARELLI (attr. a)(Roma, 1731 - Varsavia, 1818) Ritratto del re di Polonia Stanislao Augusto Poniatowski Ritratto di Elisabeth of Württemberg Olio su tela, cm 119X80,5 (2) Pittore di Sua Maestà Stanislao Augusto, ReSee Sold Price
Sold2018DIAMOND RING "TRINITY DE CARTIER" CARTIERANELLO IN DIAMANTI "TRINITY DE CARTIER" CARTIER realizzato con tre anelli intrecciati nei tre colori dell' oro incastonati in diamanti taglio brillante di ct 5,00 ca. Firmato Cartier e numerato. Con gSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ed Moulthrop (American, 20th century) Tulip Wood DonutEd Moulthrop (American, 20th century) Tulip Wood Donut Bowl. c. 1988. Ht. 5" W 7 1/2". Heller Gallery, New York, NY, 1988. Estate of Annette McGuire Cravens, Buffalo, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2023Erte, Bronze Sculpture signed and numbered NO. 1, 1988Artist: ERTE, ROMAIN Title: NO. 1 Size: 20.5 x 7.75 x 6.5 INCHES Year: 1988 Medium: BRONZE WITH HAND APPLIED PATINA Edition: OF 375 Description: Inscribed signed by the artist and stamp numbered withSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARLO SCARPA, Collezione di tre vasi della serie “Tessuti”CARLO SCARPA Produzione Venini, Italia 1984-1987-1988 Collezione completa di tre vasi della serie “Tessuti” in vetro soffiato con decoro di canne corallo e nero con superficie interamenteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Romain de Tirtoff detto Ertè (San PietroburgoRomain de Tirtoff detto Ertè (San Pietroburgo 1892-Parigi 1990) Costumi di moda 5+1 acquarelli f.ti cm.25x37See Sold Price
Sold2018KEITH HARING US 1958-1990 Marker/Paper PROVENANCEInk and marker on paper. Featuring figures celebrating underneath a heart. Signed and attr. Keith Haring (American, 1958-1990) alongside the right margin, dated 1988. 22.5 x 20 cm (8.9 x 7.9 in). AccoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Piatto Pavia, prima metà del XVIII secolo,Maiolica a gran fuoco in policromia, diametro cm 23,5 Buono stato di conservazione Larga tesa abborchiata con tralci di fiori disposti a mo’ di ghirlanda. Decorazione composta da una figura diSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vassoio Pavia, fine XVII - inizi XVIII secolo,Maiolica a gran fuoco in monocromia, dimensioni cm 26,5x33,5 Buono stato di conservazione Corpo ovale, bordo mistilineo, tesa a rilievo con putti, mascheroni e cornucopie. Decorazione con profili in bSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Daum Partial Gilt Acid-Etched Opalescent GLarge Daum Partial Gilt Acid-Etched Opalescent Glass Autumn See Sold Price
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteCORPORA Antonio, Luna e laguna, 1988, acrylic on canvas, cm 195x260€17,000
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesLamborghini 5 x model car type Miura€180
May 06Winter Associates St. Louis, etc., three signed glass vases, including: St. Louis blue cut to clear bouquet vase,$100
May 15Aste Bolaffi DAMIEN HIRST 1965 Warhol Factory x Levi's x Damien Hirst 2007 - DAMIEN HIRST 1965 Warhol Factory€500
May 07Akiba GalleriesFrancesco Guardi (Italian, 1712–1793) View Of Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute Oil On$500
6 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionCirca 1970 Signed Color Serigraph (Western World) (Robert William Addison 1924- 1988) ;Artist Proof$50(2 bids)
4 days LeftLeland LittlePiero Fornasetti (Milano 1913 - Milano 1988), A Collection of Mid-Century Porcelain Dinnerware$175(3 bids)