Sold2020(26) PIECES TOBACCIANA LORD-LYTTON'S(2) Lord soft pack labels, Lords Mixture by Benaderet packaging, Lord Salisbury Turkish Cigarettes soft pack label, Lorillard & Co. Rose Leaf Chewing tobacco tin w/ compass, (4) Lorillard's 1760 LongSee Sold Price
Sold2015ROSE LEAF CUT PLUG PAPER LABEL TOBACCO TINNice early paper label tin. Nice colors and rose graphics. Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of 4 : Vintage Tobacco Tins - Portage, Penn's,Largest tin measures 8.5 x 5 x 2.5 inches-Portage. The lot also includes includes Penn's"Natural Leaf Thin" chewing tobacco and Harry Weissinger Tobacco Company's"Three States Mixture"See Sold Price
Sold2020Pinch Hit Chewing Tobacco Tin Sign. Ohio Art Co., ca.Pinch Hit Chewing Tobacco Tin Sign. Ohio Art Co., ca. 1910. Tin litho sign with a central image of a baseball player and a large embossed image of a pack of tobacco. 14 x 9 ½”. Scattered oxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early 1950s Bloodhound Chewing Tobacco Tin SignEarly 1950s Bloodhound Chewing Tobacco Tin Sign - Offered Without Reserve ---- ITEM IS LOCATED IN AUBURN, IN ITEMS MUST BE PAID FOR AND REMOVED BY SEPT. 9TH AT 3PM. ANY ITEMS LEFT AFTER SETP. 9TH WILLSee Sold Price
Sold2016Globe Chewing Tobacco Tin SignGlobe Chewing Tobacco Tin Sign. Walker, McGraw Co's Detroit, Mich. Early Tuchfarber & Co. stone lithograph. Fair condition. 17 1/2 X 23 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023SWEET CUBA CUT CHEWING TOBACCO TIN BOX.C. 1910. Tin Sweet Cuba tobacco display. CONDITION: Showing some warp to the front lid. Light scratches and scuffs to the top and edges. Bright color and good shine, a very respectable example of theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sweet Cuba Chewing Tobacco Tin DisplayMetal cabinet with flip up lid. The cabinet shows normal wear with scuffs, scratches, dings, paint flakes. Country store. 12" x 14" x 18". PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS INSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sweet Mist Chewing Tobacco Tin Store BinHas wear and scratches, 11.5" tall. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Black Bass Navy Chewing Tobacco Tin SignCanada, early 20th century CE. Very early and desirable tin advertisement for Black Bass Navy Chewing Tobacco. Double-sided die cut tin lithograph sign in fish form. Colorful front side reads "CHEW BLSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 2: SMOKING AND CHEWING TOBACCO TINS.(A) Weyman's Cutty Pipe tobacco. CONDITION: Has the original lid. There is some denting, bends and scrapes. (B) Winner Cut Plug Smoke and Chew lunch pail-style tobacco tin. CONDITION: There are multipSee Sold Price
Sold20214-Tiger Dark Sweet Chewing Tobacco Tin ContainersAll have good color, all have light wear and fine scratches, 6"x9"x7" Good to Very Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Sweet Cuba Chewing Tobacco TinThis large advertising container for Sweet Cuba brand fine cut chewing tobacco is made of lithographed tin that features advertising slogans on all six visible sides. When the tin is open, it revealsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Grp: 18 20th c. Chewing Tobacco Tin ContainersGroup of eighteen 20th century chewing tobacco tin containers from companies such as Tiger Bright, Climax, Central Union, Weyman & Bro, and Spaulding & Merrick.Height ranges from 3/4 in to 11 in; widtSee Sold Price
Sold2023Beech-Nut Chewing Tobacco, Tin Advertising SignBeech-Nut Chewing Tobacco, Tin Advertising Sign, approx 11" x 14.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Fast Mail JJ Bagley Advertising Chewing Tobacco TinDetroit, Michigan. Measures 2 1/4 x 3 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Sweet Mist Chewing Tobacco Tin.Great can from Detroit Michigan. It has some minor denting, oxidation and scattered paint loss. Displays well. Condition: (Very Good). Dimensions: 11 -1/2" x 8 -1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2024Super fast mail chewing tobacco tin with a train for J. J. Bagley & Co. Detroit in very niceSuper fast mail chewing tobacco tin with a train for J. J. Bagley & Co. Detroit in very nice condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Skoal Chewing Tobacco Tin Store DisplayOriginal vintage tin SKOAL Chewing Tobacco advertising store display dispenser. Appears to be in overall good condition with some paint loss, dents, and wear from use and age. Measures approximately 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Mail Pouch Chewing Tobacco Tin ThermometerMail Pouch Chewing Tobacco Tin Thermometer. Thermometer is in aged condition with heavy paint wear on the bottom graphic and scattered scuffs and surface corrosion. Measures 38-1/2in x 8in.See Sold Price
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsFive Chinese famille rose 'tobacco leaf' cups and saucers, Qianlong€2,000
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese famille rose 'pseudo-tobacco leaf' dish, a bowl and a blue and white gilt-decorated jug,€650
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsHI-PLANE 10¢ TOBACCO SELF-FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ TOBACCO TIN GRAPHIC$150
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsDIAL 10¢ SMOKING TOBACCO PAPER LITHOGRAPHED W/ DIAL TOBACCO TIN GRAPHIC$75
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateVintage "Prairie Schooner Chewing Tobacco" Metal Wagon & Horses$5
2 days LeftJasper52Vintage Wood Redman Original Stickers on Thermometer Wall Hanging Metal Chewing Tobacco Advertising$120