Sold2020Japanese Bronze Relief Lotus Motif VaseJapanese bronze relief lotus motif vase. 8.25in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese Bronze Relief Lotus Motif Long Neck VaseJapanese bronze relief lotus motif long neck vase. 9.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF JAPANESE ARCHAISTIC STYLE POLYCHROME ENAMELEDA PAIR OF JAPANESE ARCHAISTIC STYLE POLYCHROME ENAMELED CLOISONNÉ BRONZE VASES, DRAGON AND PHOENIX, 20TH CENTURY, flared mouths with geometric motif in relief over a scrolling lotus band and petaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Style Bronze AssortmentJapanese Style Bronze Assortment (6) items including a pair of vases having avian and floral motifs, a candle holder depicting a blossom arising from a double lotus pedestal atop a crane standing on aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Chinese or Japanese Bronze Vase Duck LotusAntique Chinese or Japanese Bronze Vase with Duck and Lotus. 14 inches high.See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Bronze Lampmeiji period, japanese bronze vase lamp, lotus pedal, bronze 12.5"ht, overall 25"htSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Bronze Vase with Dragon Motif19th cen, meiji period, some light sratch on body of vase, measures 18"htSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAPANESE BRONZE VASE WITH IRIS MOTIFJapanese Bronze Trumpet Vase with Iris. Late 19th-early 20th century. Artist stamped Gu Cheng. Measures 6 1/2"x8 1/2". Weight 3 pds. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Meiji Bronze Vase with Dragon MotifJapanese Meiji era antique bronze vase, 19th century, cast with sculptural dragon around neck. 7" H. Repair to body section.See Sold Price
Sold202325243: A Japanese Bronze Vase with Bell Motif Marks: KaA Japanese Bronze Vase with Bell Motif Marks: Kayama mark to underside 6-1/4 x 10-1/2 x 10-1/2 inches (15.9 x 26.7 x 26.7 cm) HID03101062020 © 202See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Meiji Black Bronze Lotus VaseJapanese Meiji period lotus vase with realistic buds and leaves growing out of the water, with rich black patina, circa 1900. 11.5" H x 9" Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese bronze vase with carp fish motif. 12"W x 9"H.Japanese bronze vase with carp fish motif. 12"W x 9"H.See Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Bronze Vase, Meiji, Egret, Heron MotifA Japanese bronze copper vase. Late Meiji era. Embossed and molded raised motif of egrets and herons in a lake landscape setting. Measures 12" high, 7" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Japanese Meiji Bronze Dragon Motif VaseLarge Antique Japanese Meiji Bronze Dragon Motif Vase. Well detailed dragon with nice patina. Measures 15 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Bronze Vase, w. Dragon & Bird MotifsJapanese bronze vase, the body of applied birds perched in a tree, the neck bearing a dragon. 14.25" H. Base replaced, possible repair to bottom of neck.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pr. of 19th C. Japanese Bronze Bird Motif VasesPair of 19th C. Japanese bronze bird motif vases. 12in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Bronze Vase Signedmeiji period, 6.3"ht, japanese bronze vase, signed, with wave motif on the mid section of the body, 6.5"htSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Bronze Vase Signedmeiji period, 6.3"ht, japanese bronze vase, signed, with wave motif on the mid section of the body, 6.5"htSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Japanese Bronze LampsPair of Japanese bronze vases with figural bird motif, converted to lamps, Xude mark and Japanese maker's mark on neck, vase 10" H, lamp 16" H. Provenance: Woodstock, Connecticut estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Meiji Enameled Bronze Vase W/ LadybugJapanese Meiji Enameled Bronze Vase With Ladybug Motif. Unsigned. Good condition. Measures 8-3/4" H x 2-1/4" W. Third party shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Bronze VaseJapanese Bronze Vase, with handles and lotus flower decoration, on later wooden stand Formerly mounted as a lamp, replaced bottom 11"h overall Provenance: By descent, Clinedinst family, New York and PSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Japanese bronze shakudu vaseAntique Japanese bronze shakudu vase depicting dragon motif relief, 9.2"Hx3.5"diaSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Japanese Bronze Flower Vases, Meiji Period 日本明治時$500