Sold2024After A. J. Munnings, "Belvoir Hounds Exercising"After Sir Alfred James Munnings (British, 1878-1959), 1956, lithograph on paper depicting dozens of hounds exercised in the park, signed in pencil l.r., 20" x 23 3/4" image size, 29 1/4" x 32 1/2" fraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Grafton Tyler Brown, 1841-1918, Residence of Alfred Fay, Redwood Tsp, San Mateo County, Cal.Grafton Tyler Brown1841-1918Residence of Alfred Fay, Redwood Tsp, San Mateo County, Cal.c. 1878lithograph with hand-coloring7-1/4 x 10-3/8 inches (image), with a fancy printed border13 x 15-1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sir Alfred James Munnings (1878 - 1959)Lithograph, pencil signed lower right. Fox hunting scene. 18.25"h x 17.75"w sight and 22"h x 21.5"w framed **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refer to the terms andSee Sold Price
Sold2015A. J. Munnings, Br., 1878-1959, "Ruth Brady on BugAlfred James Munning. British, 1878-1959, Equestrienne and Dog, color lithograph, pencil signed. Note: the original painting from which is derived sold at Christies London in 2005 for $2,400,000 (EDAGSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sir Alfred James Munnings Signed LithographSir Alfred James Munnings (British 1878 - 1959) signed etching, pencil signed ("A J Munnings") lower right. Artist's name in plate, lower left. Titled "Belvoir Hounds Exercising in the Park / from theSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALFRED LALIBERTE (Quebec, 1878-1953) Canadian ModernistLithograph. Edition size of 250. Pencil signed by artist. 41 x 31 in. (Framed), 29 1/2 x 20 in. (Folio).Alfred Laliberté (19 May 1878 - 13 January 1953) was a French Canadian sculptor and painter basSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lithograph, "Snow Goose" J.J. AudubonPrinted by J.T. Bowen, Phila. Together with an engraving of an opossum, a lithograph of a Red Grouse, and a gouache on paper, "Old English Game Cock," by Meg Page. 4 pieces Audubon Sight Size: 5-3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022J Chein tin lithograph Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs spinning topJ Chein tin litho Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs spinning top, its very clean with near perfect graphics, it does have wear to the spinning surface and the pump handle.See Sold Price
Sold2019Peter Scott Framed Lithograph Snow Geese in FlightSigned in pencil in lower right. Dated 1949 in print. Published by Arthur Ackermann & Son London July 1964. 15.25 x 21.5 sight, framed to 20.25 x 26.5. Slightly toned. Complimentary drop off at Qwik PSee Sold Price
Sold2021LITHOGRAPH, ALFRED SISLEY, FRENCH (1839 - 1899)Framed. A lithograph that after Afred Sisley's "View of the Canal Saint-Martin, Paris". Signed on bottom right. Alfred Sisley was an Impressionist landscape painter who was born and spent most of hisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Zungoli. Ltd. Ed. Lithograph. Snow Covered SprucesLimited Edition Lithograph, Numbered 224/300 Snow Covered Spruces and Clearing Storm. Sgd. Zungoli lower right and numbered and entitled in pencil lower left. Gallery Matted and framed. Overall size.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gregory Perillo, American (1927-1921)Gregory Perillo, American (1927-1921) Oil on Canvas. Signed Lower Middle. "Eskimo Wolf". In Original Frame Along w/ Gregory Perillo Signed Lithograph. "Snow Pals". Signed Lower Right & Numbered 457/50See Sold Price
Sold2017A. Guesdon, Port of Brest color lithographA. Guesdon, Port of Brest color lithograph, Alfred Guesdon (19th c.), "Brest. Vue generale de Port Prise de la Rade", 14"h x 18.5"w (sight) 20"h x 24.5"w (frame size), matted and framed under glass PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gregory Perillo, American (1927-1921) Paintings, Oil on CanvasGregory Perillo, American (1927-1921) Oil on Canvas. Signed Lower Middle. "Eskimo Wolf". In Original Frame Along w/ Gregory Perillo Signed Lithograph. "Snow Pals". Signed Lower Right & Numbered 457/50See Sold Price
Sold2020"Snow Palace Male Deer" LithographFramed lithograph "Snow Palace Male Deer", signed R S Parker. #66 of 950. You are bidding at a live sale. Please read the terms and conditions. This sale will be broadcast live on sale day with full dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bellows- ''George W. Bellows, His Lithographs''Bellows, Emma, ''George W. Bellows, His Lithographs'', Alfred A. Knopf, New York and London, 1927, 255pp, including 195 illustrations, 4to, hard bound in light tan cloth cover embossed lettering in blSee Sold Price
Sold2019Beer,et.al- Geo. W. Bellows, His LithographsBeer, Thomas, Eugene Speicher, and Atherton Curtis- ''George W. Bellows, His Lithographs''- Alfred A. Knopf, 1927, rough-weave linen covered boards, some minor fraying at edges and soiling, spine sunSee Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) LITHOGRAPHS,RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) LITHOGRAPHS, SNOW SCENE AND CATHEDRAL RESTORATIONS, BEARS SIGNATURE ANATOLI KAPLAN. SIGHT 18 1/2 X 14 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-25 1/2 X 21 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Henry Moore Figures In Snow Lithograph SIGNEDHenry Spencer Moore (British, 1898-1986). A modular figure lithograph on paper titled "Figures In Snow," dated 1975/1976. The work is hand-signed in pencil in the lower right, with the edition number,See Sold Price
Sold20211878 Lord Alfred Tennyson Works Idylls of King Arthur1878 Lord Alfred Tennyson Works Idylls of King Arthur Maud Enoch Arden 6v “If I had a flower for every time, I thought of you...I could walk through my garden forever.” ― Alfred TenSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lithograph "City Snow Scene" By G. Stimmel.George Stimmel (1880-1964) "City Snow Scene" lithograph, signed lower right. Size 10'' x 13''.See Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Glannon, Man Walking in Snow, LithographTitle: Man Walking in Snow.Artist: Edward Glannon (1911-1992)Lithograph, 1986.Edition 33. Signed in pencil. Inscribed "17/33." Image size 4 3/4 x 8 11/16" (12.3 x 22.1 cm). Edward Glannon was an AmerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique J.W. Snow Lithograph Meet at BlagdonAntique J.W. Snow Hunt Scene Lithograph Titled The Meet at Blagdon, Framed. Framed measures 32 inches x 42 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023CURRIER AND IVES / First Snow/ LithographDescription: CURRIER AND IVES / First Snow/ Lithograph Medium: Lithograph paperMeasurement approximate: 15 x 20 Inches (Image).See Sold Price
4 days LeftEldred'sKURODA SHIGEKI (Japan, 1953), The Snow Melts., Lithograph on paper, 20.5" x 7.5" sight. Framed 32" x$125
5 days LeftAuction WallstreetFramed lithograph in style of Alfred Terrone " Southern Belle Victorian Antebellum"$10
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlec Monopoly, 'Aspen Snow Day', Signed Limited Edition Lithograph, 2024$2,200
3 days LeftEldred'sAMERICAN PRINTMAKERS (20th Century,), Five country scenes:, From 9.5" x 10.75" sight to 9.25" x 18"$200
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsAlfred Maurer Portrait of a Girl Custom Framed Print Abstract Impressionism$10
17 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, thermometer, "DWIGHT"S SODA", painted wood sign w/ lithograph appliques by sign maker C.$750(3 bids)
17 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "I. W. HARPER WHISKEY" by VITROLITE lithograph on milk glass in gilt frame, overall 24" x$600(3 bids)