Sold2021Wislizenus, Frederick A.249. Wislizenus, Frederick A..Denkschrift über eine Reise nach Nord=Mexiko, verbunden mit der Expedition des Obersten Donniphan, in den Jahren 1846 und 1847. 3 folding maps. 8vo, printed yellow wrappSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hindenburg83. Hindenburg. Bruer, Carl. Erste Fahrt des Luftschiffes Hindenburg Nach Nordamerika und Zuruck vom 6. - 14.5.1936. Illustrated. 4to, wrappers (foxed); moderate wear. Goslar am Harz, 1936 [150/250]See Sold Price
Sold2016[MEXICO]. GRONE. Briefe.... New York, 1850[MEXICO]. GRONE, Carl von. Briefe über Nord-Amerika und Mexiko und den zwischen beiden geführten Krieg.... Nach dessen tode herausgegebenen und mit einem Vorworte begleitet von A.C.E. von GrSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAP, Pennsylvania, LudenPittsburgh, Pennsylvania. Heinrich Luden, Plan von Pittsburg und Umgebungen, from Reise Sr. Hoheit des Herzogs Bernhard zu Sachsen-Weimar-Eisenach durch Nord-Amerika..., 1828 (circa). Hand Color. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2019California immediately before and after the discoveryHeading: Author: Lienhard, Heinrich Title: Californien unmittelbar vor und nach der Entdeckung des Goldes. Bilder aus dem Leben des Heinrich Lienhard in Nauvoo, Nordamerika. Place Published: Zurich PSee Sold Price
Sold2017von Reilly: Map of North America, 1795Map: Karte von Amerika Nach d'Anville und Pownall/Karte von der Republik der Vereinigten Dreyzehen Staaten in Nord Amerika Cartographer: von Reilly Place & Date: Vienna / 1795 Size: 30" x 23" A highlySee Sold Price
Sold2020Giovanni Patrone (1904-1963). NORD = AMERIKA EXPRESS /GIOVANNI PATRONE (1904-1963) NORD = AMERIKA EXPRESS / ITALIA COSULICH. 1934. 37x25 inches, 94x64 cm. Barabino & Graeve, Genova. Condition A-: small repaired tears at edges. Mounted on paper. "PatroneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Reise nach Brasilien in den Jahren 1815 bis 1817.[Brazil] Wied-Neuwied, Maximilian Prinz zu. Reise nach Brasilien in den Jahren 1815 bis 1817. Heinrich Ludwig Bronner, Frankfurt, 1820-21. 2 volumes (text), 19 engraved plates, errata leaf at end of vSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zur Erinnerung An Meine Reise Framed EmbroideryZur Erinnerung An Meine Reise Framed Embroidery. size: 23.5 x 20, 25.5 x 22 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Zur Erinnerung An Meine Reise Framed EmbroideryZur Erinnerung An Meine Reise Framed Embroidery. size: 23.5 x 20, 25.5 x 22 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Verein-Staaten Von Nord-Amerika, 1848Map: Verein-Staaten Von Nord-Amerika Published: Geograph: lithogr: Institut von l: Holle Wolfenbuttel, 1848 Size: 8.1 x 10.8 inches Lines show similar temperature zones to Central Europe. Strange consSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nord-Amerika, 1896Map: Nord-Amerika Published In: Germany Date: 1896 Size: 9.25 x 12 No Reserve: This lot starts at $1 and has no reserve as a courtesy so that collectors can determine the true market value on this autSee Sold Price
Sold2015Emil Orlik - "The Trip to Japan" - a Dozen Signed andDie Reise nach Japan, Zwölf Originalradierungen [the trip to Japan, a dozen original engravings] by Emil Orlik. Munich: J. Bruckmann, 1921. German. Portfolio containing a dozen engravings by the aSee Sold Price
Sold2015John Gilpin's Ride in German Harrisburg 1837Heading: (John Gilpin) Author: Title: John Gilpin's Possierliche Reise nach Wehr Place Published: Harrisburg, PA Publisher:G. S. Peters Date Published: 1837 Description: 18See Sold Price
Sold2023Andree, Karl6. Andree, Karl. Kartenwerk zu Dr. Karl Andree's Nord-Amerika. 18 lithographed maps outlined in color. Oblong 4to, leather-backed boards; lacking most of spine, scattered foxing, generally sound. BrauSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINA TRADE EMBROIDERY FOR THE GERMAN MARKET Early 20thCHINA TRADE EMBROIDERY FOR THE GERMAN MARKET Early 20th Century "Zur Erinnerung An Meine Reise" (As a Reminder of My Trip) above a spread-wing eagle, a Germanic eagle flanked by multiple flags, an ovaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Scarce 1st ed. Republic or monarchy? German posesHeading: Author: Bromme, Traugott Title: Die Verfassungen der Vereinigten Staaten Von Nord Amerika der Freistaaten Pennsylvania und Texas, Der Koenig-Reiche Belgien und Norwegen Place Published: StutSee Sold Price
Sold2016Verlag Von Moritz Uniform Studies ChromolithosGerman Language 7x5 DieArmeeDerVereinigten StaatonVan Nord Amerika, Die Franzosische Armee/Die Russische Armee/Die Englische Armee Leipzig Good to Very Good With 2 Replaced Covers 4 PiecesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Die Macht des SakralenDie Macht des Sakralen Mensch, Natur und Kunst in Afrika. Eine Reise nach Innen. "La puissance du sacré" Solothurn ; Düsseldorf : Walter-Verl. (1993) ISBN: 3-530-20022-0 German text 181 pages IllustSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pipe head - North America, Plainscatlinite, traces of usage and abrasion, small chips L: 24,5 cm; H: 12 cm, L: 9,6 inch; H: 4,7 inch Provenance: Christian Pysik, Aachen, Germany Lit.: Boden, Gertrud, Nordamerika, Die Sammlung des RauSee Sold Price
Sold2020North America at end of 18th centuryHeading: Author: Homann Heirs Title: Charte von Nord America Nach astronomischen Bestimmungen und den neuesten Charten von Dalrymple, Arrowsmith, Edwards, u.a.m. neu entwofen von F.L. Güssefeld PlacSee Sold Price
Sold2019Frans Ludwig Gussefeld (1744-1808), "Charte von NordFrans Ludwig Gussefeld (1744-1808), "Charte von Nord America Nach Astronomischen Bestimmungen," 1797, hand colored, H.- 20 in., W.- 24 1/2 in.; together with A Gentlemen's Magazine, " Map of the CaribSee Sold Price
Sold2023Scarce account of a journey to religious colony in ArkansasHeading: (Arkansas) Author: Title: Reise von der Schweiz nach Pocahontas, Randolph County, Arkansas in de vereinigten Staaten, N. A. nach dem Berichte einer Schwesster vom Frauenkloster M. RickenbachSee Sold Price
Sold2020Meyer's U.S. with Texas an independent country 1845Heading: (Texas) Author: Meyer, Joseph Title: Nord-Americanische Freistaaten 1845 Nach den besten Quellen entworf. u. gezeich. v. Hauptm. C. Radefeld Place Published: Hildburghausen Publisher:BibliogrSee Sold Price
Jul 07A-1 Auction"Lahaina Symphony" Limited Edition Print By Christian Reise Lassen with COA$50(1 bid)
155 Lots AwayFinarteNino Migliori (1926) - From "Gente del Nord", il garzone del barbiere, 1956See Sold Price
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Single Collar Tab for 6th SS Mountain Division "Nord" Police Company Enlisted€300
10 hrs LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausLudwig Gabriel Schrieber, Nach einer Düsseldorfer Bombennacht, Watercolor on paper€400
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsCOLIN, Jean (1912 – 1982). Air France / Amerique du Nord. 1...$150
Jun 01Galerie Moenius AGClaude I NIQUET (c.1770-c.1835) nach Louis-Nicolas DE LESPINASSE (1734-1808)€120
10 hrs LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausEwald Mataré*, Liegende Kuh (nach rechts), 1958, Color woodcut€600
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Right Collar Tab with Runes for Politische Bereitschaft Nord "SS4" Enlisted/NCO€3,000
7 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Vogt half-truck with eleven crew figures of the German army and a Hellemeister cannon barrel wagon€900
10 hrs LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausJorgen Hovelskov (after), Lounge Chair, model Harp Chair in stainless steel€1,000(1 bid)