Sold2021Giuseppe Piermarini, "Teatro della Scala" PortfolioGiuseppe Piermarini, "Teatro della Scala" Portfolio, translates to, "La Scala Theater", architectural drawings of a theater staircase in Milano, "Roma", includes multiple drawings, sight: 27.5 x 19.75See Sold Price
Sold2024Amici, Domenico C1840 Folio Print. Interno del Pantheon, Rome ItalyFolio Copper Plate Published C1840, Rome for "Raccolta delle principali vedute di Roma" by Domenico Amici. Paper Size: 16 x 11.5 inch (40 x 29cm) Very minor margin toning. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amici, Domenico C1840 Folio Print. Interno della Basilica? Laterano, Rome Italy"Interno della Basilica di S. Giovanni in Laverno" Folio Copper Plate Published C1840, Rome for "Raccolta delle principali vedute di Roma" by Domenico Amici. Paper Size: 16 x 11.5 inch (40 x 29cm) SomSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amici, Domenico C1840 Folio Print. Interno della Basilica? Maggiore, Rome Italy"Interno della Basilica di S. Maria Maggiore" Folio Copper Plate Published C1840, Rome for "Raccolta delle principali vedute di Roma" by Domenico Amici. Paper Size: 16 x 11.5 inch (40 x 29cm) Very minSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amici, Domenico C1840 Folio Print. Interno della Basilica di S. Pietro in VaticanoFolio Copper Plate Published C1840, Rome for "Raccolta delle principali vedute di Roma" by Domenico Amici. Paper Size: 16 x 11.5 inch (40 x 29cm) Some margin toning, image fineSee Sold Price
Sold2016Raccolta di 26 libretti d'opera de La ScalaRaccolta di 26 libretti d'opera del Teatro alla Scala. Datati 1822- 1870. Dimensioni varie. I libretti, molti dei quali pubblicati da Pirola, Ripamonti Carpano, Lucca, Truffi, Valentini, contengono tSee Sold Price
Sold2021MOSCHINO "LA SCALA DEL TEATRO" THEATER HANDBAGburgundy patent leather and velvet with original dustbag and Bloomingdales tag inside Provenance: The Estate of Valerie Franklin 12 inches wide; 4 inches deep; 7 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roma - Bambi, GaspareMemorie sacre della cappella di Sancta Sanctorum e della scala del Palazzo di Pilato detta volgarmente la Scala santaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Six Various ArtworksGroup of six various artworks, including: figural landscape print after Virgil Solis (1514-1562); Italian architectural print titled Veduta del Teatro di Marcello after Giovanni Battista PiranSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ciacelli Arturo, Senza titoloolio su tela , firmato e datato al retro, Timbro al retro della Bragaglia in Roma, Carta intestata della Compagnia del teatro delle Arti, datata 1925, firmata da Anton Giulio Bragaglia, in cui è ciSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE PIRANESI PRINT VEDUTA DELLA PIAZZA DEL POPOLOPRINT IS VINTAGE NOT ANTIQUE. SHEET SIZE: 19 X 13 inches approx. IMAGE SIZE: 9.7 X 7.5 inches approx. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2015(5) FRAMED CONTINENTAL & ENGLISH PRINTS(lot of 5) Continental and English prints, including: (1) framed engraving, "Spaccato interno della Basilica di S. Paolo fiori de lu Mura" by Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778), 18th c.,See Sold Price
Sold2018Achille e Pier Giacomo CastiglioniQuattro vasi mod. Lapis Ceramica a colaggio smaltata. Prod. Cedit, 1968 ca. Marchio del produttore all'interno della gamba di ogni vaso. Tre cm 20x17x19,5, uno cm 11x10x11See Sold Price
Sold2015StilnovoDue lampade da parete o da plafone Metallo laccato, meccaniche in ottone, diffusore in vetro stampato satinato e curvato. Prod. Stilnovo, anni '50 Etichetta del produttore all'interno della strutturaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Piranesi EtchingsComprising: "Tempo Della Fortuna Virile...", "Veduta interna del Panteon...", "Spaccato interno della Basilica...", and "Veduta interna dell'antico Tempio di Bacco...", all 18th century and with FerdiSee Sold Price
Sold2024L ROSSINI "VENDUTA DEL TEMPIO DELLA DEA ALBUNEA"LUIGI ROSSINI "VENDUTA DEL TEMPIO DELLA DEA ALBUNEA" PRINT ENGRAVING Height: 29.25 in. by Width: 33.5 in. by Depth: 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Gino SarfattiDue plafoniere mod. 3010_x000D_ Metallo smaltato, vetro opalino._x000D_ Prod. Arteluce, 1959 ca._x000D_ Etichetta del produttore all'interno del riflettore._x000D_ h cm 20, diam. cm 27 Literature: M.See Sold Price
Sold2020Print, Giovanni Battista PiranesiGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian 1720-1778), "Interno del Tempio detto di Canopo nella Villa Adriana," etching, overall (with frame): 26"h x 31"w. Provenance: The Estate of George Germany, BerkeleySee Sold Price
Sold2019Sarti, Antonio 1826 Large Italian Architecture Print"Interno della Patriarcale Basilica di S. Maria Maggiore" Large Copper Plate Published 1826, Rome. Drawn and Etched by Antonio Sarti. Rare. Paper Size: 34 x 24.5 inch (87 x 62cm) Some toning, mostly tSee Sold Price
Sold2015Wilhelm von Gloeden (1856-1931)Sicilian Youth, ca. 1900 Stampa vintage all’albumina. Numerato 354 a matita blu con timbro del fotografo al verso. cm 21,5 x 16,8 Vintage albumen print. Numbered 354 in blue pencil with photographerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Filomarino - Mount Vesuvius Volcano Erupting. 6This captivating engraving is from Ascanio Filomarino Duca della Torre's Raccolta di Tutte le Vedute che esistevano nel Gabinetto del Duca della Torre. Rappresentanti L'Eruzioni del Monte Vesuvio. FinSee Sold Price
Sold2018'Teatro alla Scala: Andrea Chénier' ashtray, c. 1955Piero Fornasetti, 21.5 x 13.3 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan, in the 1950s. Earthenware, glazed white, black print, gold. Marked: FORNASETTI MILANO MADE IN ITALY.See Sold Price
Sold2015Print, Giovanni Battista PiranesiGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778), Veduta del Sepolcro della Famiglia Plauzia per la Strada Che Conduce da Roma a Tivoli vicino a Ponte Lugano," engraving, plate signed lower right, imagSee Sold Price
Sold2016Verdi, GiuseppeVerdi, Giuseppe. Dedica firmata autografa ‘Al Maestro Tessarin amico sincero’ del compositore all’interno di spartito della fantasia per pianoforte su motivi dell’opera verdiana ‘Ernani’ cSee Sold Price
May 11Fichter KunsthandelFRATELLI ALINARI (19th), Piazza Bocca della Verità, Rom, around 1880, albumen paper print€300
May 11Fichter KunsthandelUnknown (19th), Interior of the Colosseum, Rome, around 1870, albumen paper print€140
May 11Fichter KunsthandelUnknown (19th), View of the entrance to the Triangular Forum, around 1870, albumen paper print€100
May 11Fichter KunsthandelFRATELLI ALINARI (19th), Coast on the Gulf of Naples, around 1880, albumen paper print€400
May 11Fichter KunsthandelFRATELLI ALINARI (19th), Vesuvius. Vast lava rock landscape, around 1880, albumen paper print€400
May 11Fichter KunsthandelFRATELLI ALINARI (19th) Circle, Dom, Duomo, Florenz, around 1880, albumen paper print€400
May 11Fichter KunsthandelFRATELLI ALINARI (19th), City view of Florence, around 1880, albumen paper print€400
May 11Benedetto Trionfante Auction House SCUOLA INGLESE DELLA FINE DEL XVIII SECOLO, Olio su tela€800
6 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House SCUOLA DELL'ITALIA SETT. PRIMA METÀ XIX SEC., Olio su tavola€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Giovani (Matelica 1639 - Roma 1669) San Pietro Olio su tela applicata su tavola 61,5 x 48€1,500
May 15Aste Bolaffi ALIGHIERO BOETTI 1940-1994 I mille fiumi più lunghi del mondo 1983 - ALIGHIERO BOETTI 1940-1994€6,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi MAN RAY 1890-1976 Catalogo edito da Alexandre Iolas 1972 - MAN RAY 1890-1976 Catalogue€1,200(1 bid)
May 16Aste Bolaffi EMANUELE LUZZATI 1921-2007 Ubu Re al Teatro della Tosse 1975 - EMANUELE LUZZATI 1921-2007 Ubu€150
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHAn Italian bronze replica of the equestrian statue of Cangrande I della Scala, 19th century€1,500