Sold2018Alain Bonnefoit Signed Lithograph Suite Nus: CheveuxSuite Nus: Cheveux Rouges Maker: Alain Bonnefoit Origin: France Materials: Vellum paper Arches Dimensions: Paper: 50 x 38 cm. Image: 36 x 28 cm. Additional Information: Lithograph printed in colours.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alain Bonnefoit Signed & Numbered LithographAlain Bonnefoit Signed & Numbered Lithograph. Measures 23 x 17.75 inches image size. Light toning over image area. Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. If lot is absent of a condition report oneSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alain Bonnefoit - Nue Accroupie - 1981 Lithograph - SIGNED 30" x 22"Nue Accroupie by Alain Bonnefoit, 1981 Signed Lithograph. Paper size is 30 x 22 inches, with an image size of 23.75 x 18 inches. The Lithograph is from an edition size of 250 and is not framed. The coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alain Bonnefoit (French, b. 1937) Signed LithographAlain Bonnefoit’ trademark female nudes reflect both Western and Eastern art historical influences. Framed and double matted in a solid wood white washed frame. Artists signature anSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alain Bonnefoit Lithograph [Nude]Alain Bonnefoit (French b. 1937) signed lithograph. Signed 'A. Bonnefoit' in pencil lower right. Numbered '155/250' in pencil lower left. Measures 23.25-in. x 17.75-in. image size, 29.875-in. x 21.875See Sold Price
Sold2018Alain Bonnefoit Original LithographAlain Bonnefoit original lithograph. Pencil signed lower right. "A.P' for Artist's Proof and with inscription lower left. Measures 24" x 29" sheet size. Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. VerySee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed #'d, Alain Bonnefoit Lithograph - Listed Artist,Signed #'d, Alain Bonnefoit Lithograph - Listed Artist, Signed #d out of 250, Sight 18'' x 20'' , Framed 27'' x 35.5''See Sold Price
Sold2021Alain Bonnefoit Lithograph [Nude]Alain Bonnefoit (France b. 1937) large lithograph. Signed by artist in pencil lower left. Numbered '79/250' in pencil lower left. Measures 22.125-in. x 26.75-in. image size, 23.875-in. x 29.125-in. shSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alain Bonnefoit Original Artists' Proof LithographAlain Bonnefoit original artists' proof lithograph. Pencil signed lower right. "A.P' for Artist's Proof and with inscription lower left. Measures 33 3/4" x 21 5/8" sheet size. Unframed, loose and notSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alain Bonnefoit (b. 1937) FrenchRED ROBE, color lithograph, signed and numbered 93/250 in pencil, published by Circle Gallery, image 22 ¾ x 32 ½”, full margins, frame 34 ¼ x 44 ½” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2018Alain Bonnefoit - Grande BrunAlain Bonnefoit - Grande Brun Lithograph printed in colours. Signed and numbered in pencil. Edition: 175. Number 39. Alain Bonnefoit France Vellum paper Arches Paper: 76 x 56 cm. Image: 62 x 44 cm. PlSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Alain Bonnefoit lithographsAlain Bonnefoit (French 1937- )- Female Nudes- 3 lithographs in colors, all signed and numbered in pencil, editions of 250 ea, 1 lithograph has some mat burn and another has minor creasing in margin.See Sold Price
Sold2018Alain Bonnefoit Lithograph Nu BlondeLithograph printed in colours. Signed and numbered in pencil. Edition : 175. Number: 33. Alain Bonnefoit France Nineties Vellum paper Arches Paper: 53 x 70 cm. Image 45 x 60 cm. Please note that thisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fabulous mid century, modern artist proof by Alain Bonnefoit SignedRare mid century modern artist, proof, by the well listed French artist, Alain Bonnefoit. From a New York collection. In presumably the original frame? Estate found. (Chair also available for biddingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Brunette dans une Ovale Alain Bonnefoit LithographReserve Reduced! Brunette dans une Ovale Maker: Alain Bonnefoit Origin: France Materials: Wove paper Dimensions: Paper: 32 x 25 cm. Image: 28 x 20 cm Additional Information: Lithograph printed in ccloSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kleinmann Alain, pencil signed original lithographArtist: Alain, Kleinmann (French, 1953-) Title: The Iron Gate Year: c.1985 Medium: original lithograph Image Size: 18.2 x 27.1 inches Sheet Size: 22.0 x 29.7 inches Catalog reference:See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Alain Le Yaouanc Signed LithographsAlain Le Yaouanc (French, 1940). To include "Twin Composition", pencil-signed "Alain Yaouanc" lower right and numbered "30/95" lower left; and "Fragment", signed "Alain Yaouanc" lower right and numberSee Sold Price
Sold202320th Century Print Assortment20th Century Print Assortment (3) items including a Terry Winters (American, b.1949) 'Paris Review 35th Anniversary' lithograph, pencil signed upper left, a Alain Pauzie (French, b.1936) relief print,See Sold Price
Sold2015Alain Bonnefoit (Parigi 1937)Leda, 1994 olio su tela, cm 65 x 53,5 Firmato in alto a destra: A. Bonnefoit, ‘94 Titolo al verso sul telaio: Leda Leda, 1994 oil on canvas, cm 65 x 53, 5 signed higher rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alain Bonnefoit (French b. 1937) "Tranquilite"Alain Bonnefoit (French b. 1937) "Tranquilite" Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 12 x 23.5 in. Overall Framed Size: 22.5 x 34.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Alain Bonnefoit (b. 1937), "Ni oui ni non," circa 1970, Oil on canvas, 28" H x 36" WAlain Bonnefoit(b. 1937)"Ni oui ni non," circa 1970Oil on canvasSigned lower left: A. Bonnefoit; titled and dated on the stretcher28" H x 36" WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alain Bonnefoit - Nu au sofaAlain Bonnefoit - Nu au sofa Maker: Alain Bonnefoit Origin: France Materials: Vellum paper Arches Dimensions: Paper: 100 x 70 cm. Image: 85 x 60 cm. Additional Information: Lithograph printed in colorSee Sold Price
Sold2015Alain Bonnefoit (1937), "Black Negligee," 20th c.,Alain Bonnefoit (1937), "Black Negligee," 20th c., print, 181/250, pencil numbered l.l. margin, pencil signed l.r. margin, framed, H.- 26 in., W.- 19 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Alain Bonnefoit - Suite Nus: Cheveux RougesAlain Bonnefoit - Suite Nus: Cheveux Rouges Maker: Alain Bonnefoit Origin: France Materials: Wove paper Dimensions: Paper: 50 x 38 cm. Image: 36 x 28 cm. Additional Information: Lithograph printed inSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBlock Auction House"Elegy Study" Signed Lithograph on Paper (Robert Motherwell, 1979)$2,150(2 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersHOVSEP PUSHMAN ORIENTALIST STILL LIFE SIGNED LITHOGRAPH, Bowl, Vase, Statue Hovsep Pushman$55(2 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersHOVSEP PUSHMAN ORIENTALIST STILL LIFE SIGNED LITHOGRAPH, Chinese Buddha Statue & Blue and White$10(1 bid)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateShepard Fairey "All the Free Speach" Signed Lithograph Photo Frame$100(4 bids)
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseROBERT MOTHERWELL Signed LITHOGRAPH Three Poems OCTAVIO PAZ Limited Edition$50(1 bid)
3 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Dali Dalinean Horse Don Quixote Limited Edition Facsimile Signed Lithograph$10
3 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Jean Pierre Laurent Chateu Leunville Hand Signed Lithograph French Art$10