Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Le cardinal Huile sur toile 78x102cm - 30,75x40,25" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C. The cardinal Oil on canvas 78x102cm - 30,7See Sold Price
SoldÀ la manière de /In the manner of Gerard SEGHERS (1591-1651)Description française: ÉCOLE HOLLANDAISE XIXe À la manière de Gerard SEGHERS (1591-1651) Sans titre - Le Reniement de Saint Pierre Huile sur toile Provenance: Succession de M. MeirSee Sold Price
Sold2020France, milieu XIXe / France, mid 19th centuryPENDULE en Porcelaine de Paris dans le goût de Jacob PETIT à décor polychrome orientaliste d'une princesse descendant d'un dromadaire, aidée par un élégant bédouin,See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Toulouse-Lautrec - Ecuyere de Haute Ecole. - LeArtist: Henri Toulouse-Lautrec Title: Ecuyere de Haute Ecole. - Le Salut Year: 1908 Dimensions: 17in. by 12 3/8in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 200 PubSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ecole Orientaliste vers 1930 - GENTILPortrait d'homme au turban Pastel sur papier Signé et daté 1930 en bas à droiteH. 39 cm. L. 28 cm (à vue)See Sold Price
Sold2022PAULET, J. (actif XIXe / active 19th c.)Description Français: PAULET, J. (actif XIXe) Le collectionneur de porcelaine Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à gauche: J. Paulet Provenance: Succession de M. L., Westmount 23x15cm - 9See Sold Price
Sold2021Toulouse Lautrec Color Lithograph Circus Ltd edToulouse Lautrec (French, 1866 - 1947). Haute Ecole - The Spanish Walk (Haute Ecole - Le aps Espagnol). Color lithograph on wove paper after the original color crayon drawing. Year: 1952. Signed in thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare 19th century orientalist pastel with old frameRare 19th century orientalist pastel with old frame from Paris (Ballant-Decaix shop)/Pastel orientaliste XIXe siecle. Encadrement ancien de chez Ballant-Decaix, Paris 27 X 14,5See Sold Price
Sold2021Toulouse Lautrec Color Lithograph Circus Ltd edToulouse Lautrec (French, 1866 - 1947). High School Rider - pointing (Ecuyere de haute ecole- Le pointage). Color lithograph on wove paper after the original color crayon drawing. 1952. Signed in theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (After) - Ecoyere de Haute EcoleArtist: Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (After) Title: Ecoyere de Haute Ecole - Le Salut Year: c. 1952 Dimensions: 12.5in. by 9in. Edition: From the limited edition of 1500See Sold Price
SoldÉCOLE ORIENTALISTE / ORIENTALIST SCHOOLDescription française: ÉCOLE ORIENTALISTE Sans titre - Portrait Huile sur toile Provenance: Succession de M. Meir Padan, Montréal 30,5x25,5cm - 12x10" English Description: ORIENTALISSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vase balustre CHINE - XIXe siècle Le corps à pan coupéVase balustre CHINE - XIXe siècle Le corps à pan coupé double losange en porcelaine bleu blanc à décor de paysage montagneux et de cabanons au bord de la rivière, et d’ un poème. (Eclats). H.See Sold Price
Sold2021ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Jeune fille pensive Huile sur toile Provenance; Collection de M. L, Montérégie 55x45cm - 21,75x17,75" English Description EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C. Thoughtful lSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Buste de Dionysus Bronze à patine foncée sur socle en marbre H: 71cm - 28" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C. Bust of DSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Athéna, déesse de la guerre Bronze à patine verte H:76cm - 30" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19THC. Athena, godess ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Athéna, déesse de la guerre Bronze à patine verte H:81,5cm - 32" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19THC. Athena, godessSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe La vierge et l'enfant Bas relief en bois sculpté et en plâtre polychrome 83x53x11cm - 32,75x20,75x4,5" English Description: EUROPSee Sold Price
Sold2021ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Noble au calepin rouge Huile sur toile Provenance; Collection de M. L, Montérégie 69x54cm - 27x21,5" English Description EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C. Nobleman withSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe "Janetta" Bronze à patine foncée Titré à la base H: 91,5cm - 36" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C. "Janetta"See Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description française: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe À la manière de Johann Baptist I VON LAMPI (1751-1830) Portrait d'un gentilhomme Huile sur toile Provenance: Collection de M. J.L.See Sold Price
Sold2021Autour d' / Around Alexander NASMYTHÉCOLE ANGLAISE XIXe Autour d'Alexander NASMYTH Petit pont au clair de lune Huile sur toile Provenance: Collection privée, Suisse 65x75cm - 25,5x29,5" English Description ENGLISH SCHOOL 19THSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Vierge à l'enfant Huile sur panneau 59x46cm - 23,25x18" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C, Virgin with child Oil on canvas 5See Sold Price
Sold2021ÉCOLE ESPAGNOLE XIXe / SPANISH SCHOOL 19TH C.ÉCOLE ESPAGNOLE XIXe Pastorale Huile sur toile Provenance: Collection privée, Suisse 65x100cm - 25,5x39,5" English Description SPANISH SCHOOL 19TH C. Pastoral Oil on canvas ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe La Vierge et l'Enfant avec sainte Catherine Huile sur toile Inscriptions au dos 29x23cm - 11,5x9" English Description: ÉCOLE EUROPSee Sold Price
180 Lots AwayAkiba Galleries(6) Volumes General History of Living Men and Dead Men in the 19th CenturySee Sold Price
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsRene Magritte 1898-1967 (After), "Le Maitre d'Ecole (The School Master)" Framed Limited Edition$500