Sold2022Sioux Twisted Pipe Stem with Catlinite Bowl, Believed to Belong to Sitting BullSioux Twisted Pipe Stem with Catlinite Bowl, Believed to Belong to Sitting Bull PREMIUM LOTAdditional registration documentation is required to bid on this lot, and online bids will not be accepted. PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Cézanne’s Pivotal Mixed Media Drawing "Man with a Pipe" (Study for The Card Players)Paul Cézanne’s Pivotal Mixed Media Drawing "Man with a Pipe" (Study for The Card Players) (1890-1892). We are privileged to offer one of the most historically significant and masterful works by PauSee Sold Price
2021A COOPER WATER PIPEThis artifact is a work of art graceful and exquisite beyond compare, having particular shape with fine modelling and craft, it is worthy of collecting.See Sold Price
Sold2021Wook Kyung Choi. South Korea. "The Rainy Day in July".Wook Kyung Choi. South Korea. "The Rainy Day in July". 1966. Large abstract oil on canvas. Signed and dated upper right. Titled with New York address on reverse. Craquelure in lower center burgundy paSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed J.L. Gerome, Arabian Holding Guns & Pipe, Oil onSigned J.L. Gerome, Arabian holding guns and long pipe, oil on wood panel, dated, 8 1/4" x 6", framed 18 1/2" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2021Choi Wook-Kyung, UntitledChoi Wook-Kyung Untitled c. 1970acrylic on canvas 38 h × 51 w in (97 × 130 cm) Inscribed to verso '18'. Provenance: The Artist | Thence by descentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Widaiyat Affandi Smoke Pipe oil on canvas维达雅油画阿凡迪抽烟斗 Widaiyat Affandi Smoke Pipe oil on canvas USD5000-8000 37x43cm 来源:收藏家See Sold Price
Sold2021Central Plains Indian Beaded Pipe BagLate 19th C beaded Central Plains Indian pipe bag probably Cheyenne, see photos for condition some of the glass beadwork on the side of bag is missing. Size 22" L including the fridge. Provenance seeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Wook-Kyung Choi (Korean, 1940-1985)Wook-Kyung Choi (Korean, 1940-1985), "White Reflection Through Black", 1963-65, oil on canvas, exhibition label en verso canvas, 35-3/4" x 35-5/8". Stretched and unframed. Provenance: Estate of the arSee Sold Price
Sold2018Important Southern Plains Pictorial Pipe Tomahawk.Probably dates from the fourth quarter of the 19th century. Beautiful file branded hardwood haft with brass tack decorations and carved mouth-piece. Wide steel blade of familiar form, with original leSee Sold Price
Sold2020UNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, HAIDA, Ship Panel Pipe,UNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, HAIDA Ship Panel Pipe argillite and copper, 5.5 x 11 x .75 in (14 x 27.9 x 1.9 cm) unsigned. Provenance Private Collection, Vancouver.See Sold Price
Sold2018Wook-Kyung Choi, (Korean, 1940-1985)Wook-Kyung Choi (Korean, 1940-1985) "Untitled" acrylic on canvas unsigned. Stretched and unframed. 24-1/2" x 36-1/2" Provenance: Estate of the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Choi Wook-Kyung, UntitledChoi Wook-Kyung Untitled acrylic on canvas panel 12 h × 16 w in (30 × 41 cm) Provenance: The Artist | Thence by descent This work will ship from RagoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Leather and Beadwork Pipe BagAmerican Indian Leather and Beadwork Pipe Bag, Possibly Cheyenne or Sioux, Southern Plains, Late Nineteenth Century. Worked in turquoise, dark blue, green and red beads on hide in geometric patterns aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wook Kyung Choi (1940-1985) Korean - AmericanWook Kyung Choi (1940 Seoul, South Korea -1985) ; Untitled abstract ; 1966 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 51 x 62 cm (20 x 24 in.) ; signed and dated upper right corner ; Shipping to USA - DHLSee Sold Price
Sold2022《 Man smoking with a pipe 》 Oil on canvas ( 1855-1933 , USA , Clara Richardson )《 Man smoking with a pipe 》 Oil on canvas ( 1855-1933 , USA , Clara Richardson )See Sold Price
Sold2021BEAUTIFUL DEMURE GASPARINI PIPE ORGAN .Built for the Concours in Paris France, the Gasparini is a relatively small organ with 100 pipes and a manual register which operates the clarinet pipes. The organ plays off cardboard books in a pressSee Sold Price
2015Wook-Kyung Choi (Korean, 1940-1985)Wook-Kyung Choi (Korean, 1940-1985), "New Mexico Snow", 1976, acrylic on paper, signed, dated "12/20/76" lower left, 27-3/8" x 39". Framed. Provenance: Estate of the artist. Painted during Choi's resiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wook-Kyung Choi Acrylic on Canvas Over Board 16" x 20" w/ COAFrame: 22" x 26" Shipping in USA $ 140. Wook-kyung Choi (1940 - 1985) was a Korean Abstract Expressionist painter. She was born in Seoul, South Korea in 1940. She attended Seoul National University anSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANNIE POOTOOGOOK, INUIT, Sculptor with Pipe, c. 2003-04ANNIE POOTOOGOOK (1969-2016) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET) Sculptor with Pipe, c. 2003-04 coloured pencil and ink on paper, 20 x 25.75 in (50.9 x 65.5 cm) signed, "ᐊᓂ ᐳᑐᒍ". ESTISee Sold Price
Sold2022A Steatite Biconical Tube PipeA Steatite Biconical Tube Pipe Early Woodland Period, 800-100 B.C. Jefferson County, Tennessee length 12-1/2 inches A large example elegantly carved from green steatite, featuring two conical tubes taSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wook-Kyung Choi, (Korean, 1940-1985)Wook-Kyung Choi (Korean, 1940-1985) "Untitled" acrylic on canvas unsigned. Stretched and unframed. 23" x 22" Provenance: Estate of the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ovimbundu PipeAngola Wood and metal 32 cm (Figure, 18 cm) Provenance: Rui Castro collection, LisbonSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Tête d'homme à la pipe (Bloch 23)δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)Tête d'homme à la pipe (Bloch 23)Etching, 1912, signed in pencil, from the edition of 100, published by Edition Henry Kahnweiler, Paris, 1912, on wove paper,See Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions4 3/4" Platform Pipe found in Marion County, Tennessee w/ 2x COA's$100(6 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsPipe Tomahawk with Beaded Drop. Iron axe head with wood handle. Brass tacked with a beaded drop$490(6 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsPipe Tomahawk with Beaded Drop. Iron axe head with wood handle. Brass tacked with a beaded drop$470(5 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncChinese Folk Art Tibet Silver Dragon Smoking Tobacco Pipe$12(3 bids)
6 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPainting, Young man smoking a pipe, oil on board, English school, in carved wood frame, interior$50
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsOld Pipestone Catlinite Tomahawk Peace Pipe Ceremony Ceremonial Incised Old Collection Ink Inventory$50(4 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncChinese Folk Art Handmade Tibetan Jade Opium Pipe$10(2 bids)
6 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NY3 pieces wrought iron, dredging hook, scale arm, and clay pipe drying rack, 18th Century, ex$50