Sold2018Die Macht des SakralenDie Macht des Sakralen Mensch, Natur und Kunst in Afrika. Eine Reise nach Innen. "La puissance du sacré" Solothurn ; Düsseldorf : Walter-Verl. (1993) ISBN: 3-530-20022-0 German text 181 pages IllustSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Asante Linguist Staff, "okyeame poma"Sprecherstab, "okyeame poma" Asante, Ghana Mit Sockel / with base Holz, mit Goldfolie überzogen. H 164,5 cm. Provenienz: Deutsche Privatsammlung, Stuttgart. „Ein Sprecher macht des Häuptlings WortSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIKHAIL MAKAROVICH SAZHIN BLICK AUF DIE KIRCHE DES HEILIGEN GREGOR DER THEOLOGE UND ST. PETERSBURGMIKHAIL MAKAROVICH SAZHIN 1818 Galich - 1887 Omsk, Russian Empire View of the church of St Gregory the Theologian and St Petersburg in the distance (1860) (1860) Oil on canvas. 53 x 43 cm. Signed in CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Nitsch: Untitled (from the portfolio: "Die Architektur des Orgien Mysterien Theaters")Hermann Nitsch Untitled (from the portfolio: "Die Architektur des Orgien Mysterien Theaters") 1985 lithograph on paper; framed 111.5 x 73.5 cm (cut-out) inscribed on the lower left: A.P signed and datSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Nitsch: Untitled (from the portfolio: "Die Architektur des Orgien Mysterien Theaters")Hermann Nitsch Untitled (from the portfolio: "Die Architektur des Orgien Mysterien Theaters") 1980s lithograph on paper; framed 106 x 75.5 cm inscribed and signed by the hand of the artist on the loweSee Sold Price
Sold2016Martin Kippenberger, Die Welt des Kanarienvogels, Book,Artist book with 186 offset reproductions of drawings Austria, 1989 Martin Kippenberger (1953-1997) – German painter, installation and performance artist, sculptor and photographer Signed ‘KippenbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bastian, Adolf Die Voelker des oestlichen Asien. Studien und Reisen. 6 Bde. (in 3). Mit 1 kolor.Asien Bastian, Adolf Die Voelker des oestlichen Asien. Studien und Reisen. 6 Bde. (in 3). Mit 1 kolor. lithogr. Faltkarte. Leipzig, Wigand (ab Bd. III: Jena, H. Costenoble) 1866-71. Lwdbde. d. Zt. mitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Taut (Hg.), Bruno Frühlicht. Eine Folge für die Verwirklichung des neuen Baugedankens. 1.Architektur Taut (Hg.), Bruno Frühlicht. Eine Folge für die Verwirklichung des neuen Baugedankens. 1. Jahrgang, Heft 2-4. Mit zahlr. Abb. u. Grundrissen. Magdeburg, Peters, 1921/22. 4°.See Sold Price
Sold2022Corinth, Lovis Die Versuchung des heiligen Antonius. 1919. Radierung auf Velin. 24,3 x 30, 4 cmCorinth, LovisDie Versuchung des heiligen Antonius. 1919. Radierung auf Velin. 24,3 x 30, 4 cm (40,4 x 52,6 cm). Signiert, bezeichnet u. mit Inv., Prägestempel links "KV". - Blatt durch das vorheSee Sold Price
Sold2019VOL. DIE KUNST DES RADIEREN'S BY HERMANN STRUCKVOL. DIE KUNST DES RADIEREN'S BY HERMANN STRUCK W/ ORIG. ETCHINGS EDWARD MUNCH, ANDERS ZORN & MAX LIEBERMANN, C. 1911See Sold Price
Sold2016Struck, Hermann Die Kunst des Radierens. Mit 6Struck, Hermann Die Kunst des Radierens. Mit 6 ORadierungen von M. Liebermann, H. Struck, E. Munch, P. Baum, M. Slevogt u. H. Meid sowie zahlr. Abb. im Text. Berlin, Cassirer, 1919. 4 Bll., 275 S. 4°See Sold Price
Sold2022Andryczuk, Hartmut u. Ottfried Zielke gnu 'juh- Die Achse des Guten*. Berlin, Hybriden Verlag, 2003.Andryczuk, Hartmut u. Ottfried Zielke gnu 'juh- Die Achse des Guten*. Berlin, Hybriden Verlag, 2003. 24 Bll. 4°. Ill. OPpbd. Eins von 6 Exemplaren. - Seltenes Künstlerbuch mit zahlr. OriginaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Die Kunst des Radieren's, Ein Handbuch Von HermannDie Kunst des Radieren's, Ein Handbuch Von Hermann Struck, Paul Cassirer, Berlin, 1908. German. Hardcover. With original etchings by Herman Struck, Max Liebermann, Edvard Munch, Anders Zorn and Paul BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Struck, Hermann Die Kunst des Radierens. Ein Handbuch von Hermann Struck. Mit 4 OGraphiken u.a. vonExpressionismus Struck, Hermann Die Kunst des Radierens. Ein Handbuch von Hermann Struck. Mit 4 OGraphiken u.a. von Max Liebermann und Oskar Kokoschka. Berlin, verlegt bei Paul Cassirer, 1923. 327 S.See Sold Price
Sold2022Die Grundrechte des deutschen Volkes. Flugblatt. Auerbach, Deutscher Vaterlandsverein, (1849). 66 xDie Grundrechte des deutschen Volkes. Flugblatt. Auerbach, Deutscher Vaterlandsverein, (1849). 66 x 44,5 cm. Wir, Friedrich August, von G. G. König von Sachsen u. u. u. verkünden hiermit, naSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franz, Alexander Die Kolonisation des MississippitalesFranz, Alexander Die Kolonisation des Mississippitales bis zum Ausgange der französischen Herrschaft. Eine kolonialhistorische Studie. Mit einer gefalt. Karte. Leipzig, Wigand, 1906. XXIII, 464 S. 8�See Sold Price
Sold2022JACOB MATHAM DIE VISION DES HEILIGEN PETRUSJACOB MATHAM 1571 Haarlem - 1631 ebenda DIE VISION DES HEILIGEN PETRUS Radierung auf chamoisfarbenem Buetten, auf leichten Karton montiert. BM 45,5 x 33,5 cm, PM 41,5 x 29,5 cm. Leicht fleckig, gebraeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Die Symbolik des Traumes - Etchings by Ernst Fuchs -Die Symbolik des Traumes. Nebst einem Anhang ber die Sprache des Wachens (Ein Fragment), Gotthilf Heinrich Schubert. Stuttgart: Belser-Presse, 1968. Nine etchings by Ernst Fuchs. Numbered copy, 13/400See Sold Price
Sold2015Die Mysteres des grünen Tisches. Gieffen, 1845.Die Mysteres des grünen Tisches. Gieffen, 1845. Nineteenth century three-quarter crushed brown leather, marbled sides, raised spine gilt-decorated, with title and date compartments. Top edge gilt, maSee Sold Price
Sold2017Die Kunst des schwarzen Afrika21 Die Kunst des schwarzen Afrika Kerchache, Jacques (1989). Die Kunst des schwarzen Afrika. Verlag Herder: Freiburg in Breisgau. Condition: Fine (approaches the condition of "As New"). The book has bSee Sold Price
Sold2017Afrika Die Kunst des schwarzen Erdteils27 Afrika Die Kunst des schwarzen Erdteils Leiris, Michel & Delange, Jacqueline (1968). Afrika - Die Kunst des schwarzen Erdteils. Muenchen: C.H.Beck. Condition: Fine (approaches the condition of "AsSee Sold Price
Sold2016DIE ZEICHEN DES TIERKREISES II zodiac 1895 lithographProf G Sturm. Zodiac Sign Circuit II. Antique lithograph, "Dekorative Vorbilder XIV," c. 1895. 10 x 13.75 inches. Artwork sold by the well-respected Century Guild gallery in Los Angeles, established 1See Sold Price
Sold2016DIE ZEICHEN DES TIERKREISES I zodiac 1895 lithographProf G Sturm. Zodiac Sign Circuit I. Antique lithograph, "Dekorative Vorbilder XIV," c. 1895. 10 x 13.75 inches. Artwork sold by the well-respected Century Guild gallery in Los Angeles, established 19See Sold Price
Sold2024Heinrich Frauberger, Die Kunstsammlung des Herrn Wilhelm Peter Metzler, 1897Heinrich Frauberger, Die Kunstsammlung des Herrn Wilhelm Peter Metzler (The art collection of Wilhelm Peter Metzler) in Frankfurt am Main. Published Frankfurt Verlag Von Joseph Baer & Co. 1897. ChromoSee Sold Price
3 days LeftChurchill GalleriesWurttemberg zu Konigszeit - Die Fotografien des Herzogs Philipp von Wurttemberg$10
May 18Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesPorsche Book 'Porsche & Piëch - Die Rennwagen des Ferdinand€500
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHAn M 37 dagger for Luftwaffe officers with portepee and hangers, no maker€520
9 hrs LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENRokoko-Tischuhr mit seltener Meissen Komödiantenfigur€6,500
9 hrs LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENAnsichtenteller "Reiterdenkmal Friedrich II. von Preußen"€2,400
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA North Chinese amulet in the form of a tortoise shell, in the style of the Hongshan culture€2,500
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA porcelain figure showing "Europe on the Bull", Adolph Amberg, 1909 (design), KPM, 20th century€480
3 days LeftTremont Auctions18th century continental German(?) 1770 silver sauce boat. 2 silver coin decorations. Shell feet.$150
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHCivil Merit Order, 2nd Class, 1st pattern, 1st type, 1891 - 1895€1,200