Sold2023Neapolitan School, Distruction of Torre del GrecoNeapolitan School(19th Century)Distruzione Della Torre del Greco Nel 1794 (Distruction of Torre del Greco, 1794 [Mount Vesuvius Erupting])gouache on paperTitled along bottom edge.17 x 23 1/2in (43 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2022MANIFATTURA TORRE DEL GRECO INIZI XX SEC. scultura coralloMANIFATTURA DI TORRE DEL GRECO DEGLI INIZI DEL XX SECOLO Cristo Crocifisso Scultura in corallo rosso del Mediterraneo su croce in legno e madreperla. cm 20,5 x 12,5, Alt. 8,5 (Cristo).See Sold Price
Sold2022KorallenbroscheKorallenbrosche Torre del Greco oder Neapel 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Ovale Formgebung, Mittelmeerkorallen-Bouttons, eine Kamee umrahmend. Rückseitig vergoldete Silberdraht-Konstruktion, scharnierte AnhSee Sold Price
Sold201714K WIDE BAND CAMEO RINGTorre Del Greco, Italy, comprising 3 cameos in black brown and green, height 14mm, stamped 14K, size 8.25, 6.7gms.See Sold Price
Sold201914k Gold Gennaro Borriello Carved Shell Cameo14k Gold Gennaro Borriello Carved Shell Cameo: Stunning cameo by master carver Gennaro Borriello, leading cameo producer in Torre del Greco. Set in 14k gold and measures 1.75 x 1.25.See Sold Price
Sold20201910 Antique Italian Conch Shell Carved Austen Cameo1910 Antique Italian Conch Shell Carved Cameo Pretty Lady PortraitSee Sold Price
Sold2023Michele Falanga, Boy and dog portraitMichele Falanga, Boy and dog portrait. Michele Falanga was born in Torre del Greco, Naples, Italy on July 5, 1867. He studied first with artist Michele Tedesco, then at the Istituto di Belle Arti in NSee Sold Price
Sold2020Extasia Intaglio Cameos & Silver-Tone Earrings, PrExtasia intaglio cameos mounted in silver-tone metal, pair of earrings, marked: 'Extasia," cameos are hand carved by artisans in an Italian seaside village, Torre del Greco and the hand pressed glassSee Sold Price
Sold201818K Gold Carved Pink Portrait Cameo18K Gold Carved Pink Portrait Cameo: Comes with COA created for LLE in Torre del Greco Italy.75See Sold Price
Sold2021Marina Del Prado. Bronze Sculpture, Abstract FigureMarina Nunez Del Prado (New York / Bolivia, 1910-1995). A cast bronze sculpture of an abstract figure, on a white marble base. Signed along base. Total height with base: 11-3/4in. Sculpture: 9in tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Marina Del Prado (1910 - 1995) Abstract SculptureMarina Del Prado (1910 - 1995) Abstract Sculpture. Measure 20"in H.See Sold Price
Sold20171952 Topps Bob Del Greco #353 PSA 51952 Topps Bob Del Greco #353 PSA 5 Excellent. Recently discovered in an upper Midwest home, the card was stored away with hundreds of others in a brown paper bag that had been tucked away for years TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Massimo Vitali, Torre Del Lago, Mamamia YMCA One, 2002Artist: Massimo Vitali Title: Torre Del Lago, Mamamia YMCA One, Date Of Negative: 2002 Type Of Print: Offset lithograph Date Of Print: 2004 Paper: Medium weight, satin/matte finish. Print Origin: ItalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Massimo Vitali, Torre Del Lago, Mamamia YMCA One, 2002Artist: Massimo Vitali Title: Torre Del Lago, Mamamia YMCA One, Date Of Negative: 2002 Type Of Print: Offset lithograph Date Of Print: 2004 Paper: Medium weight, satin/matte finish. Print Origin: ItalSee Sold Price
Sold20191950's Red Bathing Suit by 'Marina del mar'Boned bodice, from California Swimsuits, by Lastina, back metal zipper, labeled size 12, approx. 32 bust, 25 waist. Very light soil.See Sold Price
Sold2022John Grillo, "Del Greco a Goya"John Grillo (American,1917 - 2014) limited edition brightly colored serigraph on paper depicting a woman reclining on a purple couch with the words "Del Greco a Goya" below her, penciled signed l.r. "See Sold Price
Sold2018JOHN GRILLO - 'Del Greco A Goya' Rare Colorful H/S LE139303 - American artist John Grillo (1917 - 2014) was a noted abstract expressionist who's use of bright, contrasting colors makes his art really stand out! This is 'Del Greco a Goya', a Limited EditSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Grillo, "Del Greco a Goya"John Grillo (American,1917-2014), limited edition brightly colored serigraph on paper depicting a woman reclining on a purple couch with the words "Del Greco a Goya" below her, numbered "6/200" l.l.,See Sold Price
Sold20221953 Topps Bubba Church #47, Bob Del Greco #48, Faye Throneberry #49, & Chuck Dressen #501953 Topps Bubba Church #47, Bob Del Greco #48, Faye Throneberry #49, & Chuck Dressen #50See Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE 1957 TOPPS BASEBALL CARD BOBBY DEL GRECO #94VINTAGE 1957 TOPPS BASEBALL CARD BOBBY DEL GRECO ST. LOUIS CARDINALS #94See Sold Price
2020Fiji "Dui" clubFiji "Dui" club, having a rounded edge with incised detail, 36"h Provenance: Richard I.M. Kelton Collection, Marina del Rey, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Solomon Islands Melanesia paddle or oarSolomon Islands Melanesia paddle or oar, with shell inlaid stylized frigate birds and fish, 4'5''l Provenance: Richard I.M. Kelton Collection, Marina del Rey, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mixed Medias, George Herms(lot of 2) George Herms (American, b. 1935), Burpee Seed Collages, 1962, each unsigned, each with gallery label (Ota House, Marina Del Rey, California) affixed verso, each overall (with frame): 18" xSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSVolcanology. DELLA TORRE. Histoire et phénomènes du Vésuve.€600
3 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsBob "Bobby" Del Greco Autographed AL Baseball Yankees, Phillies Beckett F26633$64
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSRUSCHEWEYH. Bassorilievi antichi della Grecia o sia Fregio del tempio di Apollo Epicurio in Arcadia.€300
3 days LeftForum AuctionsDrawings & Prints.- Piranesi (Giovanni Battista) Veduta del Tempio di Cibele a Piazza della Bocca£300
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSLatin language. SCOPPA. Lucii Ioannis Scoppae Parthenopei Grammatices istitutiones et in calce€800
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAgronomy. Lot of three works. DE CAPITANI-TESSIER-MORETTI-CHIOLINI.€250
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSColonial Finance. DE LA PORTE. Rapport fait au nom de la Commission du budget chargee d’€250
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720–1778) Five Plates from Vedute di Roma$1,000
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsGiovanni Paolo Panini, Early Oil on Canvas Painting Greek or Roman Scene, Signed$10,000
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHGiovanni Battista Piranesi (1720 Venice - 1778 Rome), 'Veduta dell'Arco di Costantino...' (1760) and€360(1 bid)
3 days LeftForum AuctionsBianchi (Giovanni Antonio) De i Vizi, e de i Difetti del Moderno Teatro..., Rome, N. & M.Pagliarini,£320
BonhamsGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778) Three plates, from Vedute di Roma Three etchings...£400
BonhamsGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778) Four plates, from Vedute di Roma Four etchings, ...£400
BonhamsVarious Artists Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778) Three plates, from Vedute di Rom...£400