Sold2022(2) Pair of 19th C French Louis XVI Bergere ChairsA pair (2) of French Louis XVI style bergere chairs having carved giltwood frames with acanthus and leaf detailing. They feature cream tone linen upholstery resting atop heavily carved legs. Unmarked.See Sold Price
Sold2024French Antique Pair of Gilt Wood Bergere ArmchairsA pair of antique French Louis XVI style giltwood bergere armchairs. Featuring ornately carved wood frames adorned with lavish gilding. The aristocratic flair is evident in the gold and white stripedSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Pair of French Louis XVI Bergere ChairsA pair (2) antique French Louis XVI style Bergere armchairs having blue and gold striped damask satin fabric upholstery with carved giltwood frames. Seat height: 17"See Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR FRENCH LOUIS XVI GILT BEREGERE CHAIRS C.1910A pair of good French Louis XVI style gilt wood bergere chairs circa 1910. Having carved acanthus and scroll work frame, upholstered back and seat, resting on carved and fluted legs. Ht: 41" Wd: 30" DSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR, LOUIS XVI STYLE CARVED GILTWOOD SALON CHAIRSContinental, possibly French, 20th century. Pair of carved giltwood salon or side chairs in the Louis XVI neoclassical taste, having floral wreath crests, rod and ribbon and guilloche decorated framesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Louis XVI style carved giltwood bergereexposed carved giltwood frame with ribbon finial and foliate carved arms, tapered stop-fluted legs, floral silk upholstered back, armrests, and loose seat cushion, 39 1/2 in. H., 27 1/2 in. W., 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Louis XVI style carved giltwood wall bracketsPair Louis XVI style carved giltwood wall brackets, 19th/20th c., gilt carved wood, 16"h x 14"w x 7.5"d Provenance: The Estate of a Brooklyn New York CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2015Louis XVI style carved giltwood bergereexposed guilloche carved frame, floral silk upholstered back, arms, and loose seat cushion, foliate carved and twist turned legs, 40 1/2 in. H., 26 in. W., 25 1/2 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Louis XVI Style Carved Giltwood FauteuilsA Pair of Louis XVI Style Carved Giltwood Fauteuils 20th Century Height 37 x width 30 x depth 30 inches. Property from the Collection of James and Patrice Schoonmaker, Naples, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR OF LOUIS XVI STYLE CARVED GILTWOOD FAUTEUILScovered in celadon green velvet Condition: with shrinkage cracks to frames and some wear to gilding revealing white gesso and red bole. 28 inches wide; 24 inches deep; 43 1/2 inches high; seat height:See Sold Price
Sold2016LOUIS XVI STYLE CARVED AND GILTWOOD BERGERE BYFrench. Active 1878-1906. Branded on the underside. (600/800)See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Louis XVI style carved giltwood fauteuilsearly 20th century; gadrooned and egg and dart carved exposed giltwood frames, damask upholstered panel back and seat over half frame, fluted and tapered legs, 38 1/2 in. H., 25 1/2 in. W., 20 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Louis XVI Style Carved Giltwood FauteuilsA Pair of Louis XVI Style Carved Giltwood Fauteuils 20TH CENTURY Height overall 43 ½; width of seat 25 inches.See Sold Price
2024Custom Designer Pair of Louis XVI Style Giltwood Bergere Armchairs Pink and White Pierre Frey Fabric33 H x 23 W x 18D .Seats are wide, comfortable.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Louis XVI Style Carved Giltwood FauteuilsA Pair of Louis XVI Style Carved Giltwood Fauteuils 19th century Height 40 inches. Estimate $400-600See Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of Louis XVI-style carved giltwood fauteuilsSecond-quarter 20th Century Each chair with chintz-style silk upholstery and parcel gilt polychromed wood carcass, issuing a square-form upholstered backrest centering a carved rocaille crest over twSee Sold Price
Sold2016A pair of Louis XVI-style carved giltwood torchieresLate 19th/early 20th century, each with a circular acanthus-molded platform atop a knopped and elaborately carved standard issuing three guilloche-molded laurel-festooned supports atop a tripartite gaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XVI-Style Carved Giltwood ConsolesPair of Louis XVI-Style Carved Giltwood Consoles , inset marble top, pierced apron, beaded stretcher, fluted tapered legs, h. 31 in., w. 47 in., d. 15 in Provenance: Estate of Arley D. Cathey II, El DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XVI-Style Carved Giltwood Window BenchesPair of Louis XVI-Style Carved Giltwood Window Benches, foliate-carved incurvate crest rail centered by a floral wreath, bellflower seat rail, fluted tapered legs, one h. 29 in., w. 43 in., d. 20 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2018PR. OF LOUIS XVI STYLE GILTWOOD FAUTEUILSPAIR OF LOUIS XVI STYLE CARVED GILTWOOD FAUTEUILS COVERED IN AUBUSSON, 19TH C.; 41"H X 25.5"W X 26"DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis XVI-Style Carved Giltwood TablesPair of Louis XVI-Style Carved Giltwood Tables, inset chinoiserie tops, acanthus frieze, floral swags, turned and tapered supports, shaped stretcher surmounted by floral urn, foliate feet, h. 26 1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF 19TH C. CARVED GILTWOOD BOUDOIR CHAIRSPAIR OF LOUIS XVI STYLE CARVED GILTWOOD LYRE BACK BOUDOIR CHAIRS, 19TH C.; 35"H X 16"W X 16"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) LOUIS XVI STYLE GILTWOOD OVAL-BACK FAUTEUILS(pair) French Louis XVI style carved giltwood medallion-back armchairs, approx 43"h, 31"w, 21"d, seat height: 18"h Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2018PR. OF CARVED GILTWOOD M/TOP CONSOLE TABLESPAIR OF LOUIS XVI STYLE CARVED GILTWOOD CONSOLE TABLES HAVING BEIGE AND GOLD VEINED MARBLE TOPS RESTING ON FOLIATED CARVED AND REEDED TAPERD LEGS WITH "C" SCROLL CARVED STRETCHERS AND URN CENTER MOTIFSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Pair of Louis XVI Painted Bergère or Lounge Chairs, Scalamandre Upholstery$3,200
4 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Pair of French Louis XVI style Hand Carved Gold GiltwoodLuxury Salon Benches$1,500
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA Louis XVI-style carved wood and gilt gesso Bergere armchair in green stuff over upholstery, with a£70
2 days LeftJasper52Maison Jansen Attributed, Louis XVI, Armchairs, Painted Wood, Silk, France 1930s$4,400
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Pair of Louis XVI Style Throne or Arm Chairs, Paint Decorated Frames$3,200
2 days LeftJasper52Jansen Inspired, Hollywood Regency, Chaise Louges, Painted Wood, Silver, 1950s$6,000