Sold2021Giuseppe Piermarini, "Teatro della Scala" PortfolioGiuseppe Piermarini, "Teatro della Scala" Portfolio, translates to, "La Scala Theater", architectural drawings of a theater staircase in Milano, "Roma", includes multiple drawings, sight: 27.5 x 19.75See Sold Price
Sold2023TapestryItalian tapestry depicting the Teatro all Scala, with writing by Giuseppe Verdi. One end of the rod is broken and missing. 57"h x 57"w, rod 66"See Sold Price
Sold2023ZANOTTO, Francesco (1794-1863). Pinacoteca della Imp.Reg. Accademia veneta delle belle arti. Venice: Giuseppe Antonelli, 1834. An absolutely genuine copy with the editorial gatherings within a portfolio of the first part of Zanotto's Pinacoteca veneta,See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER HANS MULLER (1873-1937) EQUESTRIAN SCULPTUREGilt bronze sculpture, Equestrian Statue of Cangrande della Scala, signed in cast H. Muller red. (Hans Muller, Austrian, 1873-1937), Austrian foundry mark, on a marble plinth, approx 30"h, 19"w, 9"d SSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roma - Bambi, GaspareMemorie sacre della cappella di Sancta Sanctorum e della scala del Palazzo di Pilato detta volgarmente la Scala santaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gioeni, Giuseppe Relazione della eruzione dell'Etna nelGioeni, Giuseppe Relazione della eruzione dell'Etna nel mese di luglio 1787. Scritta D.C.G.G. abitante della prima regione del monte. 56 S. 8°. Brosch. (etwas beschabt). Geologie Gioeni, Giuseppe RelSee Sold Price
Sold2021(lot of 5) Piero Fornasetti for Teatro alla Scala,(lot of 4) Piero Fornasetti for Teatro alla Scala, Milano opera poster plates, together with a Time newspaper plate, largest: 8.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018'Teatro alla Scala: Andrea Chénier' ashtray, c. 1955Piero Fornasetti, 21.5 x 13.3 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan, in the 1950s. Earthenware, glazed white, black print, gold. Marked: FORNASETTI MILANO MADE IN ITALY.See Sold Price
Sold2019Framed Teatro alla Scala Opera PosterFramed Teatro alla Scala opera poster for Tosca featuring Victor de Sabata, lithograph on paper, custom gilt frame, 39" x 27", framed size 43-1/8" x 31-1/8", good condition, not inspected out of frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Cucchi Mixed Media La Scalla Della LuceEnzo Cucchi (Italy, 1949). Mixed media charcoal and painted wood light box frame La Scala della Luce. Circa 1998. Unsigned, with Magazzino d'Arte Moderna label with title, date and info on verso, andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Raccolta di 26 libretti d'opera de La ScalaRaccolta di 26 libretti d'opera del Teatro alla Scala. Datati 1822- 1870. Dimensioni varie. I libretti, molti dei quali pubblicati da Pirola, Ripamonti Carpano, Lucca, Truffi, Valentini, contengono tSee Sold Price
Sold2023(5) Vols., Chinese Art(5) Vols., Chinese Art, Includes: 1) A Dealers Hand: The Chinese Art World through the Eyes of Giuseppe Eskanazi. Scala, 2012; 2) Chinese Sculpture. Yale Univ. Press, 2006; 3) China: The Three EmperorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pianca Giuseppe Antonio, Allegoria della Vitaolio su tela, W. 100 - H. 150 Cm, Expertise Dott.ssa Mina Gregori, "Questo accoppiamento di una anziana donna e di un bambino rappresenta probabilmente l'allegoria dell'età matura che accompagna eSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIUSEPPE DESIATO Matrimonio della figlia di Ciro Esposito.Matrimonio della figlia di Ciro Esposito. 1992. Colour photo. Cm 50,00 x 75,00. Provenance; Babuino Auction house, Rome, 2012; Private Collection, Rome. Small defects. 4293See Sold Price
Sold2021MOSCHINO "LA SCALA DEL TEATRO" THEATER HANDBAGburgundy patent leather and velvet with original dustbag and Bloomingdales tag inside Provenance: The Estate of Valerie Franklin 12 inches wide; 4 inches deep; 7 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUCIANO BORZONE (attr. a)(Genova, 1590 - 1645) San Girolamo Olio su tela, cm 65,5X50 Provenienza: Milano, collezione Giuseppe Bertini Protagonista della pittura genovese di primo Seicento, Luciano Borzone esprime una personalSee Sold Price
Sold2017GIUSEPPE OSTUNI - A PAIR OF WALL LIGHTS BY G. OSTUNI -Coppia di lampade da parete, Oluce anni '50. Ottone, alluminio verniciato - Per lampade dalla stessa serie vedi: catalogo della mostra " Giuseppe Ostuni, Oluce, Apparecchi per illuminazone", Berlino 2See Sold Price
Sold2023ALDO ROSSI, LUCA MEDA, MOLTENI, 1981. UnALDO ROSSI, LUCA MEDA, MOLTENI, 1981. Un divanetto della serie 'Teatro'. Legno laccato, imbottiture rivestite in tessuto. Altezza cm 76, larghezza 114, profondita' 51. A sofa, from the 'Teatro' seriesSee Sold Price
Sold2015[Mantua, Province, Maps] Raineri, 1818A VERY RARE LARGE FOLDED MAP OF THE PROVINCE OF MANTUA IN ITS ORIGINAL CARDBOARD CASEAPPARENTLY NO COPY IN USARaineri, Giuseppe. Carta topografica della provincia di Mantova a sua Altezza imperiale ilSee Sold Price
Sold2020Portfolio, After Salvador DaliAfter Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "6 Tavole dal Ciclo della Biblia Sacra," portfolio of six (6) offset lithographs in colors on board, published by Rizzoli Editore, Milano, Italy, overall (witSee Sold Price
Sold2021Istoria d'Italia, (16) vols., 1809, 1819, 1826Istoria d'Italia, (16) vols., 1809, 1819, 1826, Luigi Lanzi. Storia Pittorica della Italia. Giuseppe Remondini e Figli, 1809, vols. II-V and Index as v.6, 1818, 9"h x 6"w; with, Francesco GuicciardiniSee Sold Price
Sold2024Giuseppe Vasi - La veduta della Basilica di S. Paolo fuori delle Mura ed adiacente dal Monte AventinLarge etching "La veduta della Basilica di S. Paolo fuori delle Mura ed adiacente dal Monte Aventino, e dal Fiume Tevere." by Giuseppe Vasi piblished in Rome, Italy. Size: 69 cm x 100 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ciacelli Arturo, Senza titoloolio su tela , firmato e datato al retro, Timbro al retro della Bragaglia in Roma, Carta intestata della Compagnia del teatro delle Arti, datata 1925, firmata da Anton Giulio Bragaglia, in cui è ciSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vassoio Deruta, "Maestro del Reggimento", seconda metà Maiolica a gran fuoco in monocromia, lunghezza cm 41,0, larghezza cm 30,0 Buono stato di conservazione Sul recto, a piena superficie, sono istoriati due momenti della vita di Giuseppe., Interessante sSee Sold Price
May 16Aste Bolaffi EMANUELE LUZZATI 1921-2007 Ubu Re al Teatro della Tosse 1975 - EMANUELE LUZZATI 1921-2007 Ubu€150
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHAn Italian bronze replica of the equestrian statue of Cangrande I della Scala, 19th century€1,500
7 days LeftWorthington Galleries18th c. Hand-colored Engraving by Giuseppe Zocchi VEDUTA DELLA PIAZZA DI S. PIER MAGGIORE$25(1 bid)
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAlessio de Marchis (Napoli 1684 - Perugia o Urbino 1752) Paesaggio con torre e personaggi Olio su€2,000
May 14Viscontea Casa d'Aste srlGIUSEPPE PONGA. Painting "CHURCH OF THE MADONNA DELLA SALUTE, PUNTA DELLA DOGANA"€3,600
May 14Lucas Milano SRLBottega Giuseppe Mazzotti Vaso Brown a conchiglia Ceramica a lustro verde e viola Prod. Albisola€400
6 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House SCUOLA NAPOLETANA DELLA FINE DEL XVII SECOLO, Olio su tela€450
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScultura San Giuseppe Legno con rifinitura in foglia oro policroma Lombardia (?), XVI/XVII secolo 52€2,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi ALEXANDER CALDER 1898-1976 Taches de rousseur (da La Mémoire Eléméntaire) 1976 - ALEXANDER€2,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi GIORGIO DE CHIRICO 1888-1978 Lotto di due litografie: ...ed ecco un trono stava nel cielo (terzo€300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAntiveduto Gramatica ( Roma 1569 - 1626 ) attribuito San Sebastiano curato dalle pie donne Olio su€8,000
May 19Broward Auction GalleryGiuseppe Raggio (Italy,1823-1916) watercolor painting antique$130(3 bids)
May 19Neely Auction12 Pieces by Pablo Picasso, titled "Portfolio of Fifteen Drawings" with COAs. They were 15 famous$375(3 bids)